Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Ronald E. McNair Middle School

Route 466
  1. WHITES MILL RD ,30034 & THE WOODRIDGE APTS at 8:14 AM
  2. BRANDENBERRY CT, 30034 & BRANDENBERRY DR, 30034 at 8:16 AM
  3. WHITES MILL RD ,30034 & WHITES MILL CT ,30034 at 8:17 AM
  4. WHITES MILL RD ,30034 & TERRATIM LA ,30034 at 8:19 AM
  5. 3379 FLAT SHOALS RD ,30034 ASPEN WOODS APTS at 8:24 AM
  6. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 467
  1. 1960 GLENWOOD AV, 30316 at 7:55 AM
  2. 1859 WINTHR0P DRIVE, 30316 at 7:56 AM
  3. LINCOLN AVE ,30317 & ELEANOR ST ,30316 at 8:01 AM
  4. S HOWARD ST SE, 30317 & MEMORIAL DR, 30317 at 8:05 AM
  5. FAIRWAY HILL DR, 30317 & GLENCOVE AV, 30317 at 8:08 AM
  6. S HOWARD ST, 30317 & EASTPORT TER, 30317 at 8:09 AM
  7. 2035 MEMORIAL DR ,30317 ELEMENT APTS at 8:11 AM
  8. LOMITA RD ,30316 & PENNINGTON PL at 8:15 AM
  9. IONA DR ,30316 & TERRY MILL RD ,30316 at 8:16 AM
  10. GRANDVIEW CIR ,30316 & TERRY MILL RD (WEST END) at 8:18 AM
  11. BENCAL DR, 30316 & FAYETTEVILLE RD, 30316 at 8:19 AM
  12. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:28 AM
Route 468
  1. 2402 CLIFTON SPRINGS RD ,30034 (THORNBERRY APTS) at 7:58 AM
  2. WESLOCK CIR ,30034 & WESLOCK CIR ,30034 at 8:01 AM
  3. 3189 WESLOCK CIR ,30034 at 8:04 AM
  4. TARIAN DR & VERNA DR ,30034 & AURIE DR at 8:07 AM
  5. AURIE DR ,30034 & AURIE CT ,30034 at 8:09 AM
  6. FLAT SHOALS RD & COOK RD GRESHAM HOUSE APTS at 8:12 AM
  7. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 469
  1. HORSE SHOE DR ,30316 & APACHE TRL at 8:15 AM
  2. SOMBRERO WAY & STIRRUP LA ,30316 at 8:16 AM
  3. CORRAL DR ,30316 & SOMBRERO WAY ,30316 at 8:17 AM
  4. GRESHAM RD ,30316 & HALLMARK CT ,30316 at 8:18 AM
  5. ROCKCLIFF RD ,30316 & FLINTWOOD DR ,30316 at 8:22 AM
  6. FLAGSTONE DR ,30316 & VICKI LA ,30316 at 8:23 AM
  7. FLINTWOOD DR ,30316 & VICKI LA ,30316 at 8:24 AM
  8. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 470
  1. 2823 MISTY WATERS DR ,30032 SPRING VALLEY APTS at 8:11 AM
  2. 1519 EASTERN SUNRISE LA ,30034 SUNRISE PARK CONDOS at 8:17 AM
  3. 3100 RAINBOW FOREST CIR ,30034 RAINBOW FOREST APTS at 8:20 AM
  4. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 471
  1. BOULDERCREST RD ,30316 & CHERRY VALLEY ,30316 at 8:00 AM
  2. 2000 BOULDERCREST RD ,30316 SUGAR CREEK APTS at 8:03 AM
  3. BOULDERCREST RD ,30316 & SUGARCREEK LA ,30316 at 8:09 AM
  4. WALKER VIEW CT ,30316 & MARY LOU LA ,30316 at 8:10 AM
  5. GRESHAM RD ,30316 & TALLY HO DR ,30316 at 8:14 AM
  6. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 472
  1. FLAT SHOALS RD ,30034 & W FLAT SHLS TER ,30034 at 8:17 AM
  2. FLAT SHOALS RD ,30316 & ROCKDALE DR ,30316 at 8:18 AM
  3. FLAT SHOALS RD ,30034 & LEAFWOOD TRL ,30034 at 8:20 AM
  4. SHERLOCK DR ,30034 & CASHER CT ,30034 at 8:23 AM
  5. DORIS DR ,30034 & ACELIA CT ,30034 at 8:24 AM
  6. DORIS DR ,30034 & CLANTON TER ,30034 at 8:25 AM
  7. FLAT SHOALS RD ,30034 & DORIS DR ,30034 at 8:26 AM
  8. FLAT SHOALS RD ,30034 & REXFORD DR ,30034 at 8:27 AM
  9. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 473
  1. 2942 EMBER DR ,30034 @ SUNSET LODGE AT ENTRANCE at 8:21 AM
  2. 3000 EMBER DR ,30034 CREEKSIDE FOREST APT at 8:22 AM
  3. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 474
  1. 2929 PANTHERSVILLE RD ,30034 HIDDEN VILLAS APTS at 8:11 AM
  2. 3675 FLAT SHOALS RD, 30034 EFFICIENCY LODGE at 8:12 AM
  3. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 475
  1. 1504 BOULDERCREST RD ,30316 PARADISE EAST APTS at 8:02 AM
  2. 1438 BOULDERCREST RD ,30316 ASHFORD EAST VILLAGE APTS at 8:06 AM
  3. CECILIA DR ,30316 & BRANNEN RD (EAST END) at 8:07 AM
  4. ROCKCLIFF RD ,30316 & BRANNEN RD ,30316 at 8:08 AM
  5. BOULDER RD, 30316 & STONEY CREEK DR, 30316 at 8:10 AM
  6. BOULDERCLIFF WAY & ROCKCLIFF RD ,30316 at 8:12 AM
  7. ARKOSE DR ,30316 & BOULDER RD ,30316 at 8:15 AM
  8. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:25 AM
Route 476
  1. WHITEHALL FOREST CT ,30316 & BOULDERCREST RD ,30316 at 8:18 AM
  2. OAK TERRACE DR ,30316 & CLIFTON CHURCH RD ,30316 at 8:20 AM
  3. CLIFTON CHURCH RD ,30316 & SUGAR CREEK FALLS DR ,30316 at 8:21 AM
  4. CLIFTON CHURCH RD, 30316 & CANAAN DR, 30131 at 8:22 AM
  5. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 477
  1. 2423 CANDLER RD ,30032 CANDLER EAST APT at 8:13 AM
  2. 2784 KELLY LAKE RD ,30032 WHISPERING PINES APTS at 8:14 AM
  3. KELLY LAKE RD ,30032 & LA FORTUNE DR ,30032 at 8:15 AM
  4. KELLY LAKE RD ,30032 & KELLY LAKE DR ,30032 at 8:16 AM
  5. 2571 CANDLER RD ,30032 THE PARK AT CANDLER APT at 8:19 AM
  6. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 478
  1. BATTLE FORREST DR ,30034 & ELKHORN DR ,30034 at 8:20 AM
  2. BATTLE FORREST DR ,30034 & BULL RUN DR ,30034 at 8:22 AM
  3. LLOYD RD ,30034 & BULL RUN RD ,30034 at 8:23 AM
  4. BATTLE FORREST DR ,30034 & MANASSAS LA ,30034 at 8:24 AM
  5. BATTLECREST DR ,30034 & MANASSAS LA ,30034 at 8:25 AM
  6. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 479
  1. 3859 FLAT SHLS PKWY SERENADE APTS (PLAYGROUND) at 8:19 AM
  2. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 480
  1. SAHARA DR ,30316 & BOULDERVIEW DR ,30316 at 8:05 AM
  2. BOULDERVIEW DR ,30316 & HORSE SHOE DR ,30316 at 8:06 AM
  3. MARY LOU LA ,30316 & HORSE SHOE DR ,30316 at 8:08 AM
  4. ROLLINGWOOD LA ,30316 & MARY LOU LA ,30316 at 8:10 AM
  5. WEE KIRK RD & ROLLINGWOOD LA ,30316 at 8:11 AM
  6. HORSE SHOE DR ,30316 & WEE KIRK RD ,30316 at 8:13 AM
  7. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 481
  1. SHAWN WAYNE CT ,30316 & SHAWN WAYNE CIR ,30316 at 8:05 AM
  2. VALENCIA RD & KEYSTONE DR ,30032 at 8:07 AM
  3. 2ND AVE ,30032 & VALENCIA RD ,30032 at 8:10 AM
  4. 2ND AVE ,30032 & JUANITA ST ,30032 at 8:11 AM
  5. 2ND AVE ,30032 & GARDEN CIR ,30032 at 8:12 AM
  6. E LILAC LA ,30032 & LILAC LA ,30032 at 8:13 AM
  7. CAMELLIA DR ,30032 & E LILAC LA ,30032 at 8:15 AM
  8. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 482
  1. 1930 FLAT SHOALS RD ,30316 SHLS CROSSING APTS at 8:01 AM
  2. SETTLE CIR ,30316 & HILBURN DR ,30316 at 8:02 AM
  3. 2051 FLAT SHOALS RD ,30316 HIGHLAND VILLAGE APTS at 8:05 AM
  4. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 483
  1. MORELAND AVE ,30316 & LYNWYN LA ,30316 at 8:14 AM
  2. 1259 EASTLAND RD ,30316 at 8:15 AM
  3. 2336 RIPPLEWATER DR ,30316 at 8:16 AM
  4. BRADLEY AVE ,30316 & LOCHLAND RD (SOUTH) at 8:19 AM
  5. BLACK OAK DR, 30316 & BOULDERCREST DR, 30316 at 8:21 AM
  6. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 484
  1. MEADOWVIEW DR ,30316 & ZANE GREY DR at 8:12 AM
  2. MEADOWVIEW DR & RICHARD ALLEN LA ,30316 at 8:13 AM
  3. MEADOWVIEW DR & BELLEAU LA ,30316 at 8:14 AM
  4. CANDACE DR ,30316 & CANDACE WAY ,30316 at 8:16 AM
  5. CANDACE DR ,30316 & CANDACE LA ,30316 at 8:17 AM
  6. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:25 AM
Route 485
  1. BOULDERWOODS DR ,30316 & BOULDERCREST RD at 8:00 AM
  2. BOULDERCREST RD ,30316 & FOXHALL LA ,30316 (WEST SIDE) at 8:00 AM
  3. TIMMS CIR ,30316 & FOXHALL LA ,30316 at 8:02 AM
  4. CRESTDALE CIR ,30316 & FOXHALL LA ,30316 at 8:03 AM
  5. CRESTDALE CIR ,30316 & HATFIELD CIR (NORTH) at 8:04 AM
  6. HATFIELD CIR ,30316 & LEWFIELD CIR ,30316 at 8:05 AM
  7. CRESTDALE CIR ,30316 & HATFIELD CIR ,30316 SOUTH at 8:06 AM
  8. DIAMOND AVE ,30316 & HAZEL DR ,30316 at 8:07 AM
  9. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 486
  1. STARLINE DR ,30032 & HABERSHAM DR ,30032 at 7:53 AM
  2. WHITES MILL RD, 30032 & NOLAN DR, 30032 at 7:55 AM
  3. WHITES MILL RD ,30032 & TYLER WAY ,30032 at 7:56 AM
  4. WHITES MILL RD ,30032 & BRENTFORD PL ,30032 at 7:57 AM
  5. WHITES MILL LA, 30032 & WHITES MILL RD, 30032 at 7:59 AM
  6. CORNER STONE TRL ,30034 & LLOYD RD NORTH at 8:01 AM
  7. CORNER SHLS DR ,30034 & LLOYD RD at 8:02 AM
  8. ALAMEDA TRL, 30034 & FLAT SHOALS RD, 30034 at 8:05 AM
  9. WHITES MILL RD, 30034 & WHITE RDGE at 8:07 AM
  10. WHITES MILL RD ,30034 & TREGONEY EAST APTS at 8:09 AM
  11. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 487
  1. FLEETWOOD DR ,30316 & ALMAND RD ,30316 at 8:02 AM
  2. KEY RD ,30316 & MELROSE AVE ,30316 at 8:04 AM
  3. HILLCREST DR ,30316 & HAROLD AVE SE ,30316 at 8:06 AM
  4. HILLCREST DR ,30316 & WOODHAM WAY ,30316 at 8:06 AM
  5. WOODHAM WAY AND KEY RD, 30316 at 8:07 AM
  6. 1563 BOULDER WALK DR, 30316 at 8:11 AM
  7. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:21 AM
Route 488
  1. MCAFEE RD ,30032 & REBECCA LA ,30032 at 8:18 AM
  2. MCAFEE RD ,30032 & W LAKESIDE DR ,30032 at 8:19 AM
  3. QUILLIAN AVE ,30032 & HILLSIDE AVE ,30032 at 8:21 AM
  4. HILLSIDE AVE ,30032 & STANTON ST ,30032 at 8:22 AM
  5. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 489
  1. SARGENT AVE ,30316 & YOUNG ST ,30316 at 8:06 AM
  2. BROWNWOOD AV, 30316 & GRACEWOOD AV, 30316 at 8:12 AM
  3. OAKFIELD DR, 30316 & SHADOWRIDGE DR, 30316 at 8:13 AM
  4. CRESTWOOD DR ,30316 & CLOVERDALE DR ,30316 at 8:15 AM
  5. WILLOWDALE CIR ,30316 & POPLARCREST CIR ,30316 at 8:17 AM
  6. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 490
  1. 100 JESSICA AVE ,30032 COLUMBIA VILLAGE APT at 8:20 AM
  2. MCAFEE RD ,30032 & DELPHINE DR ,30032 at 8:22 AM
  3. BARBERRIE LA ,30032 & DELPHINE DR ,30032 at 8:23 AM
  4. MCAFEE RD ,30032 & ROCKHAVEN DR ,30032 at 8:26 AM
  5. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 491
  1. EASTWYCK CIR ,30032 EASTWYCK APTS (MAILBOX) at 8:12 AM
  2. 2520 CANDLER RD ,30032 WINSTON MANOR APT at 8:14 AM
  3. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 492
  1. 1403 CUSTER AVE ,30316 MANOR V APTS at 8:14 AM
  2. 1366 CUSTER AVE ,30316 HILLCREST PARK APTS at 8:15 AM
  3. FAYETTEVILLE RD ,30316 & CHARLESTON PT ,30316 at 8:18 AM
  4. 2125 FLAT SHOALS RD ,30316 VINEYARDS APTS at 8:21 AM
  5. 2237 FLAT SHOALS RD ,30316 COLUMBIA MILL APTS at 8:23 AM
  6. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 493
  1. CAVALIER DR ,30034 & PRESTON DR ,30034 at 8:10 AM
  2. BULL RUN DR ,30034 & COHASSETT LA ,30034 at 8:14 AM
  3. BRADMOOR CT ,30034 & BRADMOOR WAY ,30034 at 8:17 AM
  4. GWENDON TER ,30034 & ELKHORN DR ,30034 at 8:19 AM
  5. ELKHORN DR ,30034 & APPOMATTOX WAY ,30034 at 8:21 AM
  6. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM