Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Tucker High School

Route 960
  1. 1250 BROCKETT RD ,30021 PORTOFINO APTS (FRONT) at 7:20 AM
  2. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:40 AM
Route 961
  1. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 & TERRI LYNN CT ,30084 at 7:12 AM
  2. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 & LOVELY LA ,30084 at 7:13 AM
  3. 1200 MONTREAL RD ,30084 FIVE OAKS APTS at 7:20 AM
  4. MONTREAL WAY ,30084 & JUNEAU CT ,30084 at 7:23 AM
  5. CANADIAN WAY & VANCOUVER DR ,30084 at 7:25 AM
  6. CANADIAN WAY ,30084 & TORONTO TRL ,30084 at 7:27 AM
  7. MONTREAL RD ,30084 & CANADIAN WAY ,30084 at 7:29 AM
  8. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 & LEE WAY ,30084 at 7:31 AM
  9. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 & ST LAWRENCE COVE ,30084 at 7:34 AM
  10. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 & MORNING STAR LA ,30084 at 7:35 AM
  11. 3535 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 PINEWOOD TOWNHOMES at 7:38 AM
  12. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:45 AM
Route 962
  1. 1528 SAGEWOOD CIR ,30083 at 7:13 AM
  2. 1340 SAGEWOOD CIR, 30083 at 7:15 AM
  3. IDLEWOOD PARC CT, 30084 & IDLEWOOD RD, 30084 at 7:17 AM
  4. IDLEWOOD RD ,30084 & BROOKSIDE MANOR DR ,30084 at 7:19 AM
  5. IDLEHOUR WAY ,30084 & IDLEVALE DR ,30084 at 7:21 AM
  6. IDLEHOUR DR ,30084 & HARBOUR OAKS RD ,30084 at 7:22 AM
  7. DEVONWOOD CT ,30084 & HARBOUR OAKS RD ,30084 at 7:23 AM
  8. CHATFORD COVE ,30084 & HARBOUR OAKS RD ,30084 at 7:24 AM
  9. BURLEIGH DR ,30084 & HARBOUR OAKS RD ,30084 at 7:25 AM
  10. DARWEN LA, 30084 & DRAYTON WOODS DR, 30084 at 7:27 AM
  11. DRAYTON WOODS DR ,30084 & DRAYTON WOODS CT ,30084 at 7:28 AM
  12. BRANTFORD DR, 30084 & WEYMOUTH CT, 30084 at 7:32 AM
  13. BRANTFORD DR ,30084 & DRAYTON WOODS DR S END ,30084 at 7:33 AM
  14. IDLEWOOD RD ,30084 & DRAYTON WOODS DR ,30084 at 7:34 AM
  15. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:40 AM
Route 963
  1. CARRINGTON PT, 30084 & COOLEDGE RD, 30084 at 7:20 AM
  2. BAILEY RD, 30084 & COOLEDGE RD, 30084 at 7:21 AM
  3. BISHOP DR ,30084 & AVON AVE ,30084 at 7:23 AM
  4. AVON AVE ,30084 & CODY CIR ,30084 at 7:24 AM
  5. CASTLE ROCK WAY ,30084 & EDINBURGH DR ,30084 at 7:25 AM
  6. EDINBURGH DR, 30084 & MARLBOROUGH DR, 30084 at 7:27 AM
  7. EDINBURGH DR, 30084 & MARLBOROUGH DR, 30084 at 7:27 AM
  8. EDINBURGH DR, 30084 & S MARLBOROUGH DR, 30084 at 7:28 AM
  9. GLOUCESTER DR ,30084 & STANWYCK TER ,30084 at 7:30 AM
  10. SARAHS LA ,30084 & GLOUCESTER DR ,30084 at 7:34 AM
  11. RAMAH LA & WALTON WOODS CIR/JOPPA LA ,30084 at 7:35 AM
  12. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:45 AM
Route 964
  1. 1500 POST OAK DR, 30021 1500 OAK at 7:20 AM
  2. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:40 AM
Route 967
  1. MONTREAL RD ,30021 & SMITH ST ,30021 at 7:17 AM
  2. 3615 MONTREAL CREEK CIR ,30021 CLARKSTON STATION at 7:18 AM
  3. MONTREAL RD ,30021 CLARKSTON INDUSTRIAL BLVD at 7:20 AM
  4. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:35 AM
Route 968
  1. 1795 CRESCENT CENTRE BLVD, 30084 @ THE MOTEL at 7:20 AM
  2. 2000 NORTHLAKE PKWY ,30084 KENCO APTS at 7:23 AM
  3. NORTHLAKE PKWY ,30084 & ROBINHILL DR ,30084 at 7:23 AM
  4. NORTHLAKE PKWY ,30084 & CHISHOLM CT at 7:24 AM
  5. 3555 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 NORTHGATE TOWNHOMES at 7:27 AM
  6. 3595 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 NORTHLAKE MANOR at 7:28 AM
  7. 3665 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 PINEWOOD TOWNHOMES at 7:29 AM
  8. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 & SHADY LA ,30084 at 7:30 AM
  9. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:40 AM
Route 969
  1. 3615 MONTREAL CREEK CIR ,30021 CLARKSTON STATION at 7:18 AM
  2. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:35 AM
Route 970
  1. 100 WILD CIR ,30021 WILD CREEK APTS at 7:20 AM
  2. COBBLE MILL LA & E PONCE ,30021 CREEKSTONE APTS at 7:21 AM
  3. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:40 AM
Route 971
  1. 4352 E PONCE DE LEON AVE ,30021 CARRIAGE OAKS 1 at 7:20 AM
  2. 4328 E PONCE DE LEON AVE ,30021 CARRIAGE OAKS 2 at 7:21 AM
  3. 4282 E PONCE DE LEON AVE ,30021 CARRIAGE OAKS 3 at 7:23 AM
  4. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:35 AM
Route 972
  1. 1250 BROCKETT RD ,30021 PORTOFINO APTS (FRONT OVERFLOW) at 7:20 AM
  2. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:40 AM
Route 973
  1. 2035 IDLEWOOD RD ,30084 STANFORD OAKS APTS BLG at 7:28 AM
  2. DILLARD ST, 30084 & DILLARD CRSG, 30084 at 7:30 AM
  3. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:34 AM
Route 974
  1. BROCKETT RD, 30084 & CEDAR CIR, 30084 at 7:14 AM
  2. FRANKS CT ,30084 & BARR CIR at 7:16 AM
  3. BROCKETT RD ,30084 & PHILS CT ,30084 at 7:18 AM
  4. BROCKETT RD ,30084 & OAK CREST DR at 7:19 AM
  5. BROCKETT RD ,30084 & BROCKETT CREEK DR at 7:21 AM
  6. WOBURN DR ,30084 & CARTHAGE RD ,30084 at 7:22 AM
  7. BROCKETT RD ,30084 & BROWNLEE DR ,30084 at 7:24 AM
  8. PINE VALLEY RD ,30084 & MORRIS AVE ,30084 at 7:25 AM
  9. FELLOWSHIP RD ,30084 & FELLOWSHIP PL ,30084 at 7:27 AM
  10. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:45 AM
Route 975
  1. IDLEWOOD RD ,30084 & CAMELOT CIR ,30084 at 7:33 AM
  2. IDLEWOOD RD ,30084 & QUAILBROOK CT ,30084 at 7:37 AM
  3. IDLEWOOD RD ,30084 & IDLEWOOD LN ,30084 at 7:38 AM
  4. FELLOWSHIP RD ,30084 & SMITHFIELD DR ,30084 at 7:41 AM
  5. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:45 AM
Route 976
  1. 3800 BROCKETT TRL ,30021 SPRINGDALE GLEN APT at 7:20 AM
  2. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:35 AM
Route 977
  1. ROADHAVEN DR ,30083 & ASHBROOKE TRCE ,30083 at 7:21 AM
  2. 5130 E PONCE DE LEON AVE ,30083 THE POINTE APTS at 7:22 AM
  3. KINGSGATE DR & SAXONY SQ ,30083 WILSHIRE CONDOS* at 7:23 AM
  4. E PONCE DE LEON AVE ,30083 & ORCHARD PARK DR at 7:24 AM
  5. E PONCE DE LEON AVE ,30083 & OAKENGATE DR at 7:26 AM
  6. 4810 E PONCE DE LEON AV, 30083 at 7:27 AM
  7. 4677 E PONCE DE LEON AV, 30083 at 7:28 AM
  8. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:40 AM
Route 978
  1. 1204 BROCKETT RD ,30021 & BROCKETT PL BIRCH RUN at 7:20 AM
  2. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:32 AM
Route 980
  1. 2532 OLD NORCROSS RD, 30084 at 7:13 AM
  2. SIMS CT ,30084 & CARSON VALLEY DR ,30084 at 7:15 AM
  3. 4395 ANGIE DR, 30084 at 7:17 AM
  4. OLD NORCROSS RD ,30084 & CAIN CIR ,30084 at 7:18 AM
  5. LEONORA DR & N HUDLOW CT ,30084 at 7:20 AM
  6. LAKE IVANHOE DR, 30084 & OLD NORCROSS RD, 30084 at 7:22 AM
  7. DEBRACY PL ,30084 & LAKE IVANHOE DR ,30084 at 7:23 AM
  8. DEBRACY PL ,30084 & GOODFELLOWS RD ,30084 at 7:24 AM
  9. CHAMBLEE TUCKER RD ,30084 & WEBB RD ,30084 at 7:27 AM
  10. CHAMBLEE TUCKER RD ,30084 & WEMBLEY WALK ,30084 at 7:28 AM
  11. TUCKERSHAM LA ,30084 & LINA DR ,30084 at 7:29 AM
  12. BONAPARTE CT ,30084 & BONAPARTE DR ,30084 at 7:31 AM
  13. BONAPARTE DR, 30084 & CHAMBLEE TUCKER RD, 30084 at 7:32 AM
  14. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:40 AM
Route 981
  1. IVEY CREST CIR ,30084 & TUCKER WALMART ,30084 at 7:19 AM
  2. WYNSLEY WAY ,30084 & COFER CIR ,30084 WINLEY PARK SUB at 7:20 AM
  3. DARLENE WAY ,30084 & LUCKY VALLEY DR ,30084 at 7:22 AM
  4. LUCKY VALLEY DR ,30084 & PAMLER JUNE CT ,30084 at 7:23 AM
  5. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY, 30084 & NORTHFORKE CT, 30084 at 7:25 AM
  6. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 & SUMMIT HILLS DR ,30084 at 7:26 AM
  7. SUMMIT HILLS WY, 30084 & SUMMIT HILLS LA, 30084 at 7:28 AM
  8. SUMMIT HILLS LA, 30084 & DARLENE WY, 30084 at 7:29 AM
  9. STERLING ACRES CT, 30084 & STERLING ACRES, 30084 at 7:30 AM
  10. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 & SANDPIPER DR ,30084 at 7:33 AM
  11. SUMMERWALK APTS & LEESHIRE TRL ,30084 at 7:35 AM
  12. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:45 AM
Route 982
  1. SPRING MEADOW RD, 30084 & SPRING BRANCH WY, 30084 at 7:16 AM
  2. 3165 PLEASANTDALE RD ,30084 BENTLEY PLACE CONDOS at 7:17 AM
  3. 3405 SPRING HARBOR DR ,30340 SPRING HARBOR TOWNHOMES at 7:18 AM
  4. PLEASANTDALE RD ,30340 & SHADOW WALK LA ,30340 at 7:22 AM
  5. WESTMART LA ,30340 & WESTWOOD DR ,30340 at 7:25 AM
  6. WESTWOOD WY, 30340 & WANDA WOODS DR, 30340 at 7:27 AM
  7. BEYA WY, 30340 & OLDE DEKALB WY, 30340 at 7:28 AM
  8. 4095 CHAMBLEE TUCKER RD, 30340 at 7:31 AM
  9. 4207 CHAMBLEE TUCKER RD, 30340 at 7:33 AM
  10. 4294 CHAMBLEE TUCKER RD, 30084 at 7:34 AM
  11. 4395 CHAMBLEE TUCKER RD, 30084 at 7:36 AM
  12. CHAMBLEE TUCKER RD, 30084 & MENLO DR, 30084 at 7:37 AM
  13. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:40 AM
Route 986
  1. E PONCE DE LEON AVE ,30083 SAGE POINT APT (OFFICE) at 7:22 AM
  2. 1281 BROCKETT RD ,30021 SILVER OAKS APT (MAILBOX) at 7:28 AM
  3. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:45 AM
Route 987
  1. MIDVALE RD ,30084 & MIDVALE CIR ,30084 at 7:14 AM
  2. MIDVALE RD ,30084 & EMPIRE FOREST DR ,30084 at 7:15 AM
  3. CASTLEHILL WAY ,30084 & CASTLERIDGE DR at 7:17 AM
  4. WINDING WAY ,30084 & WINVIEW CT ,30084 at 7:19 AM
  5. 2180 NORTHLAKE PKWY ,30084 NORTHLAKE INN at 7:23 AM
  6. LAVISTA RD, 30084 & VISTA DALE CT, 30084 at 7:27 AM
  7. LAVISTA RD, 30084 & LAVISTA CIR, 30084 at 7:28 AM
  8. LAVISTA RD ,30084 & SUTTON PLACE CT ,30084 at 7:29 AM
  9. 3733 CRESTCLIFF CT ,30084 at 7:31 AM
  10. LAVISTA RD, 30084 & LAVISTA WOODS DR, 30084 at 7:32 AM
  11. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:38 AM
Route 988
  1. LIVSEY TRL ,30084 & LIVSEY RD ,30084 at 7:15 AM
  2. RIDGEPARK DR ,30084 & LAKE ERIN DR ,30084 at 7:16 AM
  3. HENDERSON RD ,30084 & LUXURIA CT ,30084 at 7:18 AM
  4. HENDERSON RD ,30084 & ALLSBOROUGH DR at 7:21 AM
  5. HENDERSON RD ,30084 & CARAWAY DR ,30084 at 7:23 AM
  6. 2713 HENDERSON CHASE CT ,30084 (TURNAROUND) at 7:25 AM
  7. HENDERSON RD ,30084 & HENDERSON RIDGE DR ,30084 at 7:28 AM
  8. HENDERSON RD ,30084 & HENDERSON WAY ,30084 at 7:30 AM
  9. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:40 AM
Route 991
  1. FLORENCE ST ,30084 & ROSSER TER ,30084 at 7:20 AM
  2. FLORENCE ST ,30084 & TUCKER INDUSTRIAL RD ,30084 at 7:21 AM
  3. 1819 MOUNTAIN INDUST BLVD ,30084 STONE MTN SUITES at 7:23 AM
  4. HIRSCH DR ,30084 & MOUNTAIN IND BLVD, 30084 ECONO LODGE at 7:26 AM
  5. CLARK DR ,30084 & PINE DR ,30084 at 7:27 AM
  6. 1961 CLARK DR ,30084 at 7:27 AM
  7. ELMDALE DR ,30084 & PETERS RD ,30084 at 7:30 AM
  8. HERBERT DR ,30084 & ELMDALE DR ,30084 at 7:30 AM
  9. 1841 FELLOWSHIP RD ,30084 BRADFORD PARK APTS at 7:31 AM
  10. 1844 FELLOWSHIP RD ,30084 at 7:34 AM
  11. FELLOWSHIP RD ,30084 & BRIDLE PATH CT ,30084 at 7:35 AM
  12. FELLOWSHIP RD, 30084 & SASANQUA CT, 30084 at 7:35 AM
  13. GLYNBROOK DR ,30084 & LONG PINES CT ,30084 at 7:36 AM
  14. FELLOWSHIP RD, 30084 & SASANQUA CT, 30084 at 7:37 AM
  15. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:45 AM
Route 993
  1. 5761 MUSKET LA, 30087 at 7:07 AM
  2. 5901 MUSKET LA, 30087 at 7:08 AM
  3. 1672 TILLING WY, 30087 at 7:11 AM
  4. 5303 HUGH HOWELL RD, 30087 at 7:18 AM
  5. SILVER HILL RD ,30087 & SILVER HILL CT ,30087 at 7:23 AM
  6. SILVER HILL RD, 30087 & SILVER RIDGE DR, 30087 at 7:27 AM
  7. 2165 MOUNTAIN LA, 30087 at 7:28 AM
  8. MOUNTAIN LA ,30087 & MOUNTAIN CREEK DR BOTH ENDS at 7:30 AM
  9. 5206 DUPONT LA ,30084 ARIUM STATION 29 APTS at 7:39 AM
  10. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:45 AM
Route 994
  1. PRESIDENTS WALK ,30084 & PRESIDENTS WAY ,30084 at 7:20 AM
  2. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 & TUCKER VALLEY RD at 7:25 AM
  3. 2600 LEESHIRE RD ,30084 MADISON ARBOR APTS at 7:26 AM
  4. LEESHIRE RD ,30084 & LEESHIRE WAY ,30084 at 7:30 AM
  5. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY, 30084 & OSWOOD DR, 30084 at 7:31 AM
  6. OSWOOD DR ,30084 & OSWOOD CT ,30084 at 7:32 AM
  7. IMPERIAL HILLS DR, 30084 & EMPRESS CT, 30084 at 7:33 AM
  8. 4514 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY, 30084 at 7:34 AM
  9. 4456 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY, 30084 at 7:35 AM
  10. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:45 AM
Route 995
  1. LEATHER STOCKING LA, 30087 & GLACIER DR, 30087 PM ONLY at 7:17 AM
  2. LEATHER STOCKING LA ,30087 & SKYTOP DR ,30087 at 7:19 AM
  3. ROSSER RD ,30087 & ROSSER PL ,30087 at 7:22 AM
  4. 2275 SPENCERS WAY ,30087 at 7:25 AM
  5. SPENCERS WY, 30087 & SPENCERS PT, 30087 at 7:27 AM
  6. 2199 SPENCERS WAY ,30087 at 7:29 AM
  7. FLINTLOCK DR, 30087 & ANTELOPE LA, 30087 at 7:31 AM
  8. 5210 ANTELOPE LA, 30087 at 7:32 AM
  9. ANTELOPE LA ,30087 & OXBOW RD ,30087 at 7:33 AM
  10. STRATMOR DR ,30087 & DEER RIDGE DR ,30087 at 7:35 AM
  11. ANTEBELLUM DR ,30087 & SCARLETT WALK ,30087 at 7:36 AM
  12. STRATMOR DR, 30087 & STRATMOR CT, 30087 at 7:38 AM
  13. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:50 AM
Route 996
  1. HUGH HOWELL RD, 30087 & MCCURDY RD, 30087 at 7:05 AM
  2. 5023 FORESTGLADE BLVD, 30087 at 7:06 AM
  3. FORESTGLADE CIR & FORESTGLADE CT ,30087 at 7:07 AM
  4. MOUNTAIN SHADOW, 30087 & MOUNTAIN SHADOW TRL, 30087 at 7:12 AM
  5. 1575 MOUNTAIN SHADOW TRL ,30087 at 7:13 AM
  6. 1732 KANAWHA TRL, 30087 at 7:15 AM
  7. 5189 GAULEY RIVER DR ,30087 at 7:18 AM
  8. 1995 STONELEIGH DR ,30087 at 7:19 AM
  9. 5328 GREENCASTLE WAY ,30087 at 7:20 AM
  10. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:35 AM
Route 997
  1. 1991 SILVER HILL RD ,30087 SMOKE ES at 7:03 AM
  2. LILBURN STONE MTN RD ,30087 & BARRINGTON VIEW ,30087 at 7:07 AM
  3. PLANTERS ROW, 30087 & WINDSONG WY, 30087 at 7:10 AM
  4. KINGS MOUNTAIN DR, 30087 & KINGS MOUNTAIN CT, 30087 at 7:13 AM
  5. 1786 E GATE DR, 30087 at 7:18 AM
  6. E GATE DR, 30087 & OLD STONE MOUNTAIN RD, 30087 at 7:19 AM
  7. OLD STONE MOUNTAIN RD, 30087 & HERITAGE WY, 30087 at 7:21 AM
  8. 5812 OLD STONE MOUNTAIN RD, 30087 at 7:22 AM
  9. LILBURN STONE MTN RD, 30087 & STONE VALLEY DR, 30087 at 7:23 AM
  10. MILLSTONE RUN ,30087 & MILLSTONE TRL ,30087 at 7:24 AM
  11. LILBURN STONE MTN RD ,30087 & AND MILLSTONE RUN ,30087 at 7:25 AM
  12. LILBURN STONE MTN RD ,30087 & ASHRIDGE CT ,30087 at 7:26 AM
  13. REDCOAT RUN, 30087 & GUNSTOCK DR, 30087 at 7:27 AM
  14. REDCOAT RUN ,30087 & HESSIAN CT ,30087 at 7:28 AM
  15. GUNSTOCK DR ,30087 & SILVER HILL RD ,30087 at 7:30 AM
  16. 2319 DEER RIDGE DR, 30087 at 7:39 AM
  17. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:45 AM
Route 998
  1. 1500 POST OAK DR, 30021 1500 OAK APTS (OVERLOAD) at 7:29 AM
  2. SCHOOL: TUCKER HIGH SCHOOL at 7:40 AM