Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Fernbank Science Center

Route 541
  1. BERKELEY RD ,30002 & CHATSWORTH DR SOUTH ,30002 at 6:25 AM
  2. 1167 N CARTER RD ,30030 at 6:29 AM
  3. LINDMOOR DR ,30033 & VALAIRE DR ,30033 at 6:41 AM
  4. SCOTT CIR ,30033 & SUNNYBROOK DR ,30033 at 6:48 AM
  5. N SUPERIOR AVE ,30033 & DESMOND DR ,30033 at 6:50 AM
  6. PARK LA ,30033 & DENSLEY DR ,30033 at 6:52 AM
  7. CLAIRMONT CIR ,30033 & MYRTLE LA ,30033 at 6:55 AM
  8. 10 HIGHLAND LAKE CIR ,30033 HIGHLAND LAKE APTS at 7:02 AM
  9. JANES LA, 30324 & WOODLAND HILLS DR, 30324 at 7:13 AM
  10. KINGSLEY CIR ,30324 & MAYFAIR DR ,30324 at 7:18 AM
  11. N DECATUR RD, 30306 & LULLWATER RD, 30307 at 7:24 AM
  12. N DECATUR RD NE, 30307 & PRINCETON WY, 30307 at 7:27 AM
  13. WESTMINSTER WY NE, 30307 & EDINBURGH TER, 30307 at 7:28 AM
  14. DYSON DR ,30307 & HEATON PARK DR ,30307 at 7:33 AM
  15. SCHOOL: FERNBANK SCIENCE CENTER at 7:35 AM
Route 592
  1. 3201 FLOWERS RD S ,30341 PARK POINTE N APTS (3RD GATE) at 6:26 AM
  2. CASTAWAY LN ,30341 & CASTAWAY CT ,30341 at 6:30 AM
  3. MENLO DR ,30340 & MENLO WAY ,30340 at 6:36 AM
  4. NORTHBROOK DR ,30340 & EVANS DALE DR ,30340 at 6:41 AM
  5. HENDERSON MILL RD ,30341 & GLENROSE DR ,30341 at 6:46 AM
  6. KINGS LAKE CT, 30345 & SUGARPLUM RD, 30345 at 6:50 AM
  7. CALADIUM DR ,30345 & SYLVAN RAMBLE RD ,30345 at 6:54 AM
  8. OVERLOOK DR ,30345 & OVERLOOK WY ,30345 at 6:57 AM
  9. SUNSET DR, 30345 & ECHO HILLS CIR, 30345 at 7:01 AM
  10. OAKAWANA RD ,30345 & SUNDOWN DR ,30345 at 7:06 AM
  11. CRESTLINE DR, 30345 & CREST OAKS PL, 30345 at 7:11 AM
  12. OAK GROVE RD, 30033 & GROVE PARK WAY, 30033 at 7:17 AM
  13. CORALWOOD DR, 30033 & CORALWOOD CT, 30033 at 7:19 AM
  14. CASTLEWAY LA, 30345 & MERCEDES DR, 30345 at 7:24 AM
  15. GALAHAD DR, 30345 & TRISTAN CIR, 30345 at 7:28 AM
  16. GALAHAD DR, 30345 & GREENSWARD DR, 30345 at 7:29 AM
  17. FRAZIER RD ,30033 & SPRINGBROOK DR ,30033 at 7:34 AM
  18. SCHOOL: FERNBANK SCIENCE CENTER at 7:45 AM
Route 678
  1. GREEN OAK DR, 30340 & SCARLET OAK DR, 30340 at 6:48 AM
  2. 3812 MCELROY RD ,30340 BLUESTONE VILLAGE APTS at 6:52 AM
  3. RAYMOND DR ,30340 & ADDISON DR ,30340 at 6:59 AM
  4. AZTEC RD, 30340 & CHESTNUT DR, 30340 at 7:02 AM
  5. 2973 SHALLOWFORD RD, 30341 at 7:07 AM
  6. 2739 SHALLOWFORD RD ,30341 BEDFORD PARK APTS at 7:10 AM
  7. CLAIRMONT RD TANGLEWOOD CIRCLE, 30329 at 7:17 AM
  8. SCHOOL: FERNBANK SCIENCE CENTER at 7:35 AM
Route 744
  1. JOHNSON FERRY RD & KESWICK CR at 6:37 AM
  2. DOWDELL DR, 30341 & HOOD AV, 30341 at 6:41 AM
  3. BURKE TER, 30341 & HOOD AV, 30341 at 6:41 AM
  4. CHAMBLEE DUNWOODY RD, 30341 & GRAMERCY CIR, 30341 at 6:44 AM
  5. CHANCERY LA ,30341 & QUEENS WAY ,30341 at 6:48 AM
  6. 1945 SAVOY DR ,30341 CAMDEN CREEKSTONE at 6:49 AM
  7. 4306 N SHALLOWFORD RD ,30341 THE SAVOY APTS at 6:50 AM
  8. 4237 N SHALLOWFORD RD ,30341 DUNWOODY EXCHANGE (2ND ENT) at 6:51 AM
  9. W NANCY CREEK DR, 30341 & BONNINGTON CT, 30341 at 6:56 AM
  10. BRENTON WY, 30319 & W NANCY CREEK DR, 30319 at 6:59 AM
  11. HAMPTON HALL DR ,30319 & RAGLEY HALL RD NE ,30319 at 7:03 AM
  12. WOODROW WAY ,30319 & FRONTENAC CT ,30319 at 7:11 AM
  13. PARKRIDGE DR ,30319 & TOBEY RD ,30341 at 7:17 AM
  14. SCHOOL: FERNBANK SCIENCE CENTER at 7:35 AM
Route 762
  1. FONTAINEBLEAU DR ,30360 & KINGSLAND DR ,30360 at 5:57 AM
  2. VILLAGE NORTH RD & ADAMS RD ,30338 at 6:05 AM
  3. PEELER RD ,30338 & OLDE VILLAGE LA ,30338 at 6:09 AM
  4. PEELER RD ,30338 & VILLAGE MILL RD ,30338 at 6:10 AM
  5. WOMACK RD, 30338 & WICKENBY CT, 30338 at 6:14 AM
  6. 1793 WOMACK RD, 30338 at 6:15 AM
  7. WOMACK RD, 30338 & WYNTERGATE DR, 30338 at 6:18 AM
  8. HENSLEY DR ,30338 & VANDERLYN DR ,30338 at 6:20 AM
  9. TRUMBULL CT, 30338 & TRUMBULL DR, 30338 at 6:22 AM
  10. TRAPNELL DR, 30338 & VERNON LAKE DR, 30338 at 6:24 AM
  11. DURRETT DR & BALL MILL CT at 6:28 AM
  12. BEND CREEK RD, 30338 & BEND CREEK WY, 30338 at 6:31 AM
  13. REDFIELD CT ,30338 & REDFIELD TERR ,30338 at 6:41 AM
  14. WINDING BRANCH CIR ,30338 & WINDING RIDGE CT ,30338 at 6:50 AM
  15. ASHFORD CENTER PKWY, 30338 & DUNWOODY VILLAGE WAY, 30338 at 6:56 AM
  16. ORLEANS CT ,30338 & ROCHELLE DR ,30338 at 7:00 AM
  17. SCHOOL: FERNBANK SCIENCE CENTER at 7:31 AM
Route 999
  1. DARWEN LN ,30084 & DRAYTON WOODS DR ,30084 at 6:46 AM
  2. TUCKER NORTH DR, 30084 & STELLA BURNS DR, 30084 at 6:56 AM
  3. THORNRIDGE DR, 30340 & THORNRIDGE WY, 30340 at 7:02 AM
  4. CHAMBLEE TUCKER RD, 30084 & CLYDES CT, 30084 at 7:07 AM
  5. BROWN RD, 30084 & PINE COVE DR, 30084 at 7:08 AM
  6. BROCKETT RD ,30084 & BROCKETT CREEK DR ,30084 at 7:17 AM
  7. BROCKETT RD ,30084 & OAK CREST DR ,30084 at 7:21 AM
  8. SCHOOL: FERNBANK SCIENCE CENTER at 7:35 AM