Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Lithonia High School

Route 001
  1. 6547 CHUPP RD, 30058 at 7:33 AM
  2. 2664 EVANS MILL DR ,30058 EVANS MILL TOWNHOMES at 7:34 AM
  3. 6690 CHUPP RD, 3005(MAILBOX) at 7:35 AM
  4. 2795 EVANS MILL RD ,30058 OAKS OF STONECREST APTS at 7:37 AM
  5. 2684 DAVIDSON DR, 30058 at 7:40 AM
  6. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:47 AM
Route 002
  1. COVE RD ,30058 & WELLINGTON CIR ,30058 at 7:25 AM
  2. WELLBORN RD ,30058 & OLD WELLBORN TRCE ,30058 at 7:30 AM
  3. OLD WELLBORN TRCE ,30058 & CODY CT ,30058 at 7:30 AM
  4. OLD WELLBORN TRCE ,30058 & HUNTERS CT ,30058 at 7:31 AM
  5. OLD WELLBORN TRCE ,30058 & WELLBORN TRAIL at 7:32 AM
  6. WELLBORN TRL ,30058 & LOWTRAIL CT ,30058 at 7:33 AM
  7. 5928 WELLBORN TRL ,30058 at 7:34 AM
  8. WELLBORN TRL ,30058 & HIGHTRAIL CT ,30058 at 7:35 AM
  9. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 003
  1. 1360 ROGERS TRCE ,30058 & ROGERS PRESERVE ,30058 at 7:34 AM
  2. ROGERS CROSSING DR ,30058 & LYNRIDGE DR ,30058 at 7:35 AM
  3. DALEHOLLOW DR ,30058 & ROGERS CROSSING DR ,30058 at 7:36 AM
  4. ROGERS CROSSING DR ,30058 & HILL CREEK COVE ,30058 at 7:37 AM
  5. HILL CREEK COVE ,30058 & REGAL HEIGHTS DR ,30058 at 7:38 AM
  6. SWIFT CREEK RD ,30058 & REGAL HEIGHTS DR ,30058 at 7:40 AM
  7. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 004
  1. 1600 WELLBORN RD, 30058 at 7:21 AM
  2. WELLBORN RD ,30058 & BRETTON WOODS DR ,30058 at 7:23 AM
  3. 1855 WELLBORN RD, 30058 at 7:25 AM
  4. GILES RD ,30058 & CRIMSON CT ,30058 at 7:26 AM
  5. 5788 GILES RD ,30058 at 7:28 AM
  6. 1952 WELLBORN RD, 30058 at 7:31 AM
  7. BOBBIN LA ,30058 & BOBBIN CT ,30058 at 7:32 AM
  8. BOBBIN LA ,30058 & PATCH PL ,30058 at 7:34 AM
  9. WELLBORN RD ,30058 & POPLIN CT ,30058 at 7:37 AM
  10. 5939 MARBUT RD, 30058 & SARA ASHLEY WAY ,30058 at 7:39 AM
  11. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 005
  1. WHITE OAK LOOP ,30038 & DOGWOOD PASS ,30038 at 7:20 AM
  2. WHITE OAK LOOP ,30038 & PAPER BIRCH LA ,30038 at 7:21 AM
  3. DOGWOOD PASS ,30038 & STAR MAGNOLIA DR ,30038 at 7:23 AM
  4. ROSEBAY WY, 30094 & WINTERBERRY TRC, 30094 at 7:25 AM
  5. MCDANIEL MILL RD, 30094 & MOSS STONE DR, 30094 at 7:27 AM
  6. BROOK PARK TRL, 30094 & MOSS STONE DR, 30094 at 7:29 AM
  7. BAYBERRY WY, 30094 & WATER WILLOW WY, 30094 at 7:30 AM
  8. CRAGSTONE RD ,30038 & BEDROCK CIR ,30038 at 7:32 AM
  9. 7071 ROCKLAND RD ,30038 @ STONELEIGH WALK at 7:34 AM
  10. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 009
  1. 7279 COVINGTON HWY, 30058 at 7:11 AM
  2. 100 WESLEY STONECREST CIR ,30038 WESLEY STONECREST at 7:21 AM
  3. FOREST LK PKWY, 30038 & KENSINGTON TRL WESLEY KENSINGTON APT at 7:25 AM
  4. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 010
