Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Vanderlyn Elementary School

Route 724
  1. ASHFORD CENTER PKWY, 30338 & JEFFERSON PERIMETER at 6:50 AM
  2. SCHOOL: VANDERLYN ELEM SCH at 7:05 AM
Route 745
  1. FOREST SPRINGS DR ,30338 & FOREST SPRINGS CT ,30338 at 6:31 AM
  2. FOREST SPRINGS DR ,30338 & TROWBRIDGE DR ,30338 at 6:33 AM
  3. TROWBRIDGE DR, 30338 & TROWBRIDGE CT, 30338 at 6:34 AM
  4. TOLLESON CT ,30338 & TROWBRIDGE DR ,30338 at 6:35 AM
  5. TROWBRIDGE DR ,30338 & DURRETT DR ,30338 at 6:36 AM
  6. TROWBRIDGE DR ,30338 & TAMWORTH CT ,30338 at 6:37 AM
  7. BALL MILL RD ,30338 & TROWBRIDGE DR ,30338 at 6:38 AM
  8. BALL MILL RD ,30338 & BALL MILL CT ,30338 at 6:39 AM
  9. DURRETT DR ,30338 & BALL MILL CT ,30338 at 6:40 AM
  10. DURRETT DR ,30338 & DURRETT COVE ,30338 at 6:41 AM
  11. DURRETT WAY ,30338 & DURRETT DR ,30338 at 6:42 AM
  12. TROWBRIDGE COVE ,30338 & TROWBRIDGE DR ,30338 at 6:45 AM
  13. TROWBRIDGE DR ,30338 & HALLFORD DR 3033 at 6:46 AM
  14. 5591 STAPLETON DR ,30338 CUL DE SAC at 6:49 AM
  15. STAPLETON CT ,30338 & STAPLETON DR ,30338 at 6:50 AM
  16. BAYNHAM DR ,30338 & HALLFORD DR ,30338 at 6:51 AM
  17. HALLFORD DR ,30338 & TENNILLE CT ,30338 at 6:52 AM
  18. HALLFORD DR ,30338 & HALLFORD CT ,30338 at 6:53 AM
  19. HALLFORD DR ,30338 & LEIDEN CT ,30338 at 6:54 AM
  20. TROWBRIDGE DR ,30338 & LEIDEN CT ,30338 at 6:55 AM
  21. TROWBRIDGE DR ,30338 & VANCROFT CT ,30338 at 6:56 AM
  22. TROWBRIDGE DR ,30338 & TROWBRIDGE PL ,30338 at 6:57 AM
  23. HOUGHTON CT N ,30338 & VERNON LAKE DR ,30338 at 6:59 AM
  24. TRAPNELL CT ,30338 & VERNON LAKE DR ,30338 at 7:00 AM
  25. WILDER CT ,30338 & VERNON LAKE DR ,30338 at 7:02 AM
  26. SCHOOL: VANDERLYN ELEM SCH at 7:05 AM
Route 746
  1. 2251 MOUNT VERNON RD ,30338 at 6:38 AM
  2. MOUNT VERNON RD ,30338 & VERNON OAKS WAY ,30338 (WEST) at 6:39 AM
  3. MOUNT VERNON RD, 30338 & CEDAR CHASE at 6:40 AM
  4. WELLESLEY TRCE ,30338 & WELLESLEY LA ,30338 at 6:41 AM
  5. OXFORD CHASE WAY ,30338 & POPPLEFORD LA ,30338 at 6:42 AM
  6. ROTHERHAM WAY ,30338 & OXFORD CHASE WAY ,30338 at 6:43 AM
  7. OXFORD CHASE WAY ,30338 & WINTERBOURNE CT ,30338 at 6:44 AM
  8. OXFORD CHASE WAY ,30338 & OXFORD CHASE WAY ,30338 at 6:44 AM
  9. OXFORD CHASE WAY ,30338 & STONEHOUSE CT ,30338 at 6:45 AM
  10. OXFORD CHASE WAY ,30338 & LYTHAM CT ,30338 at 6:46 AM
  11. MOUNT VERNON RD ,30338 & WELLSHIRE PL ,30338 at 6:50 AM
  12. MOUNT VERNON WAY ,30338 & CEDARHURST DR ,30338 at 6:51 AM
  13. WICKFORD WAY ,30338 & CEDARHURST DR ,30338 at 6:52 AM
  14. CEDARHURST DR, 30338 & WOMACK RD, 30338 at 6:53 AM
  15. 4109 CHESTNUT RIDGE DR, 30338 at 6:55 AM
  16. WOMACK RD, 30338 & CHESTNUT RIDGE DR at 6:55 AM
  17. CHESTNUT RIDGE DR ,30338 & JOBERRY CT ,30338 at 6:57 AM
  18. VERNON SPRINGS, 30338 & DEVEREUX CT at 6:59 AM
  19. VERNON SPRINGS DR ,30338 & DAMON CT ,30338 at 7:00 AM
  20. VERNON SPRING DR & AMAUD CT at 7:00 AM
  21. VERNON SPRINGS DR ,30338 & VERNON OAKS DR ,30338 at 7:02 AM
  22. SCHOOL: VANDERLYN ELEM SCH at 7:05 AM
Route 747
  1. MANHASSET DR ,30338 & MANHASSET PL ,30338 at 6:35 AM
  2. MANHASSET DR ,30338 & MALFRE LA ,30338 at 6:35 AM
  3. MANHASSET CT ,30338 & MANHASSET DR ,30338 at 6:36 AM
  4. HATHBURN CT ,30338 & MANHASSET COVE ,30338 at 6:37 AM
  5. MANHASSET COVE, 30338 & MOUNT VERNON WY, 30338 at 6:38 AM
  6. MOUNT VERNON WAY ,30338 & DUNWOODY CLUB CRSG ,30338 at 6:40 AM
  7. MT. VERNON WAY AND WHITMERE WAY at 6:41 AM
  8. WITHMERE WAY ,30338 & RALSTON CT ,30338 at 6:42 AM
  9. SUMMERSET DR ,30338 & WITHMERE WAY ,30038 at 6:42 AM
  10. MOUNT VERNON WAY ,30338 & SUMMERSET DR ,30338 at 6:43 AM
  11. MOUNT VERNON WAY ,30338 & BIDDLE CT ,30338 at 6:43 AM
  12. MOUNT VERNON WAY ,30338 & WITHMERE WAY ,30338 at 6:43 AM
  13. WOODSONG DR ,30338 & DURRETT WAY ,30338 at 6:44 AM
  14. WOODSONG TRL ,30338 & WOODSONG DR ,30338 at 6:44 AM
  15. WOODSONG TRL ,30338 & WOODSONG CT ,30338 at 6:45 AM
  16. DUNWOODY CLUB DR ,30350 & WOODSONG TRL (WEST) at 6:47 AM
  17. 3723 DUNWOODY CLUB DR, 30350 at 6:47 AM
  18. 4015 DUNWOODY CLUB DR ,30350 at 6:50 AM
  19. DUNWOODY CLUB DR ,30338 & TRENTHAM DR (2ND ENT) at 6:50 AM
  20. MOUNT VERNON RD ,30338 & NORTHCHESTER CT ,30338 at 6:50 AM
  21. DUNWOODY CLUB DR ,30350 & DUNWOODY CLUB WAY ,30350 at 6:50 AM
  22. SCHOOL: VANDERLYN ELEM SCH at 7:05 AM
Route 748
  1. ASHFORD CENTER PKWY, 30338 & JEFFERSON PERIMETER at 6:50 AM
  2. SCHOOL: VANDERLYN ELEM SCH at 7:00 AM
Route 750
  1. ASHFORD CENTER PKWY, 30338 & JEFFERSON PERIMETER at 6:45 AM
  2. SCHOOL: VANDERLYN ELEM SCH at 7:00 AM