Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Southwest DeKalb High School

Route 231
  1. HARVEST DR ,30034 & SPRING PT ,30034 at 7:30 AM
  2. HARVEST DR ,30034 & WOODLAND CV ,30034 at 7:31 AM
  3. 542 WOODBERRY PL ,30294 PARKWAY GRAND APTS. at 7:33 AM
  4. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 233
  1. FLAT SHLS PKWY ,30034 & RADCLIFFE BLVD ,30034 at 7:19 AM
  2. RADCLIFFE BLVD ,30034 & PEPPERDINE DR ,30034 at 7:20 AM
  3. CONCORDIA RD ,30034 & MARQUETTE CT ,30034 at 7:21 AM
  4. COLGATE WAY ,30034 & CONCORDIA RD ,30034 at 7:23 AM
  5. SHORTER WAY ,30034 & RADCLIFFE BLVD 300 at 7:24 AM
  6. STANFORD CIR ,30034 & TUFTS RUN ,30034 at 7:25 AM
  7. 3755 STANFORD CIR ,30034 at 7:27 AM
  8. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 235
  1. COLUMBIA DR ,30034 & NECTARINE CIR at 7:20 AM
  2. COLUMBIA DR, 30034& CITRUS CT at 7:21 AM
  3. COLUMBIA DR, 30034 & SPRINGSIDE CROSSING at 7:22 AM
  4. COLUMBIA DR, 30034 & SPRINGSIDE RUN at 7:23 AM
  5. COLUMBIA DR, & COLUMBIA PKWY ,30034 at 7:24 AM
  6. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:35 AM
Route 236
  1. COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 & CITATION DR ,30034 at 7:20 AM
  2. CHATEAUGUAY DR ,30034 & WHIRLAWAY DR ,30034 at 7:22 AM
  3. CALUMET RD ,30034 & WHIRLAWAY DR ,30034 at 7:23 AM
  4. FREDA CT ,30034 & CALUMET RD ,30034 at 7:25 AM
  5. TREE BARK TRL ,30034 & ARISTIDES LA ,30034 at 7:26 AM
  6. ARISTIDES LA ,30034 & CITATION DR ,30034 at 7:27 AM
  7. COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 & SECRETARIAT CT ,30034 at 7:28 AM
  8. GREENTREE FARMS DR ,30034 & ARISTIDES LA ,30034 at 7:29 AM
  9. PREAKNESS DR ,30034 & COCKLEBUR TRL ,30034 at 7:30 AM
  10. COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 & SECRETARIAT CT ,30034 at 7:31 AM
  11. COCKLEBUR TRL ,30034 & COLUMBIA PKWY ,30034 at 7:33 AM
  12. CHAFFEY CIR ,30034 & DONAVAN WAY ,30034 at 7:35 AM
  13. CHAFFEY CIR ,30034 & COLUMBIA PKWY,30034 at 7:36 AM
  14. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 237
  1. MCGILL DR ,30034 & MCGILL LA ,30034 at 7:23 AM
  2. SKIDMORE DR ,30034 & MCGILL DR ,30034 at 7:24 AM
  3. SKIDMORE DR ,30034 & SKIDMORE CT ,30034 at 7:25 AM
  4. SKIDMORE DR ,30034 & FLAKES MILL RD ,30034 at 7:27 AM
  5. BROWN DR, 30034 & BROOKSIDE PKWY, 30034 (NORTH) at 7:30 AM
  6. BROOKSIDE PKWY ,30034 & BROOKWATER PT ,30034 at 7:30 AM
  7. BROWN DR, 30034 & BROOKSIDE PKWY, 30034 (SOUTH) at 7:30 AM
  8. KINGSBROOK BLVD, 30034 & FLAKES MILL RD, 30034 at 7:30 AM
  9. KINGSBROOK BLVD ,30034 & BRYCEWOOD DR ,30034 at 7:30 AM
  10. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 238
  1. TARRYTOWN WAY ,30034 & JOHNS HOPKINS CT ,30034 at 7:22 AM
  2. TARRYTOWN WAY ,30034 & LEHIGH BLVD ,30034 at 7:23 AM
  3. LEHIGH BLVD ,30034 & VALPARISO CIR ,30034 at 7:24 AM
  4. VALPARISO CIR ,30034 & FARAGUT WAY 3003 at 7:26 AM
  5. FARAGUT WAY ,30034 & RADCLIFFE BLVD ,30034 at 7:27 AM
  6. LEHIGH BLVD ,30034 & MANHATTAN DR ,30034 at 7:28 AM
  7. LEHIGH BLVD ,30034 & PRENTISS DR ,30034 at 7:29 AM
  8. PRENTISS DR ,30034 & BUCKNELL DR ,30034 at 7:30 AM
  9. PRENTISS DR ,30034 & ABILENE CT ,30034 at 7:31 AM
  10. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 240
  1. DOGWOOD FARM RD ,30034 & WESLEYAN PT ,30034 at 7:26 AM
  2. DOGWOOD FARM RD ,30034 & LEHIGH BLVD ,30034 at 7:28 AM
  3. DOGWOOD FARM RD ,30034 & CORNWELLS LA ,30034 at 7:29 AM
  4. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 241
  1. COLUMBIA DR ,30034 & NECTARINE CIR ,30034 at 7:21 AM
  2. COLUMBIA DR ,30034 & CITRUS CT ,30034 at 7:22 AM
  3. 3322 PEPPERTREE CIR ,30034 at 7:23 AM
  4. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:35 AM
Route 246
  1. WARBLER DR ,30034 & E CHAPEL CIR ,30034 at 7:34 AM
  2. PHEASANT DR ,30034 & WARBLER DR ,30034 at 7:36 AM
  3. PHEASANT CT ,30034 & KINGFISHER DR ,30034 at 7:38 AM
  4. KINGFISHER DR ,30034 & WARBLER DR ,30034 at 7:39 AM
  5. ALBATROSS LA ,30034 & PHEASANT DR ,30034 at 7:41 AM
  6. 3095 ALBATROSS LA ,30034 at 7:42 AM
  7. ALBATROSS CT ,30034 & PHEASANT DR ,30034 at 7:43 AM
  8. BLUE GRASS LA ,30034 & PREAKNESS DR ,30034 at 7:44 AM
  9. BLUE GRASS LA ,30034 & PADDOCK DR ,30034 at 7:45 AM
  10. BLUE GRASS LA ,30034 & GREENTREE FARMS DR ,30034 at 7:45 AM
  11. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 249
  1. FLAT SHLS PKWY ,30034 & DOGWOOD PL ,30034 at 7:20 AM
  2. TARRAGON DR ,30034 & BENTON HARBOR CT ,30034 at 7:21 AM
  3. TARRAGON DR ,30034 & DOGWOOD FARMS DR (NORTH) at 7:24 AM
  4. TARRAGON DR ,30034 & WOODBANK LA ,30034 at 7:25 AM
  5. TARRAGON DR & DOGWOOD FARMS DR ,30034 (SOUTH) at 7:26 AM
  6. BLACKBIRCH LA (EAST) ,30034 TARRAGON DR ,30034 at 7:27 AM
  7. DOGWOOD FARMS DR ,30034 & BLACKBIRCH LA ,30034 at 7:28 AM
  8. DOGWOOD FARMS DR ,30034 & TARRAGON LA ,30034 at 7:28 AM
  9. DOGWOOD FARMS DR ,30034 & WOODBANK LA ,30034 at 7:29 AM
  10. DOGWOOD FARMS DR ,30034 & HOLLOW TREE DR ,30034 at 7:30 AM
  11. SHADY LEAF LA ,30034 & HOLLOW TREE DR ,30034 at 7:32 AM
  12. SHADY LEAF LA ,30034 & JACKYBELL TRL ,30034 at 7:33 AM
  13. STEEPLE DR ,30034 & STEEPLE WAY ,30034 at 7:35 AM
  14. 5364 FLAT SHOALS PKWY, 30034 at 7:36 AM
  15. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 250
  1. DOGWOOD FARM RD ,30034 & OLD LAKE DR ,30034 at 7:24 AM
  2. DOGWOOD FARM RD ,30034 & DOGWOOD FARMS DR ,30034 at 7:25 AM
  3. DOGWOOD FARM RD ,30034 & MAGNOLIA PATH ,30034 at 7:27 AM
  4. KELLEY CHAPEL RD, 30034 & PORT CHESTER WY, 30034 at 7:28 AM
  5. WYNDHAM PARK CIR (NORTH) ,30034 WYNDHAM PARK DR at 7:30 AM
  6. WYNDHAM PARK DR ,30034 & WYNDHAM PARK LA ,30034 at 7:31 AM
  7. WYNDHAM PARK CIR (SOUTH) ,30034 WYNDHAM PARK DR at 7:32 AM
  8. SHERWOOD OAKS LA ,30034 & SHERWOOD OAKS DR ,30034 at 7:33 AM
  9. SHERWOOD OAKS WAY ,30034 & SHERWOOD OAKS DR ,30034 at 7:35 AM
  10. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 255
  1. TAWNY BIRCH CT ,30034 & HARVESTER WOODS ,30034 at 7:30 AM
  2. CHERU CT ,30034 & CHERU DR ,30034 at 7:31 AM
  3. WESLEY CHAPEL RD ,30034 & ARTIST VIEW ,30034 at 7:31 AM
  4. WESLEY CHAPEL ,30034 & POINTE BLEUE DR ,30034 at 7:32 AM
  5. AUTUMN CHERRY CT ,30034 & WINTERSWEET DR ,30034 at 7:34 AM
  6. WINTERSWEET DR ,30034 & LANTERN TREE LA ,30034 at 7:35 AM
  7. LANTERN TREE LA ,30034 & PINEHURST VALLEY DR 3003 at 7:36 AM
  8. PINEHURST VALLEY DR ,30034 & PIN OAK TRL ,30034 at 7:37 AM
  9. PINEHURST CT ,30034 & PINEHURST VALLEY DR ,30034 at 7:38 AM
  10. PINEHURST CT ,30034 & VERACRUZ DR ,30034 at 7:38 AM
  11. WESLEY CHAPEL RD ,30034 & VERACRUZ DR ,30034 at 7:40 AM
  12. 3268 WESLEY CHAPEL RD ,30034 at 7:43 AM
  13. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 256
  1. ROBINDALE RD AND BORING RD at 7:19 AM
  2. BORING RD ,30034 & LAURIE WOODS LA ,30034 at 7:21 AM
  3. BORING RD ,30034 & HARBOR WOODS RD ,30034 at 7:22 AM
  4. IDLE CREEK DR & BORING RD at 7:24 AM
  5. IDLE CREEK DR ,30034 & CREEKWAY DR ,30034 at 7:25 AM
  6. IDLE CREEK DR, 30034 & IDLE CREEK WY, 30034 at 7:26 AM
  7. IDLE CREEK DR ,30034 & MOONLIGHT TRL ,30034 at 7:27 AM
  8. 3478 MOONLIGHT TRL, 30034 at 7:28 AM
  9. MOONLIGHT TRL, 30034 & MOONLIGHT CT, 30034 at 7:28 AM
  10. FLAT SHOALS PKWY, 30034 & WALDROP RD at 7:29 AM
  11. CHERRY RIDGE BLVD & CHERRY RIDGE DR ,30034 (SOUTH) at 7:31 AM
  12. CHERRY RIDGE BLVD ,30034 & RIVER EDGE CT ,30034 at 7:32 AM
  13. CHERRY RIDGE BLVD & RIVER EDGE LOOP ,30034 NORTH at 7:33 AM
  14. CHERRY RIDGE DR & CHERRY RIDGE BLVD ,30034 NORTH at 7:34 AM
  15. FLAT SHLS PKWY ,30034 & CHAPEL PARK DR ,30034 at 7:35 AM
  16. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 262
  1. BELMONT ABBEY DR ,30034 & BROWN DR ,30034 at 7:22 AM
  2. BROWN DR ,30034 & BRANDEIS CT ,30034 at 7:23 AM
  3. SETON HALL DR ,30034 & SETON HALL WAY ,30034 at 7:24 AM
  4. SETON HALL DR ,30034 & OCCIDENTAL CT ,30034 at 7:25 AM
  5. JOHN CARROL DR ,30034 & HOLY CROSS DR ,30034 at 7:25 AM
  6. HOFSTRA CT ,30034 & HOLY CROSS DR ,30034 at 7:26 AM
  7. HOLY CROSS DR ,30034 & HOLY CROSS CT ,30034 at 7:26 AM
  8. LOYOLA CT ,30034 & BELMONT ABBEY DR ,30034 at 7:28 AM
  9. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 291
  1. WAKE FOREST RD, 30034 & LEHIGH BLVD, 30034 at 7:19 AM
  2. WAKE FOREST RD ,30034 & FLAKES MILL RD ,30034 at 7:21 AM
  3. 3970 FLAKES MILL RD ,30034 at 7:22 AM
  4. LEHIGH WAY ,30034 & SAPPHIRE CT ,30034 at 7:25 AM
  5. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 316
  1. GREENVALE WAY ,30034 & GREENVALE DR ,30034 at 7:19 AM
  2. LIFFEY LA ,30034 & COBB TRL ,30034 at 7:21 AM
  3. GREENVALE WAY (SOUTH) & WHITE CASTLE WAY ,30034 at 7:23 AM
  4. WHITE CASTLE DR ,30034 & LUXEMBOURG DR ,30034 at 7:24 AM
  5. LUXEMBOURG CIR ,30034 & LUXEMBOURG WAY ,30034 at 7:26 AM
  6. LUXEMBOURG CIR ,30034 & LUXEMBOURG CT ,30034 at 7:27 AM
  7. HAPSBURG CT ,30034 & PORT CHESTER WAY ,30034 at 7:30 AM
  8. HAPSBURG CT ,30034 & CHARLEMAGNE DR ,30034 at 7:31 AM
  9. WINDSOR CASTLE WAY ,30034 & CHARLEMAGNE DR ,30034 at 7:32 AM
  10. WINDSOR CASTLE WAY ,30034 & WINDSOR CASTLE CT ,30034 at 7:33 AM
  11. BALLINA DR ,30034 & DUNMORE RD ,30034 at 7:34 AM
  12. GEORGIAN WOODS CIR ,30034 & CASA LOMA DR ,30034 at 7:36 AM
  13. SCHOOL: SOUTHWEST DEKALB HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM