Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Sequoyah Middle School

Route 601
  1. DOWDELL DR ,30341 & HOOD AVE ,30341 at 8:07 AM
  2. 3359 HOOD AV, 30341 NEW PEACHTREE APTS at 8:08 AM
  3. 5355 NEW PEACHTREE RD & NEW PEACHTREE APTS at 8:10 AM
  4. 3248 CHAMBLEE DUNWOODY RD ,30341 WOODGATE APTS at 8:13 AM
  5. 3124 CHAMBLEE DUNWOODY RD ,30341 NORTHWOODS APTS at 8:15 AM
  6. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 602
  1. 2822 BUFORD HWY ,30324 BUFORD VALLEY/BUCKHEAD CREEK APTS at 7:56 AM
  2. 2700 BUFORD HWY ,30324 RIO VISTA II APTS at 7:57 AM
  3. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 604
  1. 4422 NORTHEAST EXPY NE ,30340 LODGE ATLANTA at 8:00 AM
  2. GREEN OAK DR ,30340 & PIN OAK CIR ,30340 at 8:03 AM
  3. GREEN OAK DR ,30340 & SHADY OAK DR ,30340 at 8:05 AM
  4. SHADY OAK DR ,30340 & ENGLISH OAK DR ,30340 at 8:07 AM
  5. ENGLISH OAK DR, 30340 & SCARLET OAK DR, 30340 at 8:08 AM
  6. PIN OAK CIR ,30340 & SPANISH OAK DR ,30340 at 8:09 AM
  7. 3250 OAKCLIFF RD ,30340 at 8:11 AM
  8. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 605
  1. 3510 BUFORD HWY ,30329 TERRACE BROOKHAVEN APTS (BOYS) at 8:05 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 631
  1. 3630 BUFORD HWY ,30329 BROOKSTONE STATION APTS at 7:45 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 632
  1. 1740 CENTURY CIR ,30345 GABLES CENTURY CTR APTS at 7:55 AM
  2. 3659 BUFORD HWY ,30329 BROOKSTONE GARDENS APTS at 7:58 AM
  3. 3691 BUFORD HWY ,30329 HIGHLAND KNOLL at 8:12 AM
  4. 1966 DERING CIR ,30345 at 8:15 AM
  5. DERING CIR ,30345 & DRESDEN PARC CIR at 8:16 AM
  6. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 633
  1. 3536 BUFORD HIGHWAY & BROOKSTONE GROVE APTS at 8:10 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 635
  1. 3630 SHALLOWFORD RD ,30340 SHALLOWFORD GARDENS/ARMS APTS at 8:00 AM
  2. SHALLOWFORD RD ,30340 & PEARL LA ,30341 at 8:04 AM
  3. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 637
  1. 4725 BUFORD HWY ,30341 HUNTINGTON TERRACES APTS at 7:53 AM
  2. JOHNSON RD, 30345 & HUNTINGTON STATION APT (BOYS) at 7:58 AM
  3. 4815 BUFORD HWY ,30341 BUFORD LODGE at 8:05 AM
  4. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 639
  1. 5260 BUFORD HWY, 30340 LEGACY NORTH APTS at 8:00 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 645
  1. 2917 N DEKALB DR ,30340 ALDERWOOD TRAILS APTS (GIRLS) at 8:10 AM
  2. 6129 NEW PEACHTREE RD ,30340 PEBBLEWOODS APTS at 8:18 AM
  3. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:40 AM
Route 646
  1. CHAMBLEE TUCKER RD ,30340 & BAGLEY DR ,30341 at 8:10 AM
  2. SHALLOWFORD RD 30341 & ADDISON DR 30341 at 8:12 AM
  3. 3255 CHAMBLEE DUNWOODY RD ,30341 CHAMBLEE HEIGHTS APTS at 8:15 AM
  4. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 647
  1. 1750 BRIARWOOD RD ,30329 RESERVE@BROOKHAVEN APTS at 7:50 AM
  2. 3399 BUFORD HWY ,30329 LENOX OVERLOOK TOWNHOMES at 7:52 AM
  3. 3547 BUFORD HWY ,30329 BROOKSTONE TERRACE APTS at 7:53 AM
  4. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 649
  1. 2615 OAK SHADOW LA ,30345 BROOKSTONE VILLAGE APTS at 7:55 AM
  2. 4203 BUFORD HWY ,30345 PEPPERTREE APTS at 7:56 AM
  3. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 650
  1. 2203 PLASTER RD ,30345 ASHFORD GARDENS APTS at 8:00 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 652
  1. 2400 JOHNSON RD ,30345 VALLEY OAK APTS (ENTRANCE) at 7:58 AM
  2. 2346 JOHNSON RD ,30345 CONDOS at 8:00 AM
  3. 2628 NORTHEAST EXPY NE ,30345 CHATEAU MONTAGNE APTS at 8:03 AM
  4. 2500 NORTHEAST EXPY ,30345 ANDERSON @ CLAIRMONT APT at 8:04 AM
  5. MOTEL 6 - 2820 CHAMBLEE TUCKER RD ,30340 at 8:10 AM
  6. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 653
  1. 3814 BUFORD HWY ,30319 BUFORD TOWNHOUSES at 7:48 AM
  2. 3579 BUFORD HWY ,30329 ROYALE APTS at 7:53 AM
  3. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 654
  1. N CLIFF VALLEY WAY ,30319 & COOSAWATTEE DR ,30319 at 7:55 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 655
  1. 3460 BUFORD HWY ,30329 EPIC GARDENS APTS at 7:48 AM
  2. 3160 BUFORD HWY ,30329 REGENCY WOODS APTS at 7:52 AM
  3. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 656
  1. 2917 N DEKALB DR ,30340 ALDERWOOD TRAILS APTS (BOYS) at 8:00 AM
  2. HONEYSUCKLE LA ,30340 & REVERE CT ,30340 at 8:04 AM
  3. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:10 AM
Route 657
  1. PLEASANT VALLEY DR ,30340 & PLEASANT TRL ,30340 at 8:01 AM
  2. JETT DR ,30340 & MARYLAND DR ,30340 at 8:03 AM
  3. MARYLAND DR ,30340 & CAROLE DR ,30340 at 8:04 AM
  4. CAROLE DR ,30340 & JETT DR ,30340 at 8:07 AM
  5. 3812 MCELROY RD ,30340 BLUESTONE VILLAGE APTS at 8:10 AM
  6. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 664
  1. 3700 BUFORD HWY ,30329 CAMBRIDGE COURT APT at 7:45 AM
  2. 3610 BUFORD HWY ,30329 BUFORD HEIGHTS APTS at 7:50 AM
  3. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 665
  1. 2010 CURTIS DR ,30319 BROOKSTONE CROSSING APTS (BOYS) at 7:45 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 667
  1. 3510 BUFORD HWY ,30329 TERRACE BROOKHAVEN APTS (GIRLS) at 8:05 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 671
  1. 2010 CURTIS DR, 30319 BROOKSTONE CROSSING APTS (GIRLS) at 8:07 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 673
  1. 2283 PLASTER RD ,30345 BELLA VILLA APTS/SIENNA RIDGE APTS at 7:50 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 675
  1. N CLIFF VALLEY WAY ,30319 & COOSAWATTEE DR ,30319 at 7:55 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 676
  1. 2739 SHALLOWFORD RD ,30341 BEDFORD PARK APTS at 7:40 AM
  2. SHALLOWFORD RD ,30341 & ARROW CIR ,30341 at 7:43 AM
  3. WOODSIDE WAY ,30341 & HILLTOP DR ,30341 at 7:44 AM
  4. HILLTOP DR ,30341 & SHALLOWFORD TER ,30341 at 7:45 AM
  5. SHALLOWFORD TER, 30341 & VILLA ESTA DR, 30341 at 7:46 AM
  6. JANICE CIR ,30341 & CORAL WAY ,30341 at 7:49 AM
  7. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 684
  1. CHAMBLEE TUCKER RD ,30341 & MEADOWOOD LA ,30341 at 7:51 AM
  2. HARROW DR ,30341 & ASCOT CT ,30341 at 7:52 AM
  3. TRAFALGAR WAY ,30341 & HARROW DR ,30341 at 7:53 AM
  4. HARROW DR ,30341 & EATON PL ,30341 at 7:55 AM
  5. APPLING DR ,30341 & APPLING CIR ,30341 at 8:00 AM
  6. MARLIN DR, 30341 & MARLIN WY, 30341 at 8:01 AM
  7. DRESDEN DR ,30341 & WHISPERING HILLS DR ,30341 at 8:03 AM
  8. SHALLOWFORD RD ,30341 & WOODSIDE WAY ,30341 at 8:04 AM
  9. WOODSIDE WAY ,30341 & WHISPERING HILLS DR ,30341 at 8:06 AM
  10. KAMMEYER LA ,30341 & WHISPERING HILLS DR ,30341 at 8:07 AM
  11. WOODGREEN DR ,30341 & KAMMEYER LA ,30341 at 8:08 AM
  12. BEVERLY HILLS DR ,30341 & STRATFORD ARM (WEST) at 8:09 AM
  13. ORTEGA WAY ,30341 & BEVERLY HILLS DR ,30341 at 8:10 AM
  14. SHALLOWFORD RD, 30341 & ORTEGA WAY at 8:10 AM
  15. 3211 SHALLOWFORD RD, 30341 at 8:12 AM
  16. SHALLOWFORD RD ,30341 & LA VENTURE DR ,30341 at 8:13 AM
  17. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 686
  1. 3554 SHALLOWFORD RD, 30341 SHALLOWFORD PINES/LEE MAR APTS at 8:05 AM
  2. 3421 CUMBERLAND DR ,30341 CUMBERLAND COURT APTS at 8:14 AM
  3. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 687
  1. SHALIMAR DR, 30345 & CLAIRMONT TER, 30345 at 7:47 AM
  2. CLAIRMONT RD, 30329 & WINDMONT DR ATLANTIC BROOKHAVEN APTS at 7:50 AM
  3. 3180 CLAIRMONT RD ,30329 PARK ON CLAIRMONT APTS at 7:51 AM
  4. 3078 CLAIRMONT RD ,30329 MADISON BROOKHAVEN APTS at 7:52 AM
  5. 3028 CLAIRMONT RD ,30329 IVY PLACE APTS at 7:53 AM
  6. 2924 CLAIRMONT RD ,30329 PRELUDE@CLAIRMONT APTS at 7:54 AM
  7. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 688
  1. 1586 N DRUID HILLS RD, 30319 at 7:55 AM
  2. 1322 BRIARWOOD RD ,30319 BROOKSTONE BROOKHAVEN APTS at 7:58 AM
  3. 1457 BRIARWOOD RD ,30319 TWIN KEYS APARTMENTS at 8:02 AM
  4. 1635 BRIARWOOD RD, 30319 PARK TOWN APTS (BACK) at 8:03 AM
  5. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 694
  1. 3852 MCELROY RD ,30340 FOXWOOD APTS at 8:06 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 695
  1. JOHNSON RD, 30345 & HUNTINGTON STATION APT (GIRLS) at 8:00 AM
  2. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 696
  1. 1590 NORTHEAST EXPY ,30329 STONE CREEK DRUID HILLS at 8:02 AM
  2. 3231 BUFORD HWY, 30329 VILLAS OF DRUID HILLS APTS at 8:07 AM
  3. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 697
  1. 2687 DRESDEN CT ,30341 HUNTINGTON CREEK APTS at 8:00 AM
  2. DRESDEN DR ,30341 & DRESDEN CT ,30341 at 8:04 AM
  3. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 698
  1. 3061 OAKCLIFF RD ,30340 CAMBRIDGE SQUARE TOWNHOMES at 8:03 AM
  2. 3217 OAKCLIFF RD ,30340 at 8:04 AM
  3. RED OAK DR ,30340 & PIN OAK CIR ,30340 (EAST) at 8:05 AM
  4. LITTLE JOHN WAY ,30340 & PIN OAK CIR (EAST) at 8:06 AM
  5. PIN OAK CIR ,30340 & FRIAR TUCK WAY ,30340 (WEST) at 8:07 AM
  6. PIN OAK CIR, 30340 & PIN OAK WY, 30340 (WEST) at 8:08 AM
  7. WATEROAK WAY ,30340 & PIN OAK CIR ,30340 at 8:09 AM
  8. PIN OAK CIR, 30340 & TIMBER OAK DR, 30340 at 8:10 AM
  9. RED OAK DR ,30340 & PIN OAK CIR ,30340 (WEST) at 8:11 AM
  10. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 699
  1. GREEN OAK DR ,30340 & WINDSOR OAK DR ,30340 at 7:59 AM
  2. WINDSOR OAK DR ,30340 & MOSS OAK DR ,30340 at 8:00 AM
  3. ENGLISH OAK DR, 30340 & WINDSOR OAK DR, 30340 at 8:01 AM
  4. DARLINGTON OAK DR ,30340 & ENGLISH OAK DR ,30340 at 8:03 AM
  5. SCHOOL: SEQUOYAH MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM