Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Stone Mountain Middle School

Route 904
  1. N HAIRSTON RD ,30083 & CLARION PASS ,30083 at 8:04 AM
  2. N HAIRSTON RD ,30083 WEATHERLY APT at 8:06 AM
  3. 4681 HAIRSTON CROSSING PL, 30083 at 8:10 AM
  4. 4723 HAIRSTON CROSSING RD ,30083 & HAIRSTON at 8:11 AM
  5. N HAIRSTON RD ,30083 & HAIRSTON PARK SQ ,30083 at 8:16 AM
  6. 1401 N HAIRSTON RD MOUNTAIN LAKE APTS at 8:20 AM
  7. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 913
  1. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30088 & MAPLECLIFF DR ,30088 at 7:48 AM
  2. ROCKBRIDGE CT, 30088 & ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30083 at 7:49 AM
  3. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30088 & OBRIAN DR ,30088 at 7:53 AM
  4. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30088 & ROCK MEADOW DR ,30088 at 7:55 AM
  5. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30087 & ORCHARD DR ,30087 at 7:56 AM
  6. RIDGE AVE ,30083 & STONEBUSH TER ,30083 at 7:59 AM
  7. ZACHARY DR ,30083 & JAYWOOD DR ,30083 at 8:01 AM
  8. ROCKBOROUGH TRL, 30083 & S ROCKBOROUGH CT, 30083 at 8:02 AM
  9. ROCKBOROUGH DR ,30083 & N ROCKBOROUGH CT ,30083 at 8:03 AM
  10. ROCKBOROUGH DR ,30083 & ROCKBOROUGH TRL ,30083 at 8:06 AM
  11. ROCKBOROUGH TER ,30083 & E ROCKBOROUGH CT ,30083 at 8:07 AM
  12. RIDGE AVE ,30083 & OAKRIDGE DR ,30083 at 8:10 AM
  13. RIDGE AV, 30083 & HAMILTON ST, 30083 at 8:11 AM
  14. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:25 AM
Route 922
  1. BANTRY LA ,30083 & ABERDEEN LA ,30083 at 8:06 AM
  2. ABERDEEN LA, 30083 & ABERDEEN DR, 30083 (WEST) at 8:08 AM
  3. ABERDEEN LA ,30083 & ABERDEEN DR ,30083 (EAST) at 8:10 AM
  4. ABERDEEN DR ,30083 & KEIGHLEY CT ,30083 at 8:12 AM
  5. HALWICK WAY ,30083 & KEIGHLEY DR ,30083 at 8:15 AM
  6. HALWICK WY, 30083 & EBERLINE CT, 30083 at 8:17 AM
  7. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30083 & THOMAS JEFFERSON DR ,30083 at 8:19 AM
  8. RIDGE DR ,30072 & SPRUCE DR (SPRUCE RIDGE APTS) at 8:24 AM
  9. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:35 AM
Route 934
  1. SAN MIGUEL DR ,30083 & ELPRADO CT ,30083 at 8:02 AM
  2. SAN MIGUEL DR ,30083 & SAN MARCOS WAY ,30083 at 8:04 AM
  3. SAN PABLO DR ,30083 & SAN MIGUEL DR ,30083 at 8:05 AM
  4. SAN PABLO DR ,30083 & LAS VARAS CT ,30083 at 8:06 AM
  5. RIDGE AVE ,30083 & RIDGE FOREST CIR ,30083 at 8:07 AM
  6. CHINQUAPIN WY, 30083 & RIDGE AV, 30083 at 8:09 AM
  7. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 935
  1. ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30088 & ROCKBRIDGE CT, 30088 at 7:34 AM
  2. CENTRAL DR ,30083 & KELTON DR ,30083 HIGHLAND FOREST APTS at 8:05 AM
  3. OAKS PL ,30083 & KELTON DR ,30083 at 8:06 AM
  4. OLD COUNTRYSIDE CIR S ,30083 OLD COUNTRYSIDE CIR at 8:07 AM
  5. OLD COUNTRYSIDE CIR E ,30083 OLD COUNTRYSIDE CIR at 8:07 AM
  6. CEDAR PARK TRL ,30083 & CEDAR PARK WAY ,30083 at 8:10 AM
  7. CEDAR PARK DR ,30083 & CEDAR KEYS CT ,30083 at 8:13 AM
  8. CEDAR HEIGHTS DR ,30083 & GINGER WOOD DR ,30083 at 8:14 AM
  9. CEDAR PARK DR ,30083 & GINGER WOOD DR ,30083 at 8:15 AM
  10. SHEILA LA ,30083 & DEMERE DR ,30083 at 8:20 AM
  11. N HAIRSTON RD, 30083 & CHATFIELD DR, 30083 GOLDEN GATE APTS at 8:24 AM
  12. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 936
  1. 5361 ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30088 at 8:03 AM
  2. MARTIN RD ,30088 & MARTINS LA ,30088 at 8:04 AM
  3. MARTIN RD 30088 AND OREILLY LN 30088 at 8:06 AM
  4. MARTIN RD ,30088 & OMALLEY LA ,30088 at 8:07 AM
  5. WATERVIEW LA ,30088 & OMALLEY LA ,30088 at 8:08 AM
  6. OMALLEY LA & LAKE MICHELE CT ,30088 at 8:09 AM
  7. OROARKE DR, 30088 & OSHEA LA, 30088 at 8:11 AM
  8. OSHEA LA ,30088 & OVARA CT ,30088 at 8:12 AM
  9. OHERN CT ,30088 & OSHEA LA ,30088 at 8:13 AM
  10. MARTIN RD ,30088 & N WOODBRIDGE TRL ,30088 at 8:15 AM
  11. SELENE DR ,30088 & WATERVIEW CT ,30088 at 8:17 AM
  12. MARTINDALE CT, 30088 & DERBYSHIRE DR, 30088 at 8:19 AM
  13. COLCHESTER DR ,30088 & DERBYSHIRE DR ,30088 at 8:24 AM
  14. 5099 ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30088 at 8:25 AM
  15. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:40 AM
Route 937
  1. 1075 N HAIRSTON RD ,30083 MOUNTAIN CREST APT at 8:18 AM
  2. N HAIRSTON RD ,30083 HAIRSTON WOODS APT at 8:23 AM
  3. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 939
  1. JULIETTE RD ,30083 & STONE MILL WAY ,30083 at 8:16 AM
  2. JULIETTE RD ,30083 & TREE MOUNTAIN PKWY (SOUTH) at 8:19 AM
  3. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 940
  1. CENTRAL DR ,30083 & LANCASHIRE CIR ,30083 at 8:10 AM
  2. SHEILA LN ,30083 & DANTEL CT ,30083 at 8:15 AM
  3. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 941
  1. BARBASHELA DR , 30088 MOUNTAIN VALLEY DR ,30088 at 8:01 AM
  2. BARBASHELA DR ,30088 & BARBASHELA WAY ,30088 at 8:03 AM
  3. BARBASHELA DR, 30088 & FOND DU LAC DR, 30088 at 8:04 AM
  4. 579 FOND DU LAC DR, 30088 at 8:04 AM
  5. FOND DU LAC DR ,30088 & OAKSIDE DR ,30088 at 8:07 AM
  6. PINE SHADOWS LA ,30088 & PINE HILL CT W ,30088 at 8:08 AM
  7. SCOTLAND DR ,30088 & FAIRFOREST DR ,30088 at 8:10 AM
  8. HEARON DR ,30088 & SCOTLAND DR ,30088 at 8:11 AM
  9. SCOTLAND DR ,30088 & CANDLEWOOD DR ,30088 at 8:12 AM
  10. 4796 FAIRFOREST DR ,30088 & S HAIRSTON RD at 8:13 AM
  11. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 947
  1. JULIETTE RD ,30083 & STONE MILL WAY ,30083 at 8:08 AM
  2. JULIETTE RD ,30083 LANDMARK @ MTN VIEW (NORTH ENT) at 8:10 AM
  3. JULIETTE RD ,30083 LANDMARK @ MTN VIEW (SOUTH ENT) at 8:13 AM
  4. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:25 AM
Route 948
  1. 6097 MEMORIAL DR ,30083 WILDWOOD APTS. at 8:00 AM
  2. MEADOW ROCK DR ,30083 & MEADOW ROCK WAY ,30083 at 8:02 AM
  3. NEEDLE ROCK DR ,30083 & ROCK GAP DR ,30083 at 8:05 AM
  4. NEEDLE ROCK DR ,30083 & NEEDLE ROCK CT ,30083 at 8:10 AM
  5. NEEDLE ROCK DR ,30083 & PINE ROC DR ,30083 at 8:11 AM
  6. PARKSTONE DR ,30083 & MEADOW ROCK DR ,30083 at 8:12 AM
  7. PINE ROC WAY ,30083 & PARKSTONE DR ,30083 at 8:13 AM
  8. 5159 W MOUNTAIN ST ,30083 SOUTHERN OAKS APTS at 8:14 AM
  9. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 949
  1. CENTRAL DR ,30083 & HAMBRICK RD ,30083 at 8:05 AM
  2. CENTRAL DR ,30083 & ALPINE HILLS DR ,30083 at 8:08 AM
  3. FOREST HEIGHTS RD & EXECUTIVE DR ,30083 at 8:09 AM
  4. BRER RABBIT RD ,30083 & BRIERS DR ,30083 at 8:12 AM
  5. BRER RABBIT RD ,30083 & WOODLAND FOREST DR ,30083 at 8:13 AM
  6. HAMBRICK RD ,30083 & ELEGANCE DR ,30083 at 8:15 AM
  7. RAYS RD ,30083 & HAMBRICK WAY ,30083 at 8:18 AM
  8. 4191 CENTRAL DR, 30083 at 8:22 AM
  9. 1534 ROADHAVEN DR ,30083 ASHBROOKE TOWNHOMES ENTR at 8:27 AM
  10. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 951
  1. 545 PRINCE OF WALES ,30083 at 8:13 AM
  2. SHEPPARD RD ,30083 & OWENS MILL TRL ,30083 at 8:15 AM
  3. SHEPPARD RD ,30083 & OWENS MILL CIR ,30083 at 8:16 AM
  4. SHEPPARD RD ,30083 & OWENS MILL CT ,30083 at 8:17 AM
  5. MOUNTAIN VIEW DR ,30083 & GARDEN WALK DR ,30083 at 8:18 AM
  6. MOUNTAIN VIEW DR ,30083 & GARDEN VIEW DR ,30083 at 8:19 AM
  7. STONE TRCE ,30083 & STONEHILL CT ,30083 at 8:20 AM
  8. STONE TRCE ,30083 & STONESIDE DR ,30083 at 8:21 AM
  9. STONESIDE DR ,30083 & STONE TRCE ,30083 at 8:22 AM
  10. 814 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR ,30083 at 8:24 AM
  11. BRITTANY DR ,30083 & CHURCHILL CT ,30083 at 8:25 AM
  12. 883 MOUNTAIN VIEW DR ,30083 at 8:26 AM
  13. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:35 AM
Route 952
  1. STONEGATE INDUSTRIAL BLVD ,30083 & INVERNESS DR ,30083 at 8:04 AM
  2. N HAIRSTON RD ,30083 MARINERS CT (MARINERS VILLAGE) at 8:07 AM
  3. FELLSRIDGE DR ,30083 & FELLSRIDGE CT ,30083 at 8:08 AM
  4. FELLSRIDGE DR ,30083 & FELLSRIDGE DR ,30083 at 8:08 AM
  5. FELLSRIDGE DR, 30083 & FELLSRIDGE DR, 30083 at 8:09 AM
  6. 4969 CENTRAL DR ,30083 AUTUMN RIDGE APTS at 8:15 AM
  7. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:25 AM
Route 953
  1. 679 SHEPPARD RD ,30083 at 7:55 AM
  2. SHEPPARD COVE ,30083 & SHEPPARD CT ,30083 at 7:56 AM
  3. 854 SHEPPARD RD ,30083 DWELL@STONE MTN APTS at 7:58 AM
  4. SHEPPARD RD, 30083 & SHEPPARD WY/MOUNTAIN VILLAGE DR at 7:58 AM
  5. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30083 & WINLEY DR ,30083 at 8:02 AM
  6. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30083 & HICKORY HILLS DR ,30083 at 8:04 AM
  7. 773 N HAIRSTON RD, 30083 & KENILWORTH CIR ,30083 at 8:07 AM
  8. KENILWORTH DR ,30083 & KENILWORTH CIR ,30083 at 8:09 AM
  9. 452 N HAIRSTON RD, 30083 at 8:10 AM
  10. 977 N HAIRSTON RD ,30083 SHADOW TRACE APT at 8:17 AM
  11. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 954
  1. 5781 MEMORIAL DR ,30083 HAVERLY CREEK APTS at 8:06 AM
  2. 5100 W MOUNTAIN ST ,30083 WILLOW LAKE APTS at 8:15 AM
  3. 5030 W MOUNTAIN ST, 30083 WEST GATE MANOR APTS at 8:16 AM
  4. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 956
  1. HUNTERS GLEN DR ,30083 & CHERIE GLEN TRL ,30083 at 8:07 AM
  2. CENTRAL DR ,30083 & HUNTERS GLEN DR ,30083 at 8:08 AM
  3. CENTRAL DR ,30083 & HUNTERS DR ,30083 at 8:09 AM
  4. HAMBRICK RD ,30083 & HAMBRICK ELEM ,30083 at 8:10 AM
  5. HAMBRICK RD & HUNTSHIRE DR ,30083 at 8:11 AM
  6. ANDERSON RD ,30083 & HEARTHSTONE PL ,30083 at 8:12 AM
  7. ANDERSON RD, 30083 & VINEYARD CIR, 30083 at 8:13 AM
  8. HEARTHSTONE DR & FIRESIDE WAY ,30083 (BOTH ENDS) at 8:14 AM
  9. HAMBRICK RD ,30083 & STONE LA ,30083 at 8:15 AM
  10. HAMBRICK RD ,30083 & ABINGDON DR ,30083 at 8:16 AM
  11. ABINGDON CT ,30083 & BRAMWELL DR ,30083 at 8:17 AM
  12. BRAMWELL DR ,30083 & CABOT CT ,30083 at 8:19 AM
  13. HAMBRICK RD ,30083 & APPLE TREE DR ,30083 at 8:21 AM
  14. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 957
  1. JAMES B RIVERS DR ,30083 & 3RD ST ,30083 at 7:47 AM
  2. 1129 SILVER HILL RD, 30083 at 7:48 AM
  3. N SHADYGROVE CT ,30083 & SHADYGROVE DR ,30083 at 7:49 AM
  4. STEVILLE ST ,30083 & RANKIN ST ,30083 at 7:55 AM
  5. E MOUNTAIN ST, 30083 & 2NDST, 30083 at 7:57 AM
  6. VENABLE ST ,30083 & 4TH ST ,30083 at 8:00 AM
  7. LUCILE AVE ,30083 & 4TH ST ,30083 at 8:02 AM
  8. REDWOOD CT ,30087 & PEPPERWOOD TRL ,30087 at 8:05 AM
  9. PEPPERWOOD LA ,30087 & REDWOOD DR ,30087 at 8:06 AM
  10. PEPPERWOOD CT ,30083 & PEPPERWOOD LA ,30083 at 8:07 AM
  11. STONEHAVEN DR ,30083 & BORGLUM CT ,30083 at 8:11 AM
  12. STONEHAVEN WAY ,30083 & STONEHAVEN DR ,30083 at 8:15 AM
  13. 596 N STONE MTN LITHONIA RD, 30083 at 8:18 AM
  14. E PONCE DE LEON AV, 30083 & TUGGLE DR, 30083 at 8:23 AM
  15. SCHOOL: STONE MOUNTAIN MIDDLE SCH at 8:35 AM