  1. SILVER SPUR CT ,30058 & SILVER SPUR DR ,30058 at 7:26 AM
  2. SILVER SPUR DR ,30058 & HALTER LA ,30058 at 7:27 AM
  3. SADDLEWOOD CT ,30058 & SADDLEWOOD DR ,30058 at 7:28 AM
  4. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:35 AM
Route 011
  1. 3601 PLUNKETT RD, 30038 at 7:14 AM
  2. 6812 ROCKLAND RD, 30038 at 7:17 AM
  3. 6827 ROCKLAND RD, 30038 at 7:18 AM
  4. TOPAWA PL ,30038 & CHAPARRAL LA at 7:24 AM
  5. CHAPARRAL WAY & MANOLETA DR ,30038 at 7:26 AM
  6. CHAPARRAL PL ,30038 & CHIRICAHUA DR ,30038 at 7:29 AM
  7. WOODROW DR, 30038 & JOJANNE LA, 30038 at 7:32 AM
  8. KLONDIKE RD ,30038 WESLEY PROVIDENCE APTS at 7:33 AM
  9. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:41 AM
Route 012
  1. 5959 FAIRINGTON RD ,30038 HILLS APTS (CLUBHOUSE) at 7:27 AM
  2. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 013
  1. OAK HILL SPRINGS BLVD & HILLSPRINGS LA ,30058 at 7:21 AM
  2. PLEASANT HILL RD ,30058 & OAK HILL SPRINGS BLVD at 7:21 AM
  3. PLEASANT HOLLOW DR, 30058 & POND VIEW CT, 30058 at 7:22 AM
  4. PLEASANT HOLLOW DR ,30058 & POND VIEW LA ,30058 at 7:23 AM
  5. PLEASANT HOLLOW DR & PLEASANT HOLLOW CT ,30058 at 7:24 AM
  6. PLEASANT HILL RD ,30058 & PIEDMONT POINTE DR ,30058 at 7:26 AM
  7. 7859 PLEASANT HILL RD, 30058 at 7:27 AM
  8. 7616 PLEASANT HILL RD, 30058 at 7:29 AM
  9. 7612 PLEASANT HILL RD ,30058 at 7:31 AM
  10. NICOLE LA ,30058 & ENID DR ,30058 at 7:33 AM
  11. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 014
  1. 2016 S DESHON RD, 30058 at 7:20 AM
  2. SWIFT CREEK DR ,30058 & SWIFT CREEK CT ,30058 at 7:25 AM
  3. REBECCA LOU LA ,30058 & SWIFT CREEK LA ,30058 at 7:26 AM
  4. SWIFT CREEK DR ,30058 & SWIFT CREEK RD ,30058 at 7:27 AM
  5. S DESHON RD ,30058 & WINDY RIDGE WAY ,30058 at 7:30 AM
  6. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 015
  1. S DESHON RD ,30058 & DESHONG DR ,30058 at 7:23 AM
  2. DESHON CIR, 30058 & S DESHON RD, 30058 (BERRYHILL) at 7:27 AM
  3. HOLLYWOODS LA ,30058 & EVERGREEN TRL ,30058 at 7:28 AM
  4. BAYWOOD GLEN ,30058 & LAUREL GREEN DR ,30058 at 7:29 AM
  5. BAYWOOD GLEN, 30058 & PLUMTREE PATH, 30058 at 7:30 AM
  6. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:38 AM
Route 016
  1. 2635 WM GRANT REYNOLDS DR, 30058 (KLONDIKE RD) at 7:25 AM
  2. BORN ST, 30058 & JOHNSON ST, 30058 at 7:26 AM
  3. COUNCIL ST ,30058 & JOHNSON ST ,30058 at 7:28 AM
  4. 7183 SWIFT ST, 30058 at 7:30 AM
  5. SWIFT ST, 30058 & S WIGGINS ST, 30058 at 7:31 AM
  6. W MEADOW LA 30012 & CASTLE DR ,30012 at 7:37 AM
  7. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 017
  1. IDA ST, 30058 & RANDALL AV, 30058 at 7:28 AM
  2. 3097 STONE MOUNTAIN ST, 30058 at 7:29 AM
  3. COLLEGE AV, 30058 & PARK DR, 30058 at 7:30 AM
  4. PARK DR ,30058 & PARKWAY DR ,30058 at 7:32 AM
  5. PARKWAY COVE ,30058 PARKWAY CLS STONECREST COV/HEIG at 7:35 AM
  6. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:47 AM
Route 018
  1. DOGWOOD TRL ,30058 & HOLT RD ,30058 & WEST at 7:20 AM
  2. EDENFIELD DR ,30058 & DWAYNE CT ,30058 at 7:23 AM
  3. EDENFIELD DR ,30058 & SMITHSON DR ,30058 at 7:25 AM
  4. REDAN SQ, 30058 & REDAN OVERLOOK, 30058 at 7:27 AM
  5. REDAN W, 30058 & REDAN SQ, 30058 at 7:28 AM
  6. 1828 PHILLIPS RD, 30058 at 7:29 AM
  7. PHILLIPS RD ,30058 & PHILLIPS PL ,30058 at 7:30 AM
  8. PHILLIPS RD ,30058 & PHILLIPS CT ,30058 at 7:31 AM
  9. 6310 LAUREL POST DR, 30058 at 7:33 AM
  10. LAUREL POST DR ,30058 & EASTBRIAR DR ,30058 at 7:35 AM
  11. PHILLIPS CREEK DR ,30058 & EASTBRIAR DR (SOUTH) at 7:37 AM
  12. PHILLIPS CREEK DR ,30058 & EASTBRIAR DR (NORTH) at 7:39 AM
  13. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:43 AM
Route 019
  1. 7135 MADDOX RD, 30058 at 7:16 AM
  2. 7088 MADDOX RD ,30058 at 7:17 AM
  3. 2057 ROGERS LAKE RD, 30058 at 7:19 AM
  4. 7062 ROGERS LAKE RD ,30058 MHP at 7:27 AM
  5. 7170 CENTER ST ,30058 CENTER STREET APTS at 7:29 AM
  6. 6813 MAIN ST ,30058 VILLAS ON MAIN(ANSLEY OAKS) at 7:32 AM
  7. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 022
  1. WATERTON WAY ,30058 & WATERTON DR ,30058 at 7:30 AM
  2. WATERTON WAY ,30058 & SPRINGWATER WAY ,30058 at 7:31 AM
  3. WATERTON DR ,30058 & WELLWATER WAY ,30058 at 7:33 AM
  4. GREAT OAKS DR ,30058 & SPENCER OAKS LA ,30058 at 7:36 AM
  5. GREAT OAKS DR ,30058 & LOWN FARM TRL ,30058 at 7:37 AM
  6. SAYLER PARK ,30058 & REMINGTON PARK ,30058 at 7:38 AM
  7. KATELYN PARK ,30058 & SAYLER PARK ,30058 at 7:39 AM
  8. GILES RD ,30058 & LOWN FARM LA ,30058 at 7:40 AM
  9. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:48 AM
Route 023
  1. TRIBBLE ST ,30058 (CHELSEA PLACE) at 7:35 AM
  2. TRIBBLE ST ,30058 & RUE DE BELLE VUE ,30058 at 7:36 AM
  3. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 024
  1. 6256 HILLANDALE DR ,30058 HARVARD PLACE/WINDWARD FOREST at 7:21 AM
  2. 6200 HILLANDALE DR ,30058 AUTUMN COVE APTS at 7:23 AM
  3. 6136 HILLANDALE DR ,30058 CAMBRIDGE HEIGHTS APTS at 7:25 AM
  4. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:30 AM
Route 025
  1. STONECREST BLVD, 30038 & WILLOW OAK WALK, 30038 at 7:27 AM
  2. MALL PKWY ,30038 & GREENS @ STONECREST APTS at 7:30 AM
  3. GARDEN GLADE LA, 30038 & HAYNES PARK ST, 30038 at 7:32 AM
  4. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 026
  1. FAIRINGTON DR ,30038 & TIBURON DR ,30038 at 7:22 AM
  2. 5959 FAIRINGTON RD ,30038 HILLS APTS (CLUBHOUSE) at 7:24 AM
  3. FAIRINGTON DR ,30038 & PARC LORRAINE CIR ,30038 at 7:26 AM
  4. FAIRINGTON DR ,30038 & TRENT JONES WAY at 7:27 AM
  5. FAIRINGTON DR ,30038 & PAR THREE WAY ,30038 at 7:28 AM
  6. FAIRINGTON DR ,30038 & PAR FOUR CT ,30038 at 7:29 AM
  7. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 027
  1. 6522 ROCK SPRINGS RD, 30038 at 7:22 AM
  2. ROCK SPRINGS RD ,30038 & ROCK PORT DR ,30038 at 7:22 AM
  3. FAIRINGTON FARMS LA ,30038 & FAIRING HL ,30038 at 7:24 AM
  4. FAIRINGTON FARMS LA ,30038 & FAIRING DROP ,30038 at 7:26 AM
  5. FAIRINGTON FARMS LA ,30038 & FAIRINGTON FARMS CT at 7:28 AM
  6. 6206 ROCK SPRINGS RD ,30038 at 7:30 AM
  7. 6144 ROCK SPRINGS RD, 30038 at 7:31 AM
  8. 3390 EVANS MILL RD, 30038 at 7:36 AM
  9. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 028
  1. COVINGTON HWY ,30058 & WELLINGTON CHASE CT ,30058 at 7:26 AM
  2. COVINGTON HWY ,30058 & CRAGSTONE CT ,30058 at 7:28 AM
  3. 10 ARBOR CRSG ,30058 ARBOR CROSSING APT (MAILBOXES) at 7:30 AM
  4. 2507 MEADOW SPRING DR ,30058 at 7:31 AM
  5. 2549 FIELD SPRING DR ,30058 CUL-DE-SAC at 7:32 AM
  6. MEADOW BROOKE CT ,30058 & FIELD SPRING DR ,30058 at 7:33 AM
  7. WILLOW WAY DR ,30058 & FIELD SPRING DR (SOUTH) at 7:34 AM
  8. HILLVALE RD ,30058 & FIELD SPRING DR ,30058 at 7:35 AM
  9. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 029
  1. POPLAR FALLS TRL ,30058 & POPLAR FALLS AVE ,30058 at 7:14 AM
  2. POPLAR FALLS AV, 30058 & POPLAR FALLS ST, 30058 at 7:15 AM
  3. UNION GROVE RD ,30058 & PITTSTON FARM RD ,30058 at 7:18 AM
  4. UNION GROVE RD ,30058 & UNION GROVE CT ,30058 at 7:20 AM
  5. UNION GROVE RD ,30058 & MAHOGANY LN ,30058 at 7:21 AM
  6. HARMONY LAKES CIR ,30058 & HARMONY LAKES DR ,30058 at 7:23 AM
  7. HARMONY LAKES DR ,30058 & HARMONY LAKES CT ,30058 at 7:24 AM
  8. UNION GROVE RD ,30058 & RIVER ACRES CT ,30058 at 7:26 AM
  9. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 030
  1. 2682 ROCK CHAPEL RD, 30058 at 7:21 AM
  2. 2332 AVERY ST ,30058 at 7:23 AM
  3. 2302 AVERY ST, 30058 at 7:24 AM
  4. 2516 OAKLEAF RDGE, 30058 at 7:24 AM
  5. 2591 ROCK CHAPEL RD, 30058 at 7:25 AM
  6. PINE MOUNTAIN RD, 30058 & SMOKEY ROW, 30058 at 7:26 AM
  7. BRUCE ST, 30058 & PENDLEY ST, 30058 at 7:28 AM
  8. KELLY ST ,30058 & BRUCE ST ,30058 at 7:29 AM
  9. BRUCE CIR, 30058 & BRUCE ST, 30058 at 7:30 AM
  10. 7482 CONYERS ST, 30058 at 7:31 AM
  11. 7605 CONYERS ST, 30058 at 7:34 AM
  12. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 031
  1. 100 AMANDA DR ,30058 RETREAT AT STONECREST APT at 7:23 AM
  2. 2879 KLONDIKE RD ,30038 at 7:26 AM
  3. 6170 HILLANDALE DR ,30058 GROVEWOOD PARK at 7:33 AM
  4. 6090 HILLANDALE DR ,30058 SOMMERSET CONDOS at 7:36 AM
  5. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 8:00 AM
Route 032
  1. 2968 HERITAGE VILLAS DR ,30038 VILLAGE STONECREST at 7:28 AM
  2. ARABIAN TER, 30038 & ARABIAN WOODS DR, 30038 at 7:30 AM
  3. 6474 WOODROW RD, 30038 at 7:31 AM
  4. EVANS MILL WY, 30038 & WOODROW PL, 30038 at 7:32 AM
  5. BOULDER BROOK DR ,30038 & ROCKVIEW DR ,30038 at 7:34 AM
  6. ROCKVIEW WY, 30038 & E EVANS MILL CT, 30038 at 7:36 AM
  7. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:46 AM
Route 034
  1. PROVIDENCE POINT DR ,30058& PROVIDENCE POINT WAY ,30058 at 7:25 AM
  2. PROVIDENCE POINT WAY ,30058 & LOCKSLEY TERR ,30058 at 7:26 AM
  3. STRANG BLVD ,30058 & PROVIDENCE POINT WAY ,30058 at 7:27 AM
  4. BENSON RDGE, 30058 & WEATHERS CT, 30058 at 7:31 AM
  5. BROWNING DR ,30058 & BENSON RDG ,30058 at 7:33 AM
  6. 2456 BENSON RDG ,30058 at 7:35 AM
  7. JOHNSON CREEK DR, 30058 & PROVIDENCE POINT WY, 30058 at 7:37 AM
  8. 1896 DEMILIO DR, 30058 at 7:39 AM
  9. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 035
  1. 1178 ROCK CHAPEL RD, 30058 at 7:12 AM
  2. CARSON RIDGE DR & HARMONY TRCE ,30058 (EAST) at 7:20 AM
  3. HARMONY TRCE ,30058 & HARMONY RIDGE DR ,30058 at 7:22 AM
  4. HARMONY HILLS DR ,30058 & MCKENZIE PL ,30058 at 7:24 AM
  5. 8280 MCKENZIE PL ,30058 at 7:26 AM
  6. STONE MEADOW RD, 30058 & STONE MEADOW TRL, 30058 at 7:31 AM
  7. 1815 STONE MEADOW RD, 30058 at 7:32 AM
  8. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 036
  1. 3049 EVANS MILL RD, 30038 at 7:23 AM
  2. 3185 EVANS MILL RD, 30038 at 7:24 AM
  3. 3383 EVANS MILL RD ,30038 at 7:27 AM
  4. 3481 EVANS MILL RD, 30038 at 7:29 AM
  5. 3826 N GODDARD RD, 30038 at 7:29 AM
  6. ROCKLAND RD, 30038 & SERENITY LA, 30038 at 7:31 AM
  7. 6067 ROCKLAND RD, 30038 at 7:33 AM
  8. ROCKLAND RD, 30038 & TRINITY PL, 30038 at 7:35 AM
  9. 6086 BELAIR LAKE RD, 30038 at 7:37 AM
  10. SPRING LAKE OVERLOOK ,30038 & HIDDEN LAKE WALK ,30038 at 7:39 AM
  11. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 037
  1. 8994 PLEASANT HILL RD, 30039 at 7:15 AM
  2. HIDDEN CREEK CIR ,30039 & MISTY CREEK CIR ,30039 at 7:19 AM
  3. SWEETWATER BLUFF ,30039 & MISTY CREEK CIR ,30039 at 7:21 AM
  4. 1335 SWEETWATER BLF ,30039 at 7:22 AM
  5. BOULDER COVE ,30058 & SIERRA PSGE ,30058 at 7:25 AM
  6. FALLING ROCKS WAY ,30058 & BOULDER COVE ,30058 at 7:26 AM
  7. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 038
  1. ROGERS LAKE RD,30058 AND COFFEE RD, 30058 at 7:26 AM
  2. CUTTERS MILL DR ,30058 & TEAKWOOD PL ,30058 at 7:29 AM
  3. MILLSTONE WY, 30058 & TEAKWOOD PL, 30058 at 7:30 AM
  4. CUTTERS MILL WY, 30058 & MULBERRY LA, 30058 at 7:31 AM
  5. 2074 MULBERRY LA, 30058 at 7:32 AM
  6. MULBERRY LA ,30058 & RED MAPLE LA ,30058 at 7:33 AM
  7. CUTTERS MILL WAY ,30058 & FRUITWOOD CT ,30058 at 7:34 AM
  8. CUTTERS MILL DR ,30058 & CUTTERS MILL WAY ,30058 at 7:35 AM
  9. SCHOOL: LITHONIA HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM