Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Freedom Middle School

Route 900
  1. 4211 ERSKINE RD ,30021 CARRIAGE COURT APTS at 7:50 AM
  2. HAMBRICK RD ,30083 & OLD FRNT ST CLIFTON GLEN APT at 8:00 AM
  3. HAMBRICK RD ,30083 & VILLAGE SQUARE LN (WEST)* at 8:01 AM
  4. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 901
  1. ALLGOOD RD ,30083 & WOODCREST MANOR DR ,30083 at 7:54 AM
  2. ALLGOOD RD ,30083 & NELBY DR ,30083 at 7:56 AM
  3. ALLGOOD RD ,30083 & ROWLAND RD ,30083 at 7:58 AM
  4. ROWLAND RD, 30083 & DURHAM CIR, 30083 at 8:00 AM
  5. CARLISLE RD ,30083 & JOHN ALDEN RD ,30083 at 8:02 AM
  6. JOHN ALDEN RD, 30083 & WETHERBORN PL, 30083 at 8:04 AM
  7. BOBS CT ,30083 & ELLIS RD ,30083 at 8:06 AM
  8. ELLIS RD ,30083 & BRANDON WAY ,30083 at 8:08 AM
  9. ELLIS RD ,30083 & FOUNTAINHEAD DR ,30083 at 8:10 AM
  10. ROWLAND RD ,30083 & GARDEN HILLS DR ,30083 at 8:12 AM
  11. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30083 & GARDEN HILLS DR ,30083 at 8:14 AM
  12. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 902
  1. ROGERS ST ,30021 & CRANFORD DR ,30021 at 7:58 AM
  2. NORMAN RD ,30021 & CLEAVEMARK DR ,30021 at 7:59 AM
  3. NIELSEN DR ,30021 & TEXEL LA ,30021 (NORTH) at 8:02 AM
  4. OTELLO AV, 30021 & NIELSEN DR, 30021 at 8:03 AM
  5. NORMAN RD ,30021 & OTELLO AVE ,30021 at 8:04 AM
  6. NORMAN RD ,30021 & SANS SOUCI WAY ,30021 at 8:05 AM
  7. CASTLE TREE CT ,30083 & BELLE GLADE DR ,30083 at 8:06 AM
  8. BELLE GLADE DR ,30083 & HOLLY HEDGE RD ,30083 at 8:07 AM
  9. DUNLEITH CT ,30083 & LAGOON WAY ,30083 at 8:08 AM
  10. DUNLEITH CT ,30083 & HOLLY HEDGE RD ,30083 at 8:09 AM
  11. ELMSCOURT DR ,30083 & STONEVIEW CIR ,30083 at 8:10 AM
  12. MONMOUTH DR ,30083 & BONTURA CT ,30083 at 8:11 AM
  13. MAXEY HILL DR ,30083 & MONMOUTH DR ,30083 at 8:12 AM
  14. RAYS RD ,30083 & MAXEY HILL DR ,30083 at 8:15 AM
  15. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 903
  1. HAMBRICK RD ,30083 & VILLAGE SQUARE LN (EAST) at 7:55 AM
  2. HAMBRICK RD ,30083 & POLO CLUB APTS at 7:57 AM
  3. HAMBRICK RD & ASHLEY PL ,30083 STERLING CHASE APT at 7:59 AM
  4. HAMBRICK RD & WINDCHASE LN WINDCHASE CONDOS at 8:03 AM
  5. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:10 AM
Route 905
  1. ALLGOOD RD, 30083 & E DURHAM CIR, 30083 (SOUTH) at 7:48 AM
  2. AVONRIDGE DR ,30083 & LAKE BREEZE DR ,30083 at 7:50 AM
  3. REDAN RD ,30083 & VALERIE WOODS DR ,30083 at 7:51 AM
  4. 1157 SHARONTON DR ,30083 at 7:52 AM
  5. MANNBROOK DR ,30083 & AUTUMN HILL DR ,30083 at 7:53 AM
  6. E DURHAM CIR & ALLGOOD RD at 7:57 AM
  7. TO LANI TRL, 30083 & TO LANI FARM RD, 30083 at 8:01 AM
  8. CHEROKEE HTS ,30083 & TO LANI FARM RD ,30083 at 8:02 AM
  9. TO LANI FARM RD, 30083 & TO LANI CT, 30083 at 8:03 AM
  10. TO LANI FARM RD, 30083 & TO LANI CT, 30083 at 8:05 AM
  11. REDAN RD ,30083 & TO LANI DR ,30083 at 8:08 AM
  12. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 906
  1. 751 N INDIAN CREEK DR THE LAKES APTS at 7:50 AM
  2. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 909
  1. BERESFORD CIR, 30083 & VILLAGE SQUARE DR, 30083 (SOUTH) at 7:55 AM
  2. VILLAGE SQ DR ,30083 & ABBERLEY CLIFTON GLEN APT at 7:55 AM
  3. ROWLAND RD, 30083 & DELANIE CT, 30083 at 8:01 AM
  4. ROWLAND RD ,30083 & NANTUCKET COVE ,30083 at 8:04 AM
  5. S HOPE SPRINGS RD ,30083 & OAK SPRINGS ,30083 at 8:07 AM
  6. GRANITE SPRINGS LA ,30083 & S HOPE SPRINGS ,30083 at 8:09 AM
  7. GRANITE SPRINGS LA ,30083 & FOUNTAINHEAD DR ,30083 at 8:10 AM
  8. FOUNTAINHEAD DR, 30083 & VALLEY CREEK DR, 30083 at 8:12 AM
  9. RUBY RD ,30083 & RUBY FORREST DR ,30083 at 8:13 AM
  10. RUBY RD ,30083 & VALLEY CREEK DR ,30083 at 8:14 AM
  11. RUBY RD ,30083 & CORUNDUM CT ,30083 at 8:15 AM
  12. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 910
  1. 3739 ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30083 at 7:47 AM
  2. 3682 ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30083 at 7:48 AM
  3. 3628 ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30083 at 7:49 AM
  4. 3681 N DECATUR RD, 30032 ASHFORD PAVILLION at 7:50 AM
  5. 3799 N DECATUR RD ,30032 BRENTWOOD APTS at 7:51 AM
  6. MILLIGAN DR ,30083 & CHAVERS PL ,30083 (NORTH) at 7:53 AM
  7. MILLIGAN DR ,30083 & CHAVERS PL ,30083 SOUTH at 7:54 AM
  8. DIAL DR, 30083 & GREENRIDGE CIR, 30083 (WEST) at 7:55 AM
  9. CREEKVIEW DR ,30083 & CREEKVIEW CIR (SOUTH) at 7:56 AM
  10. NORTHERN AVE ,30083 & VICTORIA DR ,30083 at 7:59 AM
  11. ALLGOOD RD ,30083 & OLD ALLGOOD CIR ,30083 at 8:08 AM
  12. CHARTLEY DR ,30083 & RANGER RD ,30083 at 8:10 AM
  13. ROWLAND RD ,30083 & CRAGHILL CIR ,30083 at 8:11 AM
  14. ELAM RD, 30083 & BLOWING ROCK WY, 30083 at 8:14 AM
  15. BANNER ELK DR ,30083 & ELAM FOREST DR ,30083 at 8:15 AM
  16. BLOWING ROCK WY, 30083 & BANNER ELK DR, 30083 at 8:17 AM
  17. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 911
  1. 3600 INDIAN CREEK WAY ,30021 & JOLLY AVE ,30083 at 8:00 AM
  2. 3520 INDIAN CREEK WAY INDIAN CREEK APTS at 8:01 AM
  3. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 912
  1. MONTREAL RD ,30021 PLANTATION CONDOS at 7:55 AM
  2. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 914
  1. COLLINGWOOD DR ,30032 & BRETTON WOODS RD ,30032 at 7:46 AM
  2. COLLINGWOOD DR ,30032 & BROCKTON PL ,30032 at 7:47 AM
  3. KINGSWOOD DR ,30032 & CHEVIOT DR ,30032 at 7:48 AM
  4. COLLINGWOOD DR ,30032 & KINGSWOOD DR ,30032 at 7:49 AM
  5. 4649 MEMORIAL DR ,30032 UNITED INN & SUITES at 7:50 AM
  6. S RAYS RD ,30083 & RUE ANTOINETTE ,30083 at 7:55 AM
  7. RUE DARTAGNAN ,30083 & RUE ANTOINETTE ,30083 at 7:57 AM
  8. SAINT GERMAIN ,30083 & RUE MONTAIGNE ,30083 at 7:58 AM
  9. 581 S RAYS RD, 30083 at 8:00 AM
  10. 4151 RUE SAINT MICHEL ,30083 at 8:01 AM
  11. SAINT MICHEL ,30083 & BABETTE CT ,30083 at 8:04 AM
  12. S RAYS RD ,30083 & ST MARIE CT ,30083 at 8:05 AM
  13. S RAYS RD ,30083 & RUE ST GERMAIN ,30083 at 8:07 AM
  14. S RAYS RD ,30083 & RUE DARTAGNAN ,30083 at 8:07 AM
  15. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30083 & KENRIDGE CIR (SOUTH) at 8:09 AM
  16. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30083 & SUSAN CREEK DR ,30083 at 8:11 AM
  17. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30083 & ROCKBRIDGE TRL ,30083 at 8:12 AM
  18. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 915
  1. 1086 MONTREAL RD ,30021 AVALON APTS at 7:53 AM
  2. 3590 SAMS RD ,30021 PARC 1000 - REAR ENT at 7:54 AM
  3. 3519 HILL ST ,30021 CLARKSTON TOWNHOMES at 7:57 AM
  4. 3890 E PONCE DE LEON AVE ,30021 HIGHLAND VILLAGE at 8:00 AM
  5. 957 MELL AV, 30021 at 8:02 AM
  6. JOLLY AVE ,30021 & MELL AVE ,30021 at 8:04 AM
  7. SMITH ST, 30021 & JOLLY AV, 30021 at 8:05 AM
  8. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 916
  1. 767 NORTHERN AVE ,30021 CLARKSTON OAKS at 7:53 AM
  2. WAGONER ST ,30021 & ROWLAND ST ,30021 at 7:55 AM
  3. LOVEJOY ST ,30021 ROGERS ST (HIDDEN FOREST) at 7:57 AM
  4. CHURCH ST ,30021 & PENDLETON AVE ,30021 at 7:58 AM
  5. 774 NORTHERN AV, 30021 NORTHERN PINES APTS at 8:00 AM
  6. 3509 INDIAN CREEK WAY ,30021 NAVARRO APTS at 8:01 AM
  7. INDIAN CREEK WAY ,30021 CHEROKEE & LACARRE APTS at 8:03 AM
  8. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 919
  1. 6496 BRANNON HILL RD ,30021 BRANNON HILL CONDOS at 7:55 AM
  2. 3954 MEMORIAL COLLEGE AV, 30021 (WOODSIDE) at 7:56 AM
  3. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 920
  1. S HAIRSTON RD ,30083 & BRASAC DR ,30083 at 7:52 AM
  2. 1323 S HAIRSTON RD ,30088 at 7:54 AM
  3. REDAN RD ,30083 & ASHTON OAK CIR ,30083 at 7:57 AM
  4. REDAN RD ,30083 & AUTUMN CREST DR ,30083 at 7:58 AM
  5. REDAN RD AND OAKWOOD CHASE CIR at 7:59 AM
  6. PACER CT ,30083 & MANNBROOK DR ,30083 at 8:02 AM
  7. 1170 MANNBROOK DR, 30083 at 8:03 AM
  8. ALLGOOD RD ,30083 & BRIDLE BLF ,30083 at 8:04 AM
  9. 1173 SHEPPARD PL ,30083 at 8:07 AM
  10. BEXLEY DR ,30083 & SHEPPARD PL ,30083 at 8:08 AM
  11. BEXLEY DR ,30083 & BEXLEY WAY ,30083 at 8:09 AM
  12. 4778 BEXLEY DR ,30083 at 8:11 AM
  13. SHERRINGTON DR ,30083 & CHADERTON CT ,30083 at 8:13 AM
  14. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 923
  1. 792 JOLLY AVE S ,30083 KRISTOPHER WOODS APTS at 8:02 AM
  2. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 924
  1. 751 N INDIAN CREEK DR THE LAKES APTS/#271 & 175 at 7:50 AM
  2. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 925
  1. 4893 MEMORIAL DR ,30083 SAVANNAH SUITES at 7:56 AM
  2. 4949 MEMORIAL DR ,30083 SPRING CHASE APTS at 7:57 AM
  3. MEMORIAL DR ,30083 & DOYAL MILLS CT ,30083 at 7:59 AM
  4. RAYS RD AND BLACKHAWK DR 30083 at 8:01 AM
  5. RAYS RD ,30083 & FLINTRIDGE DR ,30083 at 8:03 AM
  6. RAYS RD ,30083 & ROCKBRIDGE HEIGHTS DR ,30083 at 8:05 AM
  7. ROCKBRIDGE HEIGHTS DR ,30083 & CHERYL ANN CT ,30083 at 8:06 AM
  8. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 926
