Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Druid Hills High School

Route 500
  1. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30002 & N CLARENDON AVE ,30002 at 7:15 AM
  2. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30002 & 3RD AVE ,30002 at 7:16 AM
  3. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30002 & IVY GLEN CIR ,30002 at 7:17 AM
  4. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30002 & SOMERLANE PL ,30002 at 7:18 AM
  5. ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30002 & FOREST GLEN CIR ,30002 at 7:19 AM
  6. 3548 ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30002 WILLOW RIDGE APTS at 7:20 AM
  7. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:30 AM
Route 501
  1. N DECATUR RD & CREEKVIEW CT ,30079 CREEKVIEW APTS at 7:12 AM
  2. 280 NORTHERN AVE ,30002 OAK CREEK APTS (SOUTHBOUND) at 7:14 AM
  3. LANTERN WOOD DR ,30079 & LANTERN CREST CV at 7:17 AM
  4. LANTERN CREST COVE, 30079 & LANTERN PARK LA, 30079 at 7:18 AM
  5. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 502
  1. WELLS ST, 30002 & HOBBS ST, 30002 at 7:11 AM
  2. 1167 N CARTER RD ,30030 at 7:18 AM
  3. COLUMBIA DR ,30030 & MONTICELLO PL ,30030 at 7:22 AM
  4. BERKELEY RD ,30002 & CHATSWORTH DR SOUTH ,30002 at 7:25 AM
  5. LAKESHORE DR ,30002 & WILTSHIRE DR ,30002 at 7:26 AM
  6. LAKESHORE DR, 30002 & LAKESHORE PLZ, 30002 at 7:27 AM
  7. CLARENDON AVE ,30002 & S AVONDALE PLZ ,30002 at 7:31 AM
  8. CLARENDON AVE ,30002 & WILTSHIRE DR (PM ONLY) at 7:34 AM
  9. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 503
  1. N VALLEY BROOK RD ,30033 & LINDON LA ,30033 at 7:14 AM
  2. ROBINWOOD RD ,30033 & FLAMINGO DR ,30033 at 7:16 AM
  3. 2505 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30033 PINES @ LAWRENCEVILLE HWY at 7:19 AM
  4. 1428 CAMDEN WALK, 30033 AND MCCLENDON DR at 7:21 AM
  5. MCLENDON DR ,30033 & FLAMINGO DR ,30033 at 7:22 AM
  6. MCLENDON DR ,30033 & PIPER DR ,30033 at 7:23 AM
  7. MCLENDON DR ,30033 & ANTHONY DR ,30033 at 7:24 AM
  8. 3138 FRANCINE DR, 30033 AND MCCLENDON DR at 7:25 AM
  9. MAYFIELD DR & FRANCINE DR ,30033 (WEST) at 7:25 AM
  10. FRANCINE DR, 30033 & MAYFIELD DR, 30033 (EAST) at 7:25 AM
  11. LINDMOOR DR ,30033 & VALAIRE DR ,30033 at 7:27 AM
  12. LINDMOOR DR, 30033 & DELIA DR, 30033 at 7:28 AM
  13. DELIA DR ,30033 & CARDIFF WAY ,30033 at 7:29 AM
  14. E CASTLE CT, 30033 & DELIA DR, 30033 at 7:30 AM
  15. DELIA DR ,30033 & SANDEN FERRY DR ,30033 at 7:31 AM
  16. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 504
  1. 1638 CHURCH ST ,30033 METRO EXTENDED STAY at 7:19 AM
  2. DEKALB INDUSTRIAL WAY30033 & STRATFORD CMNS at 7:22 AM
  3. DEKALB INDUSTRIAL WAY ,30030 & THE CLARION APTS at 7:24 AM
  4. 211 N ARCADIA AVE ,30030 DECATUR CROSSING APTS at 7:26 AM
  5. 455 DEKALB INDUSTRIAL WAY ,30030 JACKSON SQ APTS* at 7:29 AM
  6. N DECATUR RD ,30021 & FRANCES ST ,30021 at 7:32 AM
  7. ROBINSON AVE ,30079 & PROCTOR AVE ,30079 at 7:34 AM
  8. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 505
  1. MEMORIAL DR ,30032 & RUPERT RD ,30030 (NORTH) at 7:15 AM
  2. MEMORIAL RD & THOMAS RD at 7:17 AM
  3. MEMORIAL DR ,30032 & CONWAY RD ,30032 at 7:18 AM
  4. E TUPELO ST ,30317 & VENICE DR ,30317 at 7:19 AM
  5. ST PATRICK ST ,30317 & HARVEST LA ,30317 at 7:20 AM
  6. CREEKWOOD TER ,30030 & DEERWOOD DR ,30030 (EAST) at 7:22 AM
  7. OLDFIELD RD ,30030 & CHARLESGATE AVE ,30030 at 7:25 AM
  8. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 508
  1. 955 NOTTINGHAM DR ,30002 PRINCE OF AVONDALE APTS at 7:14 AM
  2. 3330 MOUNTAIN DR ,30032 AVONDALE FOREST APT at 7:18 AM
  3. COVINGTON HWY ,30032 & EMERIL DR ,30032 at 7:20 AM
  4. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 510
  1. 295 PATTERSON AV, 30079 at 7:25 AM
  2. ANNIE ST ,30079 & ELIZA ST ,30079 at 7:27 AM
  3. 3RD AVE ,30079 & CEDAR ST ,30079 at 7:29 AM
  4. 3RD AVE ,30079 & CEDAR ST ,30079 at 7:29 AM
  5. CEDAR ST ,30079 & REED ST ,30079 at 7:30 AM
  6. CEDAR ST ,30079 & REED ST ,30079 at 7:30 AM
  7. GLENDALE RD ,30079 & HATTON DR (OAK FORREST APTS) at 7:32 AM
  8. GLENDALE RD ,30079 & HATTON DR (OAK FORREST APTS) at 7:32 AM
  9. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 511
  1. HILLBROOK WAY ,30033 & COUNTRY SQUIRE DR at 7:15 AM
  2. COUNTRY SQUIRE DR ,30033 & MILLWOOD WAY ,30033 at 7:17 AM
  3. DELCOURT DR ,30033 & FARADAY PL at 7:18 AM
  4. ATTERBERRY PL ,30033 & HARCOURT DR ,30033 at 7:20 AM
  5. MOUNT OLIVE DR ,30033 & BLUEBERRY TRL at 7:22 AM
  6. BALSAM DR ,30033 & SHETLAND DR ,30033 at 7:25 AM
  7. SHETLAND DR ,30033 & LAUREL RIDGE DR ,30033 at 7:27 AM
  8. WILSON WOODS DR ,30033 & WILLIVEE DR ,30033 at 7:28 AM
  9. WILLIVEE DR, 30033 & ARBORDALE DR, 30033 at 7:29 AM
  10. WILLIVEE DR ,30033 & HUNTING VALLEY PL at 7:32 AM
  11. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 513
  1. SCOTT BLVD, 30033 & TUXWORTH CIR, 30033 at 7:20 AM
  2. BLACKMON DR, 30033 & MEDLOCK RD, 30033 at 7:22 AM
  3. MEDLOCK RD ,30033 & WOOD TRAIL LA (MEDLOCK ES) at 7:24 AM
  4. HARRINGTON DR ,30033 & WOOD TRAIL LA ,30033 at 7:26 AM
  5. HARRINGTON DR ,30033 & FOX HILLS DR ,30033 at 7:27 AM
  6. WOODRIDGE DR ,30033 & GARDENIA LA ,30033 at 7:28 AM
  7. WOODRIDGE DR ,30033 & LARRY LA ,30033 at 7:29 AM
  8. SCOTT CIR ,30033 & SUNNYBROOK DR ,30033 at 7:31 AM
  9. EASTWAY RD ,30033 & SUZANNE DR ,30033 at 7:33 AM
  10. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 514
  1. WHITE BLVD, 30033 & LAWRENCEVILLE HWY, 30033 at 7:12 AM
  2. 2425 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30033 BERKLEY SQUARE CONDOS at 7:15 AM
  3. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY & MONTREAL RD (SOUTH) MASTERS INN at 7:20 AM
  4. LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30033 & CHEWNING DR ,30033 at 7:21 AM
  5. 2392 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30033 NORGATE MANOR CONDOS at 7:23 AM
  6. 2340 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30033 SUMMIT GROVE APTS at 7:24 AM
  7. 2312 LAWRENCEVILLE HWY ,30033 SHAMROCK PLACE APTS at 7:25 AM
  8. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 517
  1. 2299 BRIARCLIFF RD, 30329 @ WILLOW LAKE DR APTS at 7:13 AM
  2. 7 EXECUTIVE PARK DR, 30329 ACCENT APTS at 7:18 AM
  3. BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 ASHFORD DRUID HLS APTS (SOUTH) at 7:20 AM
  4. 10 HIGHLAND LAKE CIR ,30033 HIGHLAND LAKE APTS at 7:30 AM
  5. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 518
  1. MEDLOCK COMMONS, 30030 & MEDLOCK RD, 30030 at 7:16 AM
  2. 460 MEDLOCK RD ,30030 at 7:16 AM
  3. SYCAMORE DR, 30030 & BRIDLEWOOD CIR, 30030 at 7:21 AM
  4. 2600 MILSCOTT DR, 30033 & CHURCH ST, 30033 at 7:24 AM
  5. MILSCOTT DR, 30033 & PARK SUMMIT APT (BACK ENT) at 7:25 AM
  6. 2676 MILSCOTT DR ,30033 ORLEANS APTS at 7:26 AM
  7. 797 JORDAN LA, 30033 at 7:28 AM
  8. 2768 ARBORCREST DR at 7:29 AM
  9. REV D L EDWARDS DR ,30033 & LINCOLN DR ,30033 at 7:30 AM
  10. 642 JORDAN LA, 30033 at 7:31 AM
  11. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 519
  1. 2783 BRIARCLIFF RD MARQUISE APT at 7:11 AM
  2. BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 & CHILERLEE LA (SOUTH) at 7:13 AM
  3. BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 & CLIFF VALLEY WAY ,30329 at 7:14 AM
  4. BRIARCLIFF RD, 30329 & CHILDERLEE LN, 30329 (NORTH) at 7:15 AM
  5. 7000 BRIARCLIFF GABLES CIR ,30329 BRIARCLIFF APTS at 7:16 AM
  6. 2600 BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 EXECUTIVE PARK APTS at 7:17 AM
  7. CHRISTMAS LA & MERRY LA at 7:20 AM
  8. LAVISTA RD & BRAMBLE RD at 7:23 AM
  9. LAVISTA RD ,30329 & POST BRIARCLIFF APTS at 7:25 AM
  10. BILTMORE DR & BEECHCLIIFF DR at 7:27 AM
  11. 2075 LAVISTA RD ,30329 CALIBRE WOODS APTS at 7:29 AM
  12. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 520
  1. VALLEY BROOK RD ,30033 KRC VISTA/DOMAIN APT at 7:25 AM
  2. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 521
  1. CITADEL DR & BRAIRCLIFF RD, 30324 at 7:06 AM
  2. 2217 BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 HAMPTON HALL APTS at 7:06 AM
  3. BRIARCLIFF RD & HOPKINS TERR at 7:08 AM
  4. 1570 SHERIDAN RD ,30324 PRESERVE ON BRIARCLIFF at 7:12 AM
  5. 1514 SHERIDAN RD, 30324 GABLES SHERIDAN APTS at 7:12 AM
  6. SHERIDAN RD ,30324 & CHANTILLY DR ,30324 at 7:13 AM
  7. CITADEL DR & BRROK FOREST, 30324 at 7:15 AM
  8. 1153 WILD CREEK TRL, 30324 at 7:17 AM
  9. COUNTRY LA, 30324 & VISTA TRL, 30324 at 7:19 AM
  10. JANES LA, 30324 & WOODLAND HILLS DR, 30324 at 7:20 AM
  11. JANES LA, 30324 & ARNOLD AV, 30324 at 7:27 AM
  12. 1474 LAVISTA RD at 7:32 AM
  13. 1150 BRIAR VISTA TER, 30324 at 7:38 AM
  14. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 524
  1. N DECATUR RD, 30306 & LULLWATER RD, 30307 at 7:21 AM
  2. N DECATUR RD ,30306 & SPRINGDALE RD ,30306 at 7:22 AM
  3. BRIARCLIFF RD ,30306 & CAMERON CT ,30306 at 7:24 AM
  4. 1288 STILLWOOD DR, 30306 at 7:26 AM
  5. BRIARWOOD DR NE, 30306 & BRIARCLIFF RD, 30306 at 7:26 AM
  6. ROSEDALE RD NE, 30306 & BRIARWOOD DR NE, 30306 at 7:28 AM
  7. MARKAN DR, 30306 & UNIVERSITY DR S, 30306 at 7:30 AM
  8. E ROCK SPRINGS RD 30306 & ROCK SPRINGS CT 30306 at 7:32 AM
  9. BRIARCLIFF RD 30306 & EMORY RD at 7:37 AM
  10. 1676 BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 MONTELEONA APTS at 7:40 AM
  11. 1901 BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 THE CLIFTON APTS at 7:43 AM
  12. BRIARCLIFF RD 30329 AND STEPHENS DR 30329 at 7:44 AM
  13. BRIARCLIFF RD ,30329 & SOUTHLAND VISTA CT ,30329 at 7:45 AM
  14. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 525
  1. 1501 CLAIRMONT RD, 30033 at 7:15 AM
  2. N DRUID HILLS RD & N VALLEY DR at 7:22 AM
  3. N DRUID HILLS RD ,30033 & DRUID LK ,30033 at 7:24 AM
  4. N DRUID HILLS RD ,30033 & ASBURY CT ,30033 at 7:25 AM
  5. 3440 N DRUID HILLS RD, 30033 VIRIDIAN APTS (NORTH SIDE) at 7:27 AM
  6. 3471 N DRUID HILLS RD ,30033 WOODLAND HILLS APT at 7:28 AM
  7. N SUPERIOR AVE ,30033 & DESMOND DR ,30033 at 7:34 AM
  8. DESMOND DR ,30033 & PARK LA ,30033 at 7:36 AM
  9. PARK LA ,30033 & DENSLEY DR ,30033 at 7:38 AM
  10. CLAIRMONT CIR ,30033 & MYRTLE LA ,30033 at 7:40 AM
  11. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 526
  1. E CLIFTON RD, 30307 & COVENTRY RD, 30030 at 6:47 AM
  2. 1739 E CLIFTON RD, 30307 at 6:47 AM
  3. 1807 E CLIFTON RD, 30307 at 6:49 AM
  4. 1058 CLIFTON RD, 30307 at 6:49 AM
  5. 968 CLIFTON RD, 30307 at 6:51 AM
  6. 156 HEATON PARK DR, 30307 FERNBANK SCIENCE CENTER at 6:53 AM
  7. 758 N PARKWOOD RD, 30030 at 6:54 AM
  8. 702 N PARKWOOD RD, 30030 at 6:55 AM
  9. N PONCE DE LEON AVE ,30307 & BARTON WOODS RD ,30307 at 6:59 AM
  10. PONCE DE LEON AV, 30307 & LAKESHORE DR, 30307 at 6:59 AM
  11. 2041 E LAKE RD, 30307 at 7:01 AM
  12. 530 RIDGECREST RD, 30307 at 7:03 AM
  13. 561 RIDGECREEK DR, 30021 at 7:22 AM
  14. W PONCE DE LEON AV, 30030 & W PARKWOOD RD, 30030 at 7:39 AM
  15. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 527
  1. HOLLYWOOD DR ,30033 & GREENBRIAR PL ,30033 at 7:15 AM
  2. VALLEY BROOK RD ,30033 & HOLLYWOOD DR ,30033 at 7:17 AM
  3. HOLLYWOOD DR ,30033 & THRIFT PL ,30033 at 7:22 AM
  4. 2845 ORION DR ,30033 at 7:25 AM
  5. VALLEY BROOK RD ,30033 & ORION DR ,30033 at 7:27 AM
  6. VINE CIR ,30033 & VISTA BROOK DR at 7:30 AM
  7. VALLEY BROOK RD ,30033 & VISTA BROOK DR ,30033 at 7:32 AM
  8. VALLEY BROOK RD ,30033 & FANTASY LA ,30033 at 7:33 AM
  9. VALLEY BROOK RD ,30033 & WESTBURY DR ,30033 at 7:35 AM
  10. E PONCE DE LEON AVE ,30079 & MURPHEY ST ,30079 at 7:37 AM
  11. 761 MURPHEY ST ,30079 at 7:38 AM
  12. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:50 AM
Route 528
  1. 1995 N WILLIAMSBURG DR, 30033 at 7:21 AM
  2. 3131 N DRUID HILLS RD ,30033 '3131' APT at 7:22 AM
  3. MASON MILL RD & VISTAVIA CIR at 7:32 AM
  4. MASON WOODS DR & MASON MILL RD at 7:33 AM
  5. HOUSTON MILL RD ,30329 & RAINIER FALLS DR ,30329 at 7:33 AM
  6. 1662 MASON MILL RD ,30329 AND HOUSTON MILL RD at 7:34 AM
  7. 956 HOUSTON MILL RD, 30329 (PM ONLY) at 7:36 AM
  8. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 540
  1. N DECATUR RD, 30079 & GIFFORD DR (MILL'S CREEK APTS) at 7:17 AM
  2. N DECATUR RD ,30079 & MCHENRY AVE ,30079 at 7:17 AM
  3. GLENDALE RD ,30079 & PACE AVE ,30079 at 7:19 AM
  4. GLENDALE RD ,30079 & HILL BLVD ,30079 at 7:21 AM
  5. GLENDALE RD ,30079 & STRATTON LA ,30079 at 7:22 AM
  6. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:35 AM
Route 543
  1. VALLEY BROOK RD ,30079 & GATEWAY @ CEDAR BROOK at 7:20 AM
  2. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:40 AM
Route 544
  1. CRAIGIE AV, 30030 & DERRYDOWN WY, 30030 at 7:10 AM
  2. 500 S. COLUMBIA DR. ,30030 METHODIST CHILDREN HOME at 7:12 AM
  3. KATIE KERR DR ,30030 & ROYAL PATH CT ,30030 at 7:14 AM
  4. KATIE KERR DR ,30030 & CRAIGIE AVE ,30030 at 7:16 AM
  5. 703 TWIN OAKS DR ,30030 AVONDALE STATION APTS at 7:18 AM
  6. DEKALB INDUSTRIAL WAY ,30033 & CARRIAGE PLACE APTS at 7:24 AM
  7. DEKALB INDUSTRIAL WAY ,30033 & PACES PARK APTS at 7:25 AM
  8. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM
Route 545
  1. 1073 MCLENDON DR, 30033 @ MISTY CREEK APTS at 7:12 AM
  2. 918 MCLENDON DR ,30033 (OPP SIDE OF STREET) at 7:14 AM
  3. 781 MCLENDON DR ,30079 at 7:16 AM
  4. 907 CREEKDALE DR ,30021 at 7:20 AM
  5. CREEKDALE DR & ARTESIA DR ,30021 at 7:22 AM
  6. 1071 CREEKDALE DR ,30021 at 7:23 AM
  7. DELEON DR ,30021 & CREEKDALE DR ,30021 at 7:25 AM
  8. DELEON CT ,30021 & DELEON DR ,30021 at 7:26 AM
  9. DELEON CT ,30021 & DELEON LA ,30021 at 7:27 AM
  10. SEVILLE DR ,30021 & ARTESIA DR ,30021 at 7:28 AM
  11. SEVILLE DR ,30021 & VERDI WAY ,30021 at 7:30 AM
  12. SCHOOL: DRUID HILLS HIGH SCH at 7:45 AM