Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Smoke Rise Elementary School

Route 991
  1. ELMDALE DR ,30084 BRADFORD PARK APTS at 6:25 AM
  2. 1939 FELLOWSHIP RD, 30084 BRADFORD PK APTS at 6:30 AM
  3. SCHOOL: SMOKE RISE ELEM SCH at 7:00 AM
Route 993
  1. DILLARD ST ,30084 & DILLARD CRSG ,30084 at 6:08 AM
  2. 2199 DILLARD ST ,30084 at 6:09 AM
  3. 2226 DILLARD ST ,30084 at 6:10 AM
  4. 2177 ROSSER TER ,30084 at 6:12 AM
  5. 4498 FLORENCE ST ,30084 at 6:13 AM
  6. TUCKER INDUSTRIAL RD ,30084 & PETERS ST at 6:15 AM
  7. 1933 PETERS RD ,30084 (PM ONLY) at 6:16 AM
  8. PETERS RD ,30084 & LITTLE MILLER GROVE RD ,30084 at 6:17 AM
  9. 4386 ELMDALE DR, 30084 at 6:18 AM
  10. 4366 ELMDALE DR ,30084 at 6:19 AM
  11. 1961 FELLOWSHIP RD ,30084 at 6:21 AM
  12. ANTEBELLUM DR, 30087 & DEER RIDGE DR, 30087 at 6:30 AM
  13. 2371 DEER RIDGE DR, 30087 at 6:30 AM
  14. 2319 DEER RIDGE DR ,30087 at 6:31 AM
  15. 2244 DEER RIDGE DR ,30087 at 6:32 AM
  16. 5210 OXBOW RD, 30087 at 6:34 AM
  17. 5210 ANTELOPE LA, 30087 at 6:35 AM
  18. 5337 PHEASANT RUN, 30087 at 6:38 AM
  19. IVEY CREEK WY, 30087 & GRAIN MEADOW LA, 30087 at 6:44 AM
  20. 5182 HUGH HOWELL RD, 30087 at 6:49 AM
  21. 5171 HUGH HOWELL RD, 30087 at 6:52 AM
  22. OAKWOOD DR, 30087 & ROSSER RD, 30087 at 6:55 AM
  23. 2158 SKYTOP DR, 30087 at 6:57 AM
  24. 2148 SKYTOP DR ,30087 at 6:58 AM
  25. 5374 LEATHER STOCKING LA, 30087 at 6:59 AM
  26. 5439 LEATHER STOCKING LA, 30087 at 7:00 AM
  27. SCHOOL: SMOKE RISE ELEM SCH at 7:05 AM
Route 994
  1. 5206 DUPONT LA ,30084 ARIUM STATION 29 APTS at 6:20 AM
  2. PRESIDENTS WAY ,30084 & PRESIDENTS WALK ,30084 at 6:24 AM
  3. 2531 PRESIDENTS WALK ,30084 (1ST & 2ND CUL DE SAC) at 6:26 AM
  4. LEESHIRE TRL ,30084 & SUMMERWALK PKWY ,30084 at 6:29 AM
  5. 4945 HUGH HOWELL RD ,30087 at 6:35 AM
  6. MOUNTCLAIRE RD ,30087 & MCCURDY RD ,30087 at 6:38 AM
  7. 4940 FORESTGLADE CT ,30087 at 6:41 AM
  8. FORESTGLADE BLVD ,30087 & FORESTGLADE DR ,30087 at 6:44 AM
  9. FORESTGLADE CIR ,30087 & FORESTGLADE CT ,30087 at 6:46 AM
  10. 5331 HUGH HOWELL RD ,30087 at 7:00 AM
  11. SCHOOL: SMOKE RISE ELEM SCH at 7:05 AM
Route 995
  1. GLYNBROOK DR ,30084 & LONG PINES CT ,30084 at 6:21 AM
  2. GLYNBROOK DR ,30084 & SASANQUA CT ,30084 at 6:22 AM
  3. 1834 FELLOWSHIP RD, 30084 at 6:24 AM
  4. FELLOWSHIP RD ,30084 & BRIDLE PATH CT ,30084 at 6:24 AM
  5. 1839 FELLOWSHIP RD - BRADFORD PK APTS at 6:26 AM
  6. HERBERT DR ,30084 & ELMDALE DR ,30084 at 6:28 AM
  7. 1929 HERBERT DR ,30084 at 6:29 AM
  8. CLARK DR ,30084 & PINE DR ,30084 at 6:30 AM
  9. 1961 CLARK DR ,30084 at 6:32 AM
  10. CHEDWORTH DR ,30087 & MCCURDY RD ,30087 at 6:38 AM
  11. 5082 KANAWHA BLF ,30087 at 6:39 AM
  12. 5012 KANAWHA BLUFF ,30087 at 6:40 AM
  13. 1564 MOUNTAIN SHADOW TRL ,30087 at 6:43 AM
  14. 5231 GAULEY RIVER DR, 30087 at 6:46 AM
  15. 5328 GREENCASTLE WY, 30087 at 6:48 AM
  16. CARRINGTON CT, 30087 & CHASTLETON DR, 30087 at 7:02 AM
  17. SCHOOL: SMOKE RISE ELEM SCH at 7:07 AM
Route 996
  1. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY, 30084 & OSWOOD DR, 30084 at 6:04 AM
  2. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 & IMPERIAL HILLS DR ,30084 at 6:06 AM
  3. 4456 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY, 30084 at 6:09 AM
  4. IVEY CREST CIR ,30084 & TUCKER WALMART ,30084 at 6:11 AM
  5. WYNSLEY WAY ,30084 & COFER CIR ,30084 WINLEY PARK at 6:13 AM
  6. COFER CIR, 30084 & LAWRENCEVILLE HWY, 30084 (EAST) at 6:14 AM
  7. DARLENE WAY ,30084 & LUCKY VALLEY DR ,30084 at 6:17 AM
  8. LUCKY VALLEY DR ,30084 & PAMLER JUNE CT ,30084 at 6:18 AM
  9. 4695 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 at 6:20 AM
  10. 4778 SUMMIT HILLS WY, 30084 at 6:23 AM
  11. SUMMIT HILLS LA ,30084 & DARLENE WAY ,30084 at 6:25 AM
  12. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30084 & SANDPIPER DR ,30084 at 6:27 AM
  13. 2700 TUCKER VALLEY RD ,30084 at 6:30 AM
  14. 100 ARBOR CIR ,30084 MADISON ARBOR APT at 6:35 AM
  15. 2570 LEESHIRE RD ,30084 at 6:38 AM
  16. 2531 LEESHIRE RD ,30084 at 6:39 AM
  17. LEESHIRE TER ,30084 & LEESHIRE ROAD (SOUTH END) at 6:40 AM
  18. SCHOOL: SMOKE RISE ELEM SCH at 7:00 AM
Route 997
  1. 1819 MOUNTAIN INDUST BLVD ,30084 STONE MTN SUITES at 6:18 AM
  2. LILBURN STONE MTN RD, 30087 & STONE VALLEY DR, 30087 at 6:32 AM
  3. LILBURN STONE MTN RD ,30087 & BARRINGTON VIEW at 6:35 AM
  4. 6166 WINDSONG WY, 30087 at 6:39 AM
  5. 1688 E GATE DR, 30087 at 6:43 AM
  6. E GATE TRL, 30087 & E GATE CT, 30087 at 6:44 AM
  7. OLD STONE MOUNTAIN RD ,30087 & E GATE TRL ,30087 at 6:45 AM
  8. 5883 HERITAGE LA, 30087 at 6:48 AM
  9. 1805 SILVER HILL RD, 30087 at 6:51 AM
  10. 5664 SILVER RIDGE DR, 30087 at 6:53 AM
  11. SCHOOL: SMOKE RISE ELEM SCH at 7:00 AM