  1. 5400 MEMORIAL DR ,30083 LINDEN RIDGE APTS ENTRANCE at 8:07 AM
  2. ABINGDON DR ,30083 & DUNSTAN LA ,30083 at 8:09 AM
  3. ABINGDON DR, 30083 & BINGHAM LA, 30083 at 8:10 AM
  4. BINGHAM LA ,30083 & BINGHAM CT ,30083 at 8:11 AM
  5. CAVAN DR ,30083 & BINGHAM LA ,30083 at 8:12 AM
  6. CENTRAL DR ,30083 & RAYS RD ,30083 at 8:14 AM
  7. RAYS RD ,30083 & ROCKING CHAIR LA ,30083 at 8:15 AM
  8. CENTRAL DR, 30083 & VIKING DR, 30083 at 8:17 AM
  9. VIKING DR ,30083 & NORMAN RD ,30083 at 8:18 AM
  10. RAYS RD ,30083 & SPARTAN LA ,30083 at 8:20 AM
  11. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM
Route 927
  1. TALLWOOD WAY ,30083 & SAFARI CIR ,30083 at 7:40 AM
  2. SABLE DR ,30083 & SAFARI CIR ,30083 at 7:42 AM
  3. S INDIAN CREEK DR ,30083 & FREEMANS WALK ,30083 at 7:43 AM
  4. TAHOE CT ,30083 & TAHOE CIR ,30083 at 7:46 AM
  5. TAHOE CIR & INDIAN LAKES CIR ,30083 at 7:47 AM
  6. TAHOE CIR ,30083 & INDIAN LAKES CIR ,30083 at 7:47 AM
  7. S INDIAN CREEK DR ,30083 & INDIAN MANOR DR ,30083 at 7:50 AM
  8. 4278 INDIAN MANOR DR ,30083 CUL DE SAC at 7:52 AM
  9. SEVEN HILLS CT ,30083 & INDIAN MANOR DR ,30083 at 7:54 AM
  10. SEVEN HILLS TRL ,30083 & INDIAN MANOR DR at 7:56 AM
  11. W WOOD PATH ,30083 & WOOD PATH LA ,30083 at 7:58 AM
  12. N WOOD PATH DR ,30083 & W WOOD PATH ,30083 at 7:59 AM
  13. 3896 WOOD PATH DR ,30083 at 7:59 AM
  14. S INDIAN CREEK DR ,30083 & WOOD PATH DR ,30083 at 8:00 AM
  15. SPRINGLEAF DR ,30083 & SPRINGLEAF PT ,30083 at 8:02 AM
  16. S INDIAN CREEK DR, 30083 & DURHAM CRSG at 8:03 AM
  17. S INDIAN CREEK DR ,30083 & DURHAM PARK RD ,30083 at 8:04 AM
  18. S INDIAN CREEK DR ,30083 & CREEK STATION LA ,30083 at 8:05 AM
  19. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 928
  1. 600 NORTHERN AVE ,30021 TUSCANY VILLAGE APTS at 7:44 AM
  2. JOLLY AVE S ,30021 & DEBELLE ST ,30021 at 7:48 AM
  3. DEBELLE CT & DEBELLE ST (FOXTRAIL TOWNHOMES) at 7:51 AM
  4. JAMIESON PL ,30083 & MACLAREN DR ,30021 at 7:52 AM
  5. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:05 AM
Route 929
  1. 4133 CHURCH ST ,30021 ENGLISH OAKS APTS at 7:59 AM
  2. ERSKINE RD ,30021 & REILLY LA ,30021 at 8:01 AM
  3. ERSKINE RD ,30021 & COUNTRY ADDRESS ,30021 at 8:02 AM
  4. WHEATON LA ,30021 & OTELLO AVE ,30021 at 8:05 AM
  5. OAKMONT DR ,30021 & CIMARRON DR ,30021 at 8:07 AM
  6. CIMARRON DR ,30021 & CIMARRON CT ,30021 at 8:08 AM
  7. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 930
  1. 1108 MONTREAL RD ,30021 RESERVE AT TWIN OAKS APTS. at 7:51 AM
  2. 1000 MONTREAL RD ,30021 PARC 1000 ENTRANCE at 7:55 AM
  3. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 931
  1. JOLLY AV, 30021 & SMITH ST, 30021 at 7:50 AM
  2. 822 N INDIAN CREEK DR ,30083 WILLOW BRANCH APTS at 7:54 AM
  3. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 932
  1. 4133 CHURCH ST ,30021 ENGLISH OAKS APTS (OVERFLOW) at 7:59 AM
  2. SCHOOL: FREEDOM MIDDLE SCH at 8:30 AM