Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Ronald E. McNair High School

Route 466
  1. 2423 CANDLER RD ,30032 CANDLER EAST APT at 7:29 AM
  2. 2571 CANDLER RD ,30032 THE PARK AT CANDLER APT at 7:33 AM
  3. 2784 KELLY LAKE RD ,30032 WHISPERING PINES APTS at 7:36 AM
  4. KELLY LAKE RD ,30032 & KELLY LAKE DR ,30032 at 7:39 AM
  5. CAVALIER DR ,30034 & JAMESTOWN WAY ,30034 at 7:42 AM
  6. CAVALIER DR ,30034 & QUINCY LA ,30034 at 7:45 AM
  7. CAVALIER DR ,30034 & PRESTON DR ,30034 at 7:47 AM
  8. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:57 AM
Route 467
  1. 1930 FLAT SHOALS RD ,30316 SHLS CROSSING APTS at 7:24 AM
  2. SETTLE CIR ,30316 & HILBURN DR ,30316 at 7:26 AM
  3. BRAEBURN CIR ,30316 & NASH AVE ,30316 at 7:28 AM
  4. BRAEBURN CIR ,30316 & BROWN PL ,30316 at 7:29 AM
  5. WALTHAM PL ,30316 & WINTHROP DR ,30316 at 7:30 AM
  6. WILKINSON DR ,30317 & WARREN ST SE ,30317 at 7:32 AM
  7. ELEANOR ST ,30317 & LINCOLN AVE ,30317 at 7:34 AM
  8. S HOWARD ST SE ,30317 & GLENCOVE AVE ,30317 at 7:35 AM
  9. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 468
  1. WESLOCK CIR ,30034 & WESLOCK CIR ,30034 at 7:19 AM
  2. WESLOCK CIR ,30034 & CORBIN AVE (SOUTH) at 7:22 AM
  3. GRESHAM RD ,30316 & ZANE GREY DR ,30316 at 7:25 AM
  4. BOULDERVIEW DR ,30316 & HORSE SHOE DR ,30316 at 7:27 AM
  5. HORSE SHOE DR ,30316 & TALLY HO DR ,30316 at 7:29 AM
  6. HORSE SHOE DR ,30316 & WEE KIRK RD ,30316 at 7:33 AM
  7. HORSE SHOE DR ,30316 & APACHE TRL ,30316 at 7:33 AM
  8. SOMBRERO WAY ,30316 & CORRAL DR ,30316 at 7:35 AM
  9. ROLLINGWOOD LA ,30316 & WEE KIRK RD ,30316 at 7:40 AM
  10. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 469
  1. LOMITA RD ,30316 & PENNINGTON PL ,30316 at 7:37 AM
  2. IONA DR ,30316 & TERRY MILL RD ,30316 at 7:39 AM
  3. FAYETTEVILLE RD ,30316 & BENCAL DR ,30316 at 7:41 AM
  4. FAYETTEVILLE RD ,30316 & FAY ST SE ,30316 at 7:43 AM
  5. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 470
  1. 1519 EASTERN SUNRISE LA ,30034 SUNRISE PARK CONDOS at 7:37 AM
  2. 3100 RAINBOW FOREST CIR ,30034 RAINBOW FOREST APTS at 7:38 AM
  3. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 471
  1. WHITES MILL RD ,30034 & THE WOODRIDGE APTS at 7:18 AM
  2. WHITES MILL RD ,30034 & WHITES MILL CT ,30034 at 7:21 AM
  3. BATTLECREST DR ,30034 & MANASSAS LA ,30034 at 7:23 AM
  4. LLOYD RD, 30034 & BULL RUN DR, 30034 at 7:26 AM
  5. GWENDON TER ,30034 & ELKHORN DR ,30034 at 7:28 AM
  6. ELKHORN DR ,30034 & APPOMATTOX WAY ,30034 at 7:30 AM
  7. FLAT SHOALS RD & COOK RD GRESHAM HOUSE APTS* at 7:38 AM
  8. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 472
  1. FLAT SHOALS RD ,30316 & ROCKDALE DR ,30316 at 7:28 AM
  2. FLAT SHOALS RD ,30034 & LEAFWOOD TRL ,30034 at 7:29 AM
  3. FLAT SHOALS RD ,30316 & SHERLOCK DR ,30032 at 7:30 AM
  4. CLANTON TER ,30034 & DORIS DR ,30034 at 7:32 AM
  5. DORIS DR ,30034 & ACELIA CT ,30034 at 7:33 AM
  6. FLAT SHOALS RD ,30034 & DORIS DR ,30034 at 7:35 AM
  7. FLINTWOOD DR ,30316 & GRESHAM RD ,30316 at 7:37 AM
  8. LARKSPUR DR ,30316 & LARIET WAY ,30316 at 7:38 AM
  9. ROLLINGWOOD LA ,30316 & MARY LOU LA ,30316 at 7:42 AM
  10. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 473
  1. 2035 MEMORIAL DR ,30317 ELEMENT APTS at 7:34 AM
  2. 2ND AVE, 30032 & SWAZEY DR, 30032 at 7:38 AM
  3. 2ND AVE, 30032 & COLUMBIA VILLAGE APTS at 7:40 AM
  4. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 474
  1. 2051 FLAT SHOALS RD ,30316 HIGHLAND VILLAGE APTS at 7:42 AM
  2. 2237 FLAT SHOALS RD ,30316 COLUMBIA MILL APTS at 7:44 AM
  3. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:51 AM
Route 475
  1. FLAT SHOALS RD ,30034 & WHITES MILL RD ,30034 at 7:31 AM
  2. WHITES MILL RD ,30034 & WHITES RDG ,30034 at 7:33 AM
  3. WHITES MILL RD ,30034 & TREGONEY EAST APTS at 7:35 AM
  4. CORNER STONE TRL ,30034 & LLOYD RD NORTH at 7:38 AM
  5. CORNER SHLS DR ,30034 & LLOYD RD SOUTH at 7:40 AM
  6. SHILOH DR ,30034 & LLOYD RD ,30034 at 7:42 AM
  7. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 476
  1. 3379 FLAT SHOALS RD ,30034 ASPEN WOODS APTS at 7:40 AM
  2. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 477
  1. CECILIA DR ,30316 & BRANNEN RD (EAST END) at 7:20 AM
  2. CECILIA DR ,30316 & BRANNEN RD ,30316 (WEST) at 7:22 AM
  3. BOULDERCREST DR SE ,30316 & SMITH ST ,30316 at 7:24 AM
  4. SARGENT AVE ,30316 & YOUNG ST ,30316 at 7:27 AM
  5. HATFIELD CIR ,30316 & LEWFIELD CIR ,30316 at 7:29 AM
  6. HATFIELD CIR ,30316 & CRESTDALE CIR ,30316 at 7:32 AM
  7. CRESTDALE CIR ,30316 & FOXHALL LA ,30316 at 7:36 AM
  8. TOWN COUNTRY DR ,30316 & BELVOIR WAY ,30316 at 7:40 AM
  9. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 478
  1. DIANNE CT & BRANNEN RD ,30316 at 7:31 AM
  2. ROCKCLIFF RD ,30316 & BRANNEN RD ,30316 at 7:32 AM
  3. BOULDER RD, 30316 & STONEY CREEK DR, 30316 at 7:34 AM
  4. BRANNEN RD ,30316 & FLAGSTONE DR ,30316 at 7:36 AM
  5. BOULDER RD ,30316 & BRANNEN RD ,30316 at 7:38 AM
  6. ARKOSE DR ,30316 & BOULDER RD ,30316 at 7:40 AM
  7. FLINTWOOD DR ,30316 & VICKI LA ,30316 at 7:42 AM
  8. FLINTWOOD DR ,30316 & FLAGSTONE DR ,30316 at 7:44 AM
  9. ROCKCLIFF RD ,30316 & FLINTWOOD DR ,30316 at 7:46 AM
  10. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 479
  1. 3000 EMBER DR ,30034 CREEKSIDE FOREST APT at 7:37 AM
  2. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 480
  1. TERRY MILL RD & JESSICA AVE (COLUMBIA VILLAGE) at 7:03 AM
  2. 2520 CANDLER RD ,30032 WINSTON MANOR APT at 7:14 AM
  3. 2823 MISTY WATERS DR ,30032 SPRING VALLEY APTS at 7:15 AM
  4. OAK RIDGE CT ,30032 & DAWN DR ,30032 at 7:20 AM
  5. DAWN DR ,30032 & DAWN CT ,30032 at 7:21 AM
  6. DAWN DR ,30032 & BRENTFORD PL ,30032 at 7:23 AM
  7. TILSON RD ,30032 & DAWN DR ,30032 at 7:24 AM
  8. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:34 AM
Route 481
  1. LILAC LA ,30032 & CAMELLIA DR ,30032 at 7:29 AM
  2. 2ND AVE ,30032 & VALENCIA RD ,30032 at 7:30 AM
  3. VALENCIA RD ,30032 & MADORA PL ,30032 at 7:31 AM
  4. KEYSTONE DR, 30032 & VALENCIA RD, 30032 at 7:33 AM
  5. 2ND AVE ,30032 & E CAMELLIA DR at 7:36 AM
  6. 2ND AVE ,30032 & GARDEN CIR ,30032 at 7:37 AM
  7. GRANDVIEW CIR ,30316 & TERRY MILL RD (WEST END) at 7:39 AM
  8. GRANDVIEW CIR ,30316 & TERRY MILL RD (EAST END) at 7:40 AM
  9. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 482
  1. FAYETTEVILLE RD ,30316 & CHARLESTON PT ,30316 at 7:18 AM
  2. MCAFEE RD ,30032 & GARDEN CIR ,30032 at 7:24 AM
  3. MCAFEE RD ,30032 & ROCKHAVEN DR ,30032 at 7:25 AM
  4. MCAFEE RD ,30032 & W LAKESIDE DR ,30032 at 7:27 AM
  5. HILLSIDE AVE ,30032 & STANTON ST ,30032 at 7:29 AM
  6. ROSEMONT DR SE ,30032 & HILLSIDE AVE ,30032 at 7:30 AM
  7. QUILLIAN AVE ,30032 & HILLSIDE AVE ,30032 at 7:31 AM
  8. MCAFEE RD ,30032 & DANIEL AVE ,30032 at 7:33 AM
  9. MCAFEE RD ,30032 & PARKER AVE at 7:33 AM
  10. MCAFEE RD ,30032 & DELPHINE DR ,30032 at 7:35 AM
  11. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 483
  1. BOULDERCREST DR ,30316 & WAINWRIGHT DR ,30316 at 7:23 AM
  2. WAINWRIGHT DR ,30316 & BRADLEY AVE ,30316 at 7:25 AM
  3. CRESTWOOD DR ,30316 & CLOVERDALE DR ,30316 at 7:28 AM
  4. CLOVERDALE DR ,30316 & POPLARCREST CIR ,30316 at 7:31 AM
  5. WILLOWDALE CIR ,30316 & ELMHURST CIR ,30316 at 7:35 AM
  6. EDGEMORE DR ,30316 & OAKFIELD DR ,30316 at 7:37 AM
  7. OAKFIELD DR ,30316 & STOKESWOOD AVE ,30316 at 7:39 AM
  8. STOKESWOOD AVE ,30316 & GREENLEAF RD ,30316 at 7:41 AM
  9. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 484
  1. 2309 2ND AV SE, 30032 at 7:16 AM
  2. TILSON RD ,30032 & PARKLAND DR ,30032 at 7:19 AM
  3. TILSON RD ,30032 & BIXLER CIR ,30032 at 7:22 AM
  4. TILSON CIR ,30032 & TILSON RD (NORTH) at 7:24 AM
  5. 2105 FLAT SHOALS RD ,30316 VINEYARD APTS at 7:30 AM
  6. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 485
  1. 3859 FLAT SHLS PKWY SERENADE APTS (PLAYGROUND) at 7:29 AM
  2. PANTHERSVILLE RD, 30034 & PANTHES TRC, 30034 at 7:32 AM
  3. 2929 PANTHERSVILLE RD, 30034 HIDDEN VILLAS APTS at 7:38 AM
  4. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 486
  1. CLIFTON CHURCH RD ,30316 & OAK TERRACE DR ,30316 at 7:38 AM
  2. CLIFTON CHURCH RD ,30316 & SUGAR CREEK FALLS DR ,30316 at 7:41 AM
  3. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:49 AM
Route 487
  1. KNOLL DR ,30032 & HABERSHAM DR ,30032 at 7:25 AM
  2. BRENTWOOD CT ,30032 & BRENTWOOD RD ,30032 at 7:27 AM
  3. STARLINE DR ,30032 & HABERSHAM DR ,30032 at 7:29 AM
  4. TYLER WAY ,30032 & STARLINE DR ,30032 at 7:32 AM
  5. FONTAINE CIR ,30032 & TYLER WAY ,30032 (EAST) at 7:34 AM
  6. WHITES MILL RD ,30032 & YALE TER ,30032 at 7:36 AM
  7. BRENTFORD PL, 30032 & BELMONT DR, 30032 at 7:38 AM
  8. WHITES MILL RD ,30032 & JENAY CT ,30032 at 7:41 AM
  9. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 488
  1. CLIFTON SPRINGS RD, 30034 & TARIAN DR, 30034 at 7:33 AM
  2. 2393 TARIAN DR, 30034 at 7:35 AM
  3. AURIE DR, 30034 & TARIAN DR, 30034 at 7:36 AM
  4. VERNA DR ,30034 & HERMOSA DR ,30034 at 7:37 AM
  5. ALAMEDA TRL ,30034 & HERMOSA DR ,30034 (NORTH) at 7:39 AM
  6. AURIE DR ,30034 & AURIE CT ,30034 at 7:41 AM
  7. MEADOWVIEW DR ,30316 & BELLEAU LA ,30316 at 7:43 AM
  8. MEADOWVIEW DR ,30316 & RICHARD ALLEN LA ,30316 at 7:44 AM
  9. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 489
  1. BROWNWOOD AV, 30316 & GRACEWOOD AV, 30316 at 7:32 AM
  2. GREENLEAF RD ,30316 & GRESHAM AVE ,30316 at 7:34 AM
  3. GRESHAM AVE ,30316 & EDGEMORE DR ,30316 at 7:35 AM
  4. GRESHAM AVE ,30316 & LYNDALE DR ,30316 at 7:36 AM
  5. 1403 CUSTER AVE ,30316 MANOR V APTS at 7:40 AM
  6. 1366 CUSTER AVE ,30316 HILLCREST PARK APTS at 7:40 AM
  7. MORELAND AVE ,30316 & LYNWYN LA ,30316 at 7:42 AM
  8. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 490
  1. 74 BOULDERCREST LA ,30316 THE PARK APTS (BACK) at 7:29 AM
  2. WHITEHALL FOREST CT ,30316 (BOTTOM) at 7:30 AM
  3. CANDACE DR ,30316 & CANDACE LA ,30316 at 7:34 AM
  4. CANDACE DR ,30316 & CANDACE WAY ,30316 at 7:35 AM
  5. BOULDERCREST RD ,30316 & CHERRY VALLEY ,30316 at 7:37 AM
  6. FLEETWOOD DR ,30316 & ALMAND RD ,30316 at 7:44 AM
  7. PLUMA DR ,30316 & MELROSE AVE ,30316 at 7:47 AM
  8. KEY RD ,30316 & MELROSE AVE ,30316 at 7:48 AM
  9. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:54 AM
Route 491
  1. EASTWYCK CIR ,30032 & EASTWYCK WAY ,30032 at 7:28 AM
  2. EASTWYCK CIR ,30032 EASTWYCK APTS (MAILBOX) at 7:30 AM
  3. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 492
  1. TILSON RD ,30032 & COLLIER DR ,30032 at 7:31 AM
  2. CRESTA DR ,30032 & COLLIER DR ,30032 at 7:32 AM
  3. COLLIER DR ,30032 & PINEWOOD DR ,30032 at 7:33 AM
  4. CRESTA DR ,30032 & PINEWOOD DR ,30032 at 7:34 AM
  5. WINDELL DR, 30032 & PINEWOOD DR, 30032 at 7:35 AM
  6. MARK TRL ,30032 & PINEWOOD DR ,30032 at 7:36 AM
  7. MARK TRL, 30032 & TRAILWOOD RD, 30032 at 7:38 AM
  8. EAST DR ,30032 & MARK TRL ,30032 at 7:40 AM
  9. SCOTTY CIR, 30032 & MARK TRL, 30032 at 7:41 AM
  10. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 493
  1. 2402 CLIFTON SPRINGS RD ,30034 (THORNBERRY APTS) at 7:41 AM
  2. SCHOOL: RONALD MCNAIR SR HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM