Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Hawthorne Elementary School

Route 560
  1. 2549 BRADFORD SQ ,30345 2ND ENTRANCE OF CONDOS at 6:41 AM
  2. 2565 SHALLOWFORD RD ,30345 93 EAST APTS at 6:42 AM
  3. 3001 NORTHEAST EXPY CENTURY PEACHTREE CRK APTS at 6:43 AM
  4. 3071 COLONIAL WAY ,30341 GEORGETOWN APTS at 6:45 AM
  5. SCHOOL: HAWTHORNE ELEM SCH at 6:50 AM
Route 561
  1. 2515 NORTHEAST EXWY, 30345 AVENUES APTS (OVERFLOW) at 6:20 AM
  2. NORTHEAST EXPY, 30345 & PEACHWOOD CIR (S) SUMMIT VIEW APTS at 6:29 AM
  3. NORTHEAST EXPY, 30345 & PEACHWOOD CIR (N) 5 EAST/7 SPRINGS at 6:30 AM
  4. 2805 NORTHEAST EXWY, 30345 CLAIRMONT TERRACE at 6:42 AM
  5. 2825 NORTHEAST EXPY NE ,30345 RAMSGATE APTS at 6:43 AM
  6. SCHOOL: HAWTHORNE ELEM SCH at 6:50 AM
Route 562
  1. 2515 NORTHEAST EXPY NE ,30345 THE AVENUES APTS at 6:30 AM
  2. SCHOOL: HAWTHORNE ELEM SCH at 6:50 AM
Route 563
  1. 2500 SHALLOWFORD RD ,30345 THE BROOKE APTS at 6:33 AM
  2. SHERBROOKE DR & SHERBROOKE CT ,30345 at 6:34 AM
  3. 2452 NANCY LA ,30345 at 6:36 AM
  4. MELINDA DR ,30345 & SUNSET DR ,30345 at 6:37 AM
  5. ECHO HILLS CIR ,30345 & ECHOCLIFF CT ,30345 at 6:39 AM
  6. 3951 BRIARCLIFF RD ,30345 at 6:43 AM
  7. GLENBRIAR DR, 30345 & JANELLEN DR, 30345 at 6:45 AM
  8. 2320 SHASTA WY, 30345 (PM ONLY/ TEMP) at 6:46 AM
  9. 2800 PAYTON RD ,30345 at 6:47 AM
  10. SCHOOL: HAWTHORNE ELEM SCH at 6:50 AM