Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Towers High School

Route 401
  1. 2580 S HAIRSTON RD ,30035 at 7:11 AM
  2. WATERS RUN ,30035 & REDBRANCH DR ,30035 at 7:16 AM
  3. SNAP CREEK LA ,30035 & WATERS RUN ,30035 at 7:16 AM
  4. WATERS RUN ,30035 & SWIFT CURRENT DR ,30035 at 7:17 AM
  5. TRICKLE CREEK CT ,30035 & WATERS RUN ,30035 at 7:18 AM
  6. HAIRSTON CREEK PKWY & REDBRANCH DR ,30035 at 7:19 AM
  7. 2372 WINSHIRE DR ,30035 at 7:24 AM
  8. PRINCETON TER ,30035 & WESTCHESTER CT ,30035 at 7:26 AM
  9. STATLER DR ,30035 & WINSHIRE DR ,30035 at 7:27 AM
  10. STATLER DR ,30035 & DORSET CIR ,30035 at 7:28 AM
  11. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 402
  1. KIMLIE LA ,30035 & NANCY LEE WAY ,30035 at 7:28 AM
  2. NANCY LEE WAY ,30035 & SUE LA ,30035 at 7:29 AM
  3. JANE MARIE LA ,30035 & SUE LA ,30035 at 7:30 AM
  4. JANE MARIE LA ,30035 & RENEE DR ,30035 at 7:32 AM
  5. EVANGELINE RD ,30035 & RENEE DR ,30035 (SOUTH) at 7:32 AM
  6. JUNE DR ,30035 & RENEE DR ,30035 at 7:34 AM
  7. E HILDA CIR ,30035 & W HILDA CIR ,30035 at 7:35 AM
  8. E HILDA CIR ,30035 & MARGARETTE DR ,30035 at 7:36 AM
  9. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 403
  1. GLEN RD, 30032 & PEACHCREST RD, 30032 at 7:24 AM
  2. PEACHCREST RD ,30032 & ORCHARD CIR ,30032 (SOUTH) at 7:25 AM
  3. MISTY VALLEY RD, 30032 & GLENSFORD DR, 30032 at 7:28 AM
  4. COLUMBIA TRC,, 30032 & PEACHTREE RD, 30032 at 7:29 AM
  5. COBBS CREEK LA, 30032 & PEACHCREST TRC, 30032 at 7:31 AM
  6. PEACHCREST RD ,30032 & PINEHILL DR ,30032 at 7:32 AM
  7. PINEHILL DR ,30032 & JOY LA ,30032 at 7:34 AM
  8. JOY LA ,30032 & MAPLEHURST DR ,30032 at 7:35 AM
  9. MEADOWLARK DR ,30032 & JACKSON ,30032 at 7:37 AM
  10. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 404
  1. BLUEBIRD LA ,30032 & ROBIN RD ,30032 at 7:22 AM
  2. COLUMBIA DR ,30032 & ROBIN RD ,30032 at 7:24 AM
  3. BOBOLINK DR ,30032 & TANAGER CIR ,30032 (WEST) at 7:26 AM
  4. PINEHILL DR ,30032 & ALVERADO WAY ,30032 (BOTTOM) at 7:28 AM
  5. RICHARD RD, 30032 & BENNINGTON DR, 30032 at 7:32 AM
  6. RICHARD RD ,30032 & WREN RD ,30032 at 7:33 AM
  7. MIDWAY RD ,30032 & WREN RD ,30032 at 7:34 AM
  8. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 405
  1. DOVE VALLEY RD ,30032 & DOVE VALLEY WAY ,30032 at 7:30 AM
  2. 1056 PORTER RD ,30032 at 7:31 AM
  3. 3841 KENSINGTON RD ,30032 WINDRUSH APTS at 7:34 AM
  4. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 406
  1. 3801 KENSINGTON RD ,30032 LANGLEY PLACE APTS. at 7:28 AM
  2. 3893 KENSINGTON RD ,30032 KEN RIDGE APTS at 7:30 AM
  3. 3816 TRAVIS TRACE ,30032 COLONIAL VILLAGE APTS at 7:32 AM
  4. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 407
  1. 2580 S HAIRSTON RD, 30035 at 7:16 AM
  2. HAIRSTON CREEK PKWY ,30035 & REDWATER DR ,30035 at 7:18 AM
  3. EAGLES NEST CIR ,30035 & OSPREY LN (EAST & WEST) at 7:19 AM
  4. EAGLES NEST CIR ,30035 PIGEON ISLAND DR (WEST) at 7:20 AM
  5. EAGLES NEST CIR ,30035 & WILD GOOSE LN ,30035 at 7:21 AM
  6. 2251 S HAIRSTON RD, 30035 at 7:23 AM
  7. S HAIRSTON RD ,30035 & RIVERWOOD FOREST CT ,30035 at 7:25 AM
  8. S HAIRSTON RD ,30035 & PEBBLE ROCK E ,30035 at 7:26 AM
  9. S HAIRSTON RD ,30035 & PEBBLE ROCK WAY ,30035 at 7:28 AM
  10. EMERALD CASTLE DR ,30035 & SNAPFINGER CIR ,30035 at 7:31 AM
  11. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 408
  1. LONGSHORE DR ,30032 & CANAL ST ,30032 at 7:25 AM
  2. REDAN RD ,30032 & REDAN COVE ,30032 at 7:32 AM
  3. 3829 REDAN RD ,30032 REDAN VILLAGE APTS. at 7:34 AM
  4. 1055 HOLCOMBE RD ,30032 RIDGE STONE TOWNHOMES at 7:35 AM
  5. OAKWOOD MNR, 30032 & REDAN RD, 30032 at 7:36 AM
  6. COVINGTON HWY ,30032 & WESTON DR ,30032 at 7:39 AM
  7. 3961 COVINGTON HWY ,30032 THE PARKE APT at 7:40 AM
  8. 4015 COVINGTON HWY ,30032 WATERFORD APTS. at 7:42 AM
  9. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 409
  1. MARBLE ARCH DR ,30035 & MAPLEWOOD DR ,30035 at 7:20 AM
  2. MARBLE ARCH DR ,30035 & NEWGATE DR ,30035 at 7:21 AM
  3. 2325 NEWGATE DR ,30035 at 7:22 AM
  4. LESLIE BROOK DR ,30035 & LESLIE BROOK WAY ,30035 at 7:23 AM
  5. LESLIE BROOK DR ,30035 & WESLEY CHAPEL RD ,30035 at 7:25 AM
  6. 4139 CANBY LA ,30035 at 7:27 AM
  7. WINGFOOT PL ,30035 & WESLEY HALL DR ,30035 at 7:29 AM
  8. WINGFOOT PL ,30035 & WINGFOOT CT ,30035 at 7:31 AM
  9. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 420
  1. S HAIRSTON RD ,30035 & BERMUDA RUN CT ,30035 at 7:16 AM
  2. GALLEON CRSG ,30035 & MARSH RABBIT LA ,30035 at 7:18 AM
  3. GALLEON CRSG ,30035 & CROOKED CREEK LA ,30035 at 7:20 AM
  4. GALLEON CRSG ,30035 & CAPTAINS ROW ,30035 at 7:22 AM
  5. GALLEON CRSG ,30035 & BUCCANNEERS COVE ,30035 at 7:24 AM
  6. 4944 GALLEON CRSG ,30035 at 7:25 AM
  7. GALLEON CRSG ,30035 & MARSH RABBIT BEND NORTH at 7:28 AM
  8. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 421
  1. S COLUMBIA PL ,30032 & MCKENZIE DR ,30032 at 7:12 AM
  2. DERRILL DR ,30032 & THOMAS TER ,30032 at 7:17 AM
  3. SANTA CRUZ DR ,30032 & SAN JOSE DR ,30032 at 7:22 AM
  4. CAPISTRANA PL ,30032 & DEL MONICO DR ,30032 at 7:25 AM
  5. 1664 CIVIC CLUB PL, 30032 at 7:28 AM
  6. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 422
  1. COVINGTON HWY ,30035 & LAMAR ST ,30035 at 7:23 AM
  2. COVINGTON HWY ,30035 & WELBRON DR ,30035 at 7:24 AM
  3. 4276 HIDDEN VALLEY RD ,30035 at 7:25 AM
  4. DENISE DR ,30035 & DENSISE CT, 30035 at 7:28 AM
  5. HIGHLAND PL ,30035 & HIGHLAND RD ,30035 at 7:31 AM
  6. GLENHAVEN CIR ,30035 & COOK PL ,30035 at 7:32 AM
  7. GLENHAVEN CIR ,30035 & CHRISTINE CT ,30035 at 7:33 AM
  8. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 423
  1. 2565 WESLEY CHAPEL RD, ECONOMY INN at 7:20 AM
  2. 4300 SNAPFINGER WOODS DR ,30035 RITE 4 US HOTEL at 7:22 AM
  3. 4521 SNAPFINGER WOODS DR ,30035 SNAPWOODS APTS at 7:25 AM
  4. 4581 SNAPFINGR WDS DR ,30035 VILLA/FRIENDLY HEIGHTS at 7:25 AM
  5. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 424
  1. RUPERT RD ,30032 & BELVEDERE LA ,30032 at 7:30 AM
  2. SAN GABRIEL AVE ,30032 & BELVEDERE LA ,30032 at 7:32 AM
  3. BELVEDERE LA ,30032 & BELVA AVE ,30032 at 7:33 AM
  4. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 425
  1. LINDSEY DR ,30035 & E GLADE CT ,30035 at 7:27 AM
  2. LINDSEY DR ,30035 & VALE CT ,30035 at 7:27 AM
  3. LINDSEY DR ,30035 & LINDSEY LA at 7:27 AM
  4. OAK VALLEY RD ,30035 & SHERWOOD AVE ,30035 at 7:30 AM
  5. SELWYN DR, 30035 & SHERWOOD AV, 30035 at 7:31 AM
  6. GLENWOOD RD ,30035 & SELWYN DR ,30035 at 7:31 AM
  7. BRENDA DR ,30035 & LINDSEY DR ,30035 at 7:33 AM
  8. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 426
  1. MIDVIEW DR ,30032 & MAPLEHURST DR ,30032 at 7:10 AM
  2. DAVID CIR ,30032 & MIDVIEW DR ,30032 at 7:12 AM
  3. 1150 MAPLE WALK CIR ,30032 MAPLE WALK APTS at 7:15 AM
  4. 3246 COVINGTON DR ,30032 BRITTANY APT at 7:15 AM
  5. 3626 MIDWAY RD ,30032 MIDWAY MANOR APTS at 7:17 AM
  6. BOBBIE LN ,30032 & BETTY CIR ,30032 (EAST) at 7:19 AM
  7. BOBBIE LN ,30032 & BETTY CIR ,30032 (WEST) at 7:21 AM
  8. BEECH DR ,30032 & TACOMA WAY ,30032 at 7:23 AM
  9. BEECH DR ,30032 & BONWAY DR ,30032 at 7:25 AM
  10. CELIA WAY ,30032 & CONVAIR LA ,30032 at 7:28 AM
  11. HAMILTON RD ,30032 & MIDLAWN DR ,30032 at 7:30 AM
  12. MIDLAWN DR ,30032 & LEELAND RD ,30032 at 7:32 AM
  13. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 427
  1. GLENWOOD RD ,30035 & LEE ST ,30035 at 7:33 AM
  2. LEE ST & BURGESS DR ,30035 at 7:34 AM
  3. ELAINE DR ,30035 & BURGESS DR ,30035 at 7:35 AM
  4. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 428
  1. COVINGTON HWY, 30035 & LENOX AVE, 30035 PARK PLACE TOWNHOME at 7:28 AM
  2. 4565 COVINGTON HWY ,30035 KRC RIDGE APT at 7:35 AM
  3. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 430
  1. TUDOR CASTLE WAY ,30035 & DOVER CASTLE DR ,30035 at 7:22 AM
  2. TUDOR CASTLE WAY ,30035 & ,30035 ALDERGATE DR ,30035 at 7:23 AM
  3. JOHN WESLEY DR ,30035 & TUDOR CASTLE DR ,30035 at 7:24 AM
  4. JOHN WESLEY DR ,30035 & JOHN WESLEY CT ,30035 at 7:25 AM
  5. RIVERWOOD CIR ,30035 & RIVERWOOD WAY ,30035 at 7:28 AM
  6. APRIL LA ,30035 & LANGDON DR ,30035 at 7:29 AM
  7. WESLEY CHAPEL RD ,30035 & WESLEY MEADOWS DR ,30035 at 7:30 AM
  8. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 431
  1. ELLINGTON ST ,30032 & AMELIA AVE ,30032 at 7:27 AM
  2. ELLINGTON ST ,30032 & EASTWOOD DR ,30032 at 7:28 AM
  3. 1605 LINE CIR ,30032 KINGSTOWN HILL TOWNHOMES at 7:31 AM
  4. FAIRLEE DR ,30032 & MELANIE CT ,30032 at 7:32 AM
  5. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 432
  1. MOHICAN TRL ,30083 & SIOUX WAY ,30083 at 7:26 AM
  2. TEAKWOOD TRL ,30083 & CARROLLWOOD WAY ,30083 at 7:29 AM
  3. CARROLLWOOD DR ,30083 & MARLWOOD CT ,30083 at 7:30 AM
  4. CARROLLWOOD DR ,30083 & CARROLLWOOD WAY ,30083 at 7:32 AM
  5. TEAKWOOD TRL & CARROLLWOOD DR ,30083 (NORTH) at 7:34 AM
  6. S INDIAN CREEK DR ,30083 & SIOUX WAY ,30083 at 7:35 AM
  7. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 434
  1. AUTUMN HILL DR ,30083 & AUTUMN HILL CT ,30083 at 7:21 AM
  2. AUTUMN HILL DR ,30083 & OLD COACH RD ,30083 at 7:21 AM
  3. SANTEELAH TRL ,30083 & YEMASSEE TRL ,30083 at 7:26 AM
  4. S INDIAN CREEK DR ,30035 & CROSSINGS WY ,30083 at 7:28 AM
  5. S INDIAN CREEK DR ,30083 & CHEDWORTH WAY ,30083 at 7:32 AM
  6. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 435
  1. COLONY EAST CT ,30083 & COLONY EAST DR ,30083 at 7:30 AM
  2. COLONY HILL CT ,30083 & COLONY EAST DR ,30083 at 7:31 AM
  3. COLONY EAST CIR ,30083 & COLONY EAST DR ,30083 at 7:32 AM
  4. RUSTIC WOOD DR ,30083 & COLONY EAST CIR ,30083 at 7:34 AM
  5. INDIAN FOREST RD ,30083 & INDIAN FOREST TRL ,30083 at 7:35 AM
  6. INDIAN FOREST CT ,30083 & INDIAN FOREST RD ,30083 at 7:36 AM
  7. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 436
  1. MERCER RD ,30035 & GLENHAVEN DR ,30035 at 7:24 AM
  2. MERCER RD ,30083 & PINE GLEN CIR ,30083 at 7:26 AM
  3. RAVEN VALLEY RD ,30035 & PINE GLEN CIR ,30035 at 7:29 AM
  4. MALIBU DR ,30035 & PINE GLEN CIR ,30035 at 7:30 AM
  5. MALIBU CT ,30035 & MALIBU DR ,30035 at 7:32 AM
  6. MERCER RD ,30083 & HIGH MEADOW DR ,30083 at 7:35 AM
  7. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 437
  1. EMERALD LAKE DR ,30035 & GREENWAY DR ,30035 at 7:27 AM
  2. TIFFANY DR ,30035 & CARLOW CT ,30035 at 7:29 AM
  3. TIFFANY DR, 30035 & TIFFANY CIR, 30035 at 7:29 AM
  4. 1936 SNAPFINGER RD ,30035 at 7:33 AM
  5. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 438
  1. SANTA MONICA DR ,30032 & SANTA BARBARA DR ,30032 at 7:24 AM
  2. SANTA BARBARA DR ,30032 & CARTER RD ,30032 at 7:26 AM
  3. SANTA MONICA DR ,30032 & CARTER RD ,30032 at 7:28 AM
  4. SANTA MONICA DR ,30032 & SAN GABRIEL AVE ,30032 at 7:30 AM
  5. SAN JUAN DR ,30032 & SAN GABRIEL AVE ,30032 at 7:30 AM
  6. SAN JUAN DR ,30032 & BELVA AVE ,30032 at 7:31 AM
  7. SANTA MONICA DR ,30032 & SAN JUAN DR ,30032 at 7:33 AM
  8. IVY GLENN RD ,30032 & SANTA MONICA DR ,30032 at 7:34 AM
  9. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 439
  1. 260 NORTHERN AVE ,30002 AVONDALE RESERVE APTS at 7:22 AM
  2. 879 CLUBHOUSE CIR W OAK TREE VILLAS APT (FRONT) at 7:27 AM
  3. 3900 MEMORIAL DR ,30032 ROYAL MANOR APTS at 7:31 AM
  4. 3850 MEMORIAL DR ,30032 SOL LUNA PARK APTS at 7:32 AM
  5. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 440
  1. EMERALD NORTH DR ,30035 & EMERALD FALLS DR ,30035 at 7:20 AM
  2. EMERALD NORTH CIR ,30035 & EMERALD NORTH DR (WEST) at 7:21 AM
  3. EMERALD NORTH CIR ,30035 & EMERALD NORTH DR (EAST) at 7:23 AM
  4. DEER PASS WAY ,30035 & GREEN HAWK TRL ,30035 at 7:25 AM
  5. EMERALD LAKE DR ,30035 & EMERALD CASTLE DR ,30035 at 7:28 AM
  6. SNAPFINGER WAY ,30035 & GREENWAY DR ,30035 at 7:30 AM
  7. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 445
  1. FRIENDLY HILLS BLVD ,30035 FRIENDLY HILLS DR at 7:24 AM
  2. 4522 SNAPFINGER WOODS DR ,30035 CHAPEL RUN APTS at 7:25 AM
  3. GOLF VISTA CIR ,30035 & 4612 GOLF VISTA CIR ,30035 at 7:26 AM
  4. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 455
  1. WELIKA DR ,30032 & JOYCE AVE ,30032 at 7:24 AM
  2. WHITE OAK DR ,30032 & WELIKA DR ,30032 at 7:25 AM
  3. WHITE OAK ,30032 & THOMAS ST ,30032 at 7:27 AM
  4. JOYCE AVE ,30032 & THOMAS ST ,30032 at 7:28 AM
  5. ALSTON DR ,30032 & DELANO DR ,30032 at 7:31 AM
  6. SCHOOL: TOWERS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM