Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Druid Hills Middle School

Route 500
  1. 243 N CLARENDON AV at 7:49 AM
  2. COLUMBIA DR & FORREST BLVD, 30030 at 7:57 AM
  3. CLARENDON AVE ,30002 & KINGSTONE RD ,30002 at 8:01 AM
  4. COLUMBIA DR ,30030 & MONTICELLO PL ,30030 at 8:05 AM
  5. MEMORIAL DR ,30030 & THOMAS RD ,30030 (NORTH) at 8:07 AM
  6. MEMORIAL DR & WOODFERN DR ,30030 at 8:09 AM
  7. VENICE DR, 30317 & E TUPELO ST, 30317 at 8:11 AM
  8. OLDFIELD RD ,30030 & FENWAY CIR ,30030 (SOUTH) at 8:16 AM
  9. CHARLESGATE AV, 30030 & FENWAY CIR, 30030 at 8:18 AM
  10. CONWAY RD, 30030 & MIDWAY RD, 30030 at 8:20 AM
  11. KATIE KERR DR ,30030 & ROYAL PATH CT ,30030 at 8:24 AM
  12. KATIE KERR DR ,30030 & CRAIGIE AVE ,30030 at 8:25 AM
  13. 703 TWIN OAKS DR ,30030 AVONDALE STATION APTS at 8:26 AM
  14. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:35 AM
Route 501
  1. MOUNTAIN DR ,30032 DR & FARRAR CT ,30032 (GIRLS ONLY) at 8:11 AM
  2. 3330 MOUNTAIN DR ,30032 AVONDALE FOREST APT (GIRLS ONLY) at 8:12 AM
  3. COVINGTON HWY ,30002 & STRATFORD GREEN ,30032 (GIRLS ONLY) at 8:14 AM
  4. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:27 AM
Route 502
  1. ANNIE ST, 30079 & ELIZA ST, 30079 at 8:06 AM
  2. ROBINSON AVE ,30079 & 3RD AVE ,30079 at 8:09 AM
  3. 3RD AVE ,30079 & CEDAR ST ,30079 at 8:10 AM
  4. CEDAR ST ,30079 & REED ST ,30079 at 8:11 AM
  5. N DECATUR RD & CREEKVIEW CT ,30079 CREEKVIEW APTS at 8:13 AM
  6. LANTERN WOOD DR ,30079 & LANTERN WALK LA ,30079 at 8:16 AM
  7. GLENDALE RD ,30079 & PACE AVE ,30079 at 8:19 AM
  8. PARKDALE DR ,30079 & RUFUS HENDERSON DR ,30079 at 8:21 AM
  9. GLENDALE RD ,30079 & HILL BLVD ,30079 at 8:23 AM
  10. GLENDALE RD ,30079 & STRATTON LA ,30079 at 8:24 AM
  11. 777 VALLEY BROOK RD ,30033 VALLEY BROOK CRSG APTS at 8:28 AM
  12. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:35 AM
Route 503
  1. 408 PRINCETON WY, 30307 at 8:01 AM
  2. 534 PRINCETON WAY ,30307 at 8:02 AM
  3. WESTMINSTER WAY ,30307 & EDINBURGH TER (WEST) at 8:08 AM
  4. WESTMINSTER WAY & EDINBURGH TER ,30307 (EAST) at 8:08 AM
  5. 1231 CLAIRMONT RD, 30030 PRESIDENT PARK APTS at 8:12 AM
  6. N DECATUR RD & SHERMAN WAY at 8:14 AM
  7. CLAIRMONT CIR, 30033 & POWELL LA, 30033 at 8:15 AM
  8. CLAIRMONT CIR ,30033 & MYRTLE LA ,30033 at 8:16 AM
  9. MYRTLE LA, 30033 & WEBSTER DR, 30033 at 8:17 AM
  10. CLAIRMONT RD ,30033 & GABLES MONTCLAIR APTS at 8:18 AM
  11. 1575 CLAIRMONT RD ,30033 CLAIRMONT RESERVE APTS at 8:20 AM
  12. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:35 AM
Route 504
  1. PUBLIC STORAGE- BRIARCLIFF RD at 8:04 AM
  2. 1552 LAVISTA RD at 8:07 AM
  3. COUNTRY LA, 30324 & VISTA TRL, 30324 at 8:09 AM
  4. 1089 JANES LA, 30324 at 8:11 AM
  5. 1311 ARNOLD AV, 30324 at 8:12 AM
  6. 1214 WOODLAND AV, 30324 at 8:13 AM
  7. 2255 LENOX RD NE, 30324 at 8:15 AM
  8. 1261 LAVISTA RD ,30324 at 8:17 AM
  9. 1680 CHANTILLY DR ,30324 MORGAN PLACE APTS at 8:19 AM
  10. 1441 SHERIDAN RD ,30324 at 8:21 AM
  11. 7 EXECUTIVE PARK DR, 30329 ACCENT APTS at 8:24 AM
  12. 2789 N DRUID HILLS RD, 30329 at 8:30 AM
  13. MERRY LANE & CHRISTMAS LANE at 8:31 AM
  14. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:40 AM
Route 505
  1. BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 ASHFORD DRUID HLS APT (2ND ENT) at 8:10 AM
  2. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:30 AM
Route 508
  1. N DECATUR RD ,30079 & MCHENRY AVE ,30079 at 8:20 AM
  2. GLENDALE RD ,30079 & HATTON DR (OAK FORREST APTS) at 8:21 AM
  3. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:25 AM
Route 510
  1. BRIARCLIFF RD & CITADEL DR at 8:06 AM
  2. BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 ASHFORD DRUID HLS APTS (SOUTH) at 8:10 AM
  3. 1570 SHERIDAN RD ,30324 PRESERVE ON BRIARCLIFF at 8:14 AM
  4. 1514 SHERIDAN RD ,30324 GABLES SHERIDAN APTS at 8:15 AM
  5. 1470 SHERIDAN RD ,30324 BRIARHILL APTS at 8:16 AM
  6. 16 EXECUTIVE PARK E, 30329 at 8:19 AM
  7. BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 & CHILDERLEE LA (SOUTH) at 8:22 AM
  8. BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 MARQUISE BRIARCLIFF APT at 8:22 AM
  9. BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 & CLIFF VALLEY WAY ,30329 at 8:25 AM
  10. BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 & CHILDERLEE LA (NORTH) at 8:25 AM
  11. BRAIRCLIFF RD & BRAIRCLIFF GABLES CIR at 8:28 AM
  12. 2600 BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 EXECUTIVE PARK APTS at 8:29 AM
  13. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:40 AM
Route 511
  1. ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30002 & 3RD AV, 30002 at 8:10 AM
  2. 3216 ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30002 at 8:11 AM
  3. 3304 ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30002 (ROCKBRIDGE PARK CONDOS) at 8:12 AM
  4. ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30002 & FOREST GLEN CIR, 30002 at 8:13 AM
  5. 280 NORTHERN AV, 30002 OAK CREEK APTS (SOUTHBOUND) at 8:15 AM
  6. 3548 ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30002 WILLOW RIDGE APTS at 8:16 AM
  7. 322 NORTHERN AV, 30002 at 8:16 AM
  8. N DECATUR RD & GIFFORD, MILL CREEK APTS at 8:21 AM
  9. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:30 AM
Route 513
  1. GATEWOOD RD ,30329 & N GATEWOOD RD ,30329 at 7:47 AM
  2. CLIFTON RD & AVENUE PLACE ( EMORY POINTE APTS) at 7:47 AM
  3. 1749 CLIFTON RD ,30329 VILLA INTERNATIONAL at 7:49 AM
  4. 1135 VILLA DR ,30306 at 7:53 AM
  5. BRIARCLIFF RD & BRIAR HILLS DR at 7:56 AM
  6. 1676 BRIARCLIFF RD ,30306 MONTELEONA APTS at 8:01 AM
  7. 1474 BRIARCLIFF RD ,30306 at 8:02 AM
  8. 1403 EMORY RD, 30306 at 8:03 AM
  9. 1334 SPRINGDALE RD ,30306 at 8:05 AM
  10. 1360 SPRINGDALE RD, 30306 at 8:06 AM
  11. 1173 AMSTERDAM AV, 30306 at 8:10 AM
  12. BRIARPARK CT, 30306 & OLD BRIARCLIFF RD, 30306 at 8:16 AM
  13. 1712 LOGANS KNL, 30329 at 8:20 AM
  14. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:30 AM
Route 514
  1. REV D L EDWARDS DR, 30033 & LINCOLN DR, 30033 at 8:13 AM
  2. JORDAN LA ,30033 & ARBORCREST DR ,30033 at 8:13 AM
  3. ORION DR, 30033 LITTLE CREEK FARM (2057 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY) at 8:15 AM
  4. HOLLYWOOD DR ,30033 & THRIFT PL ,30033 at 8:17 AM
  5. HOLLYWOOD DR ,30033 & CRANDALL CT ,30033 at 8:18 AM
  6. VALLEY BROOK RD ,30033 & HOLLYWOOD DR ,30033 at 8:19 AM
  7. VALLEY BROOK RD ,30033 & WESTBURY DR ,30033 at 8:21 AM
  8. VALLEY BROOK RD ,30079 & GATEWAY @ CEDAR BROOK at 8:22 AM
  9. VINE CIR ,30033 & VISTA BROOK DR at 8:26 AM
  10. HOLLYWOOD DR ,30033 & GREENBRIAR PL ,30033 at 8:28 AM
  11. HOLLYWOOD DR, 30033 & VINE CIR, 30033 at 8:29 AM
  12. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:35 AM
Route 517
  1. VALLEY BROOK RD ,30033 KRC VISTA/DOMAIN APTS at 8:13 AM
  2. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY & MONTREAL RD (SOUTH) MASTERS INN at 8:19 AM
  3. 2810 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY, 30084 MOTEL 6 at 8:24 AM
  4. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:30 AM
Route 518
  1. E PONCE DE LEON AVE ,30079 & MURPHEY ST ,30079 at 8:16 AM
  2. 771 MURPHEY ST, 30079 at 8:18 AM
  3. MCLENDON DR ,30079 & NORTH AVE ,30079 at 8:19 AM
  4. 1121 MILAM CIR, 30021 at 8:21 AM
  5. 878 CREEKDALE DR ,30021 at 8:22 AM
  6. CREEKDALE DR ,30021 & DELEON DR ,30021 at 8:24 AM
  7. DELEON CT ,30021 & DELEON DR ,30021 at 8:26 AM
  8. DELEON CT ,30021 & DELEON LA at 8:27 AM
  9. CREEKDALE DR ,30021 & ARTESIA DR ,30021 at 8:28 AM
  10. SEVILLE DR ,30021 & ARTESIA DR ,30021 at 8:29 AM
  11. SEVILLE DR ,30021 & VERDI WAY ,30021 at 8:31 AM
  12. E PONCE DE LEON AVE ,30083 & VERDI WAY ,30021 at 8:32 AM
  13. 842 EAST AV, 30079 at 8:33 AM
  14. 928 MCLENDON DR, 30033 at 8:35 AM
  15. 1024 MCLENDON DR, 30033 at 8:37 AM
  16. 3145 MISTY CREEK DR ,30033 MISTY CREEK APTS at 8:38 AM
  17. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:45 AM
Route 519
  1. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30002 & 3RD AVE ,30002 at 8:06 AM
  2. 3216 ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30002 at 8:08 AM
  3. 3304 ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30002 ROCKBRIDGE PARK CONDOS at 8:09 AM
  4. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30002 & FOREST GLEN CIR ,30002 at 8:10 AM
  5. 280 NORTHERN AVE ,30002 OAK CREEK APTS (SOUTHBOUND) at 8:12 AM
  6. 3548 ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30002 WILLOW RIDGE APTS at 8:13 AM
  7. 322 NORTHERN AV, 30002 at 8:16 AM
  8. N DECATUR RD, 30079 & GIFFORD DR (MILL'S CREEK APTS) at 8:21 AM
  9. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:30 AM
Route 520
  1. 1638 CHURCH ST ,30033 SUBURBAN LODGE at 8:02 AM
  2. 2532 N DECATUR RD, 30033 POINT ON SCOTT APTS at 8:04 AM
  3. GREYLOCK PL ,30030 & EASTLAND DR ,30030 at 8:06 AM
  4. MEDLOCK RD ,30030 & GREYLOCK PL ,30030 at 8:07 AM
  5. 416 MEDLOCK RD ,30030 at 8:09 AM
  6. 463 MEDLOCK RD ,30030 at 8:10 AM
  7. SYCAMORE DR ,30030 & PINEVIEW DR ,30030 at 8:11 AM
  8. DEKALB INDUSTRIAL WAY ,30030 & THE CLARION APTS at 8:13 AM
  9. 211 N ARCADIA AVE ,30030 GREYSON PLACE APTS at 8:15 AM
  10. 455 DEKALB INDUSTRIAL WAY ,30030 JACKSON SQ APTS* at 8:16 AM
  11. 2676 MILSCOTT DR ,30033 ORLEANS APTS at 8:18 AM
  12. 2778 N DECATUR RD ,30033 POST SUMMIT APTS* at 8:20 AM
  13. 2600 MILSCOTT DR, 30033 & CHURCH ST, 30033 at 8:21 AM
  14. DEKALB INDUSTRIAL WAY ,30033 & PACES PARK APTS at 8:22 AM
  15. DEKALB INDUSTRIAL WAY ,30033 & CARRIAGE PLACE APTS at 8:24 AM
  16. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:30 AM
Route 525
  1. N DECATUR RD NE, 30307 & RIDGEWOOD DR, 30307 (NORTH CORNER) at 7:51 AM
  2. 1482 N DECATUR RD ,30306 at 7:55 AM
  3. OAKDALE RD, 30307 & EMORY RD, 30306 at 8:01 AM
  4. 1271 OXFORD RD ,30306 at 8:02 AM
  5. SPRINGDALE RD & THE BY WAY at 8:05 AM
  6. BRIARCLIFF RD & CAMERON CT at 8:06 AM
  7. BRIARWOOD DR NE, 30306 & HANCOCK DR, 30306 at 8:08 AM
  8. OAKDALE RD & VILENAH CT at 8:11 AM
  9. 1527 N DECATUR RD @ LULLWATER APTS at 8:15 AM
  10. 436 EMORY DR, 30307 at 8:17 AM
  11. EMORY DR ,30307 & RIDGEWOOD DR ,30307 at 8:19 AM
  12. RIDGEWOOD DR ,30307 & DURAND MILL DR ,30307 at 8:21 AM
  13. VICKERS DR, 30307 & CHELSEA CIR, 30307 at 8:23 AM
  14. CHELSEA CIR & WOODVIEW RD at 8:24 AM
  15. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:40 AM
Route 526
  1. E CLIFTON RD, 30307 & COVENTRY RD, 30030 at 7:54 AM
  2. 1739 E CLIFTON RD at 7:55 AM
  3. 1807 E CLIFTON RD, 30307 at 7:56 AM
  4. 1058 CLIFTON RD at 7:57 AM
  5. 968 CLIFTON RD NE ,30307 at 7:58 AM
  6. FERNBANK SCIENCE CENTER 156 HEATON PARK DR ,30307 at 8:02 AM
  7. 758 N PARKWOOD RD, 30030 at 8:05 AM
  8. 702 N PARKWOOD RD, 30030 at 8:06 AM
  9. BARTON WOODS RD & N PONCE DE LEON AVE at 8:10 AM
  10. PONCE DE LEON AV, 30307 & LAKESHORE DR, 30307 at 8:12 AM
  11. 2041 E LAKE RD at 8:13 AM
  12. 530 RIDGECREST RD at 8:16 AM
  13. 561 RIDGE CREST DR at 8:17 AM
  14. W PONCE DE LEON AV W PARKWOOD RD, 30030 at 8:20 AM
  15. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:40 AM
Route 527
  1. WHITE BLVD ,30033 & BRIAN WAY DRUID WOODS CONDOS at 7:51 AM
  2. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30033 & KINGSTON TRL (TH) at 7:53 AM
  3. 2505 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30033 PINES @ LAWRENCEVILLE HWY at 7:55 AM
  4. 1373 CAMDEN WALK, 30033 at 8:01 AM
  5. BROOK DR ,30033 & MICHAEL LA ,30033 at 8:04 AM
  6. FRANCINE DR ,30033 & MAYFIELD DR ,30033 (WEST) at 8:05 AM
  7. LINDMOOR DR ,30033 & VALAIRE DR ,30033 at 8:07 AM
  8. DELIA DR ,30033 & REHOBOTH DR ,30033 at 8:09 AM
  9. CARDIFF WAY & SANDEN FERRY DR ,30033 at 8:11 AM
  10. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:30 AM
Route 540
  1. 3442 MOUNTAIN DR ,30032 (BOYS ONLY) at 8:05 AM
  2. 3330 MOUNTAIN DR, 30032 AVONDALE FOREST APT (BOYS ONLY) at 8:05 AM
  3. COVINGTON HWY, 30032 & STATFORD GREEN, 30032 (BOYS ONLY) at 8:07 AM
  4. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:20 AM
Route 543
  1. MASON MILL RD & CLAIRMONT RD at 7:50 AM
  2. MASON MILL RD ,30033 & VISTAVIA CIR ,30033 at 7:51 AM
  3. MASON WOODS DR NE ,30329 & MASON MILL RD ,30329 at 7:54 AM
  4. HOUSTON MILL RD ,30329 & RAINIER FALLS DR ,30329 at 7:57 AM
  5. HOUSTON MILL RD ,30329 & ADELIA PL ,30329 at 8:01 AM
  6. CHRISTMAS LA ,30329 & HOLLY LA ,30329 at 8:03 AM
  7. STEPHENS DR & BILTMORE DR at 8:08 AM
  8. 1901 BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 THE CLIFTON APTS at 8:10 AM
  9. 2217 BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 HAMPTON HALL APTS at 8:13 AM
  10. DALEWOOD DR & ,30329 SHEFFIELD DR ,30329 at 8:15 AM
  11. LAVISTA RD & EMPIRE RD at 8:18 AM
  12. 2075 LAVISTA RD ,30329 CALIBRE WOODS APTS at 8:20 AM
  13. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:30 AM
Route 544
  1. 3131 N DRUID HILLS RD ,30033 '3131' APT at 8:15 AM
  2. BLACKSHEAR DR ,30033 & N JAMESTOWN RD ,30033 at 8:17 AM
  3. 3375 N DRUID HILLS RD, 30033 NEAR PUBLIC STORAGE at 8:19 AM
  4. 3440 N DRUID HILLS RD, 30033 VIRIDIAN APTS (NORTH SIDE) at 8:20 AM
  5. 3471 N DRUID HILLS RD ,30033 WOODLAND HILLS APT at 8:21 AM
  6. 1082 N HILLS DR, 30033 AND N DRUID HILLS RD at 8:22 AM
  7. N DRUID HILLS RD & N VALLEY DR at 8:23 AM
  8. WILLIVEE DR, 30033 & ARBORDALE DR, 30033 at 8:25 AM
  9. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:30 AM
Route 545
  1. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:30 AM
  2. PARK LA, 30033 & N SUPERIOR AV, 30033 at 8:06 AM
  3. SUPERIOR PL ,30033 & PARK LA ,30033 at 8:07 AM
  4. DENSLEY DR ,30033 & PARK LA ,30033 (SOUTH) at 8:07 AM
  5. 2097 DESMOND DR, 30033 at 8:09 AM
  6. N SUPERIOR AVE ,30033 & DESMOND DR ,30033 at 8:10 AM
  7. 567 SCOTT CIR, 30033 at 8:12 AM
  8. 749 SCOTT CIR, 30033 at 8:14 AM
  9. 2286 EASTWAY RD, 30033 at 8:17 AM
  10. 2331 EASTWAY RD, 30033 at 8:18 AM
  11. SUNNYBROOK DR, 30033 & SCOTT CIR, 30033 at 8:19 AM
  12. MEDLOCK RD ,30033 & WOOD TRAIL LA (MEDLOCK ES) at 8:21 AM
  13. HARRINGTON DR ,30033 & WOOD TRAIL LA ,30033 at 8:22 AM
  14. 2738 HARRINGTON DR, 30033 at 8:24 AM
  15. 2677 WOODRIDGE DR, 30033 at 8:25 AM
  16. MCCURDY WY, 30033 & IRIS TER, 30033 at 8:27 AM
  17. SCOTT BLVD ,30033 & TUXWORTH CIR TUXWORTH SPRING at 8:29 AM
  18. MEDLOCK RD ,30033 & BLACKMON DR ,30033 at 8:31 AM
  19. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS MS at 8:40 AM