Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Chapel Hill Middle School

Route 231
  1. GREENVALE WAY (SOUTH) & WHITE CASTLE WAY ,30034 at 7:55 AM
  2. LUXEMBOURG DR ,30034 & LUXEMBOURG CIR ,30034 at 7:56 AM
  3. LUXEMBOURG CIR ,30034 & LUXEMBOURG WAY ,30034 at 7:58 AM
  4. LUXEMBOURG CIR ,30034 & LUXEMBOURG CT ,30034 at 7:59 AM
  5. WHITE CASTLE DR ,30034 & LUXEMBOURG DR ,30034 at 8:00 AM
  6. WHITE CASTLE DR ,30034 & WHITE CASTLE WAY ,30034 at 8:02 AM
  7. WYNDHAM PARK CIR (NORTH) ,30034 WYNDHAM PARK DR at 8:04 AM
  8. WYNDHAM PARK CIR (SOUTH) ,30034 WYNDHAM PARK DR at 8:04 AM
  9. SHERWOOD OAKS LA ,30034 & SHERWOOD OAKS DR ,30034 at 8:05 AM
  10. SHERWOOD OAKS WAY ,30034 & SHERWOOD OAKS DR ,30034 at 8:06 AM
  11. BALLINA DR ,30034 & DUNMORE RD ,30034 at 8:09 AM
  12. GEORGIAN WOODS CIR ,30034 & CASA LOMA DR ,30034 at 8:10 AM
  13. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 233
  1. CHERU DR ,30034 & BAXBERRY CT ,30034 at 7:58 AM
  2. BAXBERRY CT ,30034 & TAWNY BIRCH CT ,30034 at 7:59 AM
  3. WAKEFIELD DR ,30034 & BAXBERRY CT ,30034 at 7:59 AM
  4. WAKEFIELD DR ,30034 & BIRCHBRIAR CT ,30034 at 8:01 AM
  5. 3738 BORING RD ,30034 at 8:02 AM
  6. BORING RD ,30034 & LAURIE WOODS LA ,30034 at 8:03 AM
  7. BORING RD ,30034 & HARBOR WOODS RD, 30034 at 8:04 AM
  8. BORING RD ,30034 & HUNT WOOD DR ,30034 at 8:05 AM
  9. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 235
  1. COLUMBIA DR ,30034 & QUINCE TREE LN ,30034 at 7:52 AM
  2. COLUMBIA DR ,30034 & CITRUS CT ,30034 at 7:53 AM
  3. COLUMBIA DR ,30034 & SPRINGSIDE CRSG ,30034 at 7:54 AM
  4. COLUMBIA DR ,30034 & SPRINGSIDE RUN ,30034 at 7:55 AM
  5. COLUMBIA DR ,30034 & COLUMBIA PKWY ,30034 at 7:56 AM
  6. COLUMBIA DR ,30034 & PEPPERTREE CIR WILDWOOD APT at 7:58 AM
  7. FLAT SHOALS PKWY, 30034 & WALDROP RD at 8:04 AM
  8. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:10 AM
Route 236
  1. HUTCH DR ,30034 & TREADWAY DR ,30034 at 8:00 AM
  2. PLEASANT FOREST DR ,30034 & HUTCH DR ,30034 at 8:01 AM
  3. PLEASANT FOREST DR, 30034 & EASTWIND DR, 30034 at 8:02 AM
  4. 4319 PLEASANT PT DR VILLAGE WESLEY CHAPEL (MAILBOX) at 8:03 AM
  5. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 237
  1. LEISURE WOODS LANE ,30034 & GRAND PINES DR ,30034 at 7:55 AM
  2. LEISURE SPRINGS DR ,30034 & LEISURE SPRINGS CIR ,30034 at 7:56 AM
  3. LEISURE WOODS DR ,30034 & LEISURE WAY ,30034 at 7:57 AM
  4. LEISURE WOODS LA ,30034 & COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 at 7:58 AM
  5. COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 & CITATION DR ,30034 at 8:00 AM
  6. COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 & SECRETARIAT CT ,30034 at 8:01 AM
  7. THISTLEDOWN CT ,30034 & COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 at 8:01 AM
  8. HAMPTON PL ,30034 & BORING RD ,30034 at 8:03 AM
  9. CHAFFEY CIR ,30034 & DONAVAN WAY ,30034 at 8:05 AM
  10. BORING RD ,30034 & BORING RIDGE DR, 30034 at 8:06 AM
  11. IDLE CREEK DR ,30034 & BORING RD ,30034 at 8:07 AM
  12. MOONLIGHT TRL ,30034 & MOONLIGHT FOREST ,30034 at 8:09 AM
  13. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 238
  1. CHAPEL MILL BEND ,30034 & RADCLIFFE BLVD ,30034 at 7:50 AM
  2. CHAPEL MILL BEND ,30034 & CHAPEL MILL WAY ,30034 at 7:50 AM
  3. 3396 WESLEY CHAPEL RD ,30034 at 7:54 AM
  4. 3460 WESLEY CHAPEL RD ,30034 at 7:55 AM
  5. MAY APPLE CT ,30034 & WESLEY CHAPEL RD ,30034 at 7:56 AM
  6. WESLEY CHAPEL RD ,30034 & APPLETON CT ,30034 at 7:56 AM
  7. WESLEY CHAPEL RD ,30034 & HARVEST HILL RD ,30034 at 7:58 AM
  8. WESLEY CHAPEL RD ,30034 & ARTIST VIEW ,30034 at 7:59 AM
  9. WESLEY CHAPEL ,30034 & POINTE BLEUE DR ,30034 at 8:00 AM
  10. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 240
  1. KINGSBROOKE BLVD ,30034 & FLAKES MILL RD ,30034 at 7:49 AM
  2. KINGSBROOK BLVD ,30034 & BRYCEWOOD DR ,30034 at 7:51 AM
  3. 542 WOODBERRY PL ,30294 PARKWAY GRAND APTS. at 7:54 AM
  4. HARVEST DR ,30034 & WOODLAND CV ,30034 at 7:55 AM
  5. HARVEST DR ,30034 & SPRING PT ,30034 at 7:56 AM
  6. BROWN DR ,30034 & FLAKES MILL RD ,30034 at 7:57 AM
  7. FLAKES MILL RD ,30034 & LEHIGH BLVD ,30034 (WEST) at 7:59 AM
  8. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 241
  1. BELMONT ABBEY DR ,30034 & LOYOLA CT ,30034 at 8:00 AM
  2. BELMONT ABBEY DR ,30034 & BROWN DR ,30034 at 8:02 AM
  3. BROWN DR ,30034 & BRANDEIS CT ,30034 at 8:02 AM
  4. SETON HALL DR ,30034 & SETON HALL WAY ,30034 at 8:04 AM
  5. SETON HALL DR ,30034 & OCCIDENTAL CT ,30034 at 8:05 AM
  6. SETON HALL DR ,30034 & JOHN CARROL DR ,30034 at 8:07 AM
  7. HOFSTRA CT ,30034 & HOLY CROSS DR ,30034 at 8:10 AM
  8. HOLY CROSS DR ,30034 & HOLY CROSS CT ,30034 at 8:12 AM
  9. BROOKSIDE PKWY ,30034 & BROOKGREEN PT ,30034 at 8:15 AM
  10. BROOKSIDE PKWY ,30034 & BROWN DR ,30034 (EAST) at 8:18 AM
  11. BROOKSIDE PKWY ,30034 & BROOKWATER PT at 8:19 AM
  12. BROOKSIDE PKWY ,30034 & LEHIGH BLVD ,30034 (NORTH) at 8:21 AM
  13. BROOKSIDE PKWY ,30034 & BROOKVIEW PT ,30034 at 8:22 AM
  14. LEHIGH BLVD ,30034 & EMERALD PT ,30034 at 8:24 AM
  15. LEHIGH BLVD ,30034 & DIAMOND CIR ,30034 at 8:25 AM
  16. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:26 AM
Route 246
  1. PHEASANT DR ,30034 & WARBLER DR ,30034 at 7:59 AM
  2. PHEASANT DR, 30034 & PHEASANT CT, 30034 at 8:00 AM
  3. PHEASANT CT ,30034 & KINGFISHER DR ,30034 at 8:01 AM
  4. KINGFISHER DR ,30034 & WARBLER DR ,30034 at 8:02 AM
  5. ALBATROSS LA ,30034 & PHEASANT DR ,30034(NORTH) at 8:04 AM
  6. ALBATROSS LN ,30034 & PHEASANT DR , 30034 (SOUTH) at 8:04 AM
  7. ALBATROSS CT ,30034 & PHEASANT DR ,30034 at 8:05 AM
  8. CHAFFEY CIR ,30034 & COLUMBIA PKWY ,30034 at 8:06 AM
  9. COLUMBIA PKWY ,30034 & COLUMBIA COVE ,30034 at 8:08 AM
  10. PREAKNESS DR ,30034 & COCKLEBUR TRL ,30034 at 8:10 AM
  11. BLUE GRASS LA ,30034 & PREAKNESS DR ,30034 at 8:12 AM
  12. BLUE GRASS LA ,30034 & PADDOCK DR ,30034 at 8:12 AM
  13. BLUE GRASS LA ,30034 & GREENTREE FARMS DR ,30034 at 8:13 AM
  14. CALUMET RD ,30034 & BLUE GRASS LA ,30034 at 8:14 AM
  15. TREE BARK TRL ,30034 & ARISTIDES LA ,30034 at 8:16 AM
  16. CALUMET RD ,30034 & ARISTIDES LA ,30034 at 8:17 AM
  17. ARISTIDES LA ,30034 & CITATION DR ,30034 at 8:17 AM
  18. ARISTIDES LA ,30034 & GREENTREE FARMS DR ,30034 at 8:19 AM
  19. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 249
  1. BORING RD ,30034 & CHUKAR TRL ,30034 at 7:52 AM
  2. BORING RD, 30034 & SUNSET CT, 30034 at 7:53 AM
  3. 2992 COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 at 7:54 AM
  4. 2916 COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 at 7:55 AM
  5. COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 & COCKLEBUR COVE CT ,30034 at 7:56 AM
  6. 2838 COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 at 7:57 AM
  7. 2706 COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 at 7:59 AM
  8. 2746 COCKLEBUR RD ,30034 at 8:00 AM
  9. RAINBOW CREEK DR ,30034 LEPRECHAUN DR ,30034 at 8:02 AM
  10. CLOUD LA ,30034 & RAINOVER DR ,30034 at 8:03 AM
  11. RAINBOW CREEK DR ,30034 & RAINOVER DR ,30034 at 8:03 AM
  12. RAINOVER DR ,30034 & TREASURE CT ,30034 at 8:05 AM
  13. SHADOWBROOK DR ,30034 & SHADOWBROOK PL ,30034 at 8:07 AM
  14. KELLEY CHAPEL RD ,30034 & RAINBOW DR ,30034 at 8:08 AM
  15. KELLEY CHAPEL RD ,30034 & MARTHA SNELLING WAY ,30034 at 8:10 AM
  16. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 250
  1. LIFFEY LN ,30034 & COBB TRL ,30034 at 7:55 AM
  2. OXFORD CROSSING DR ,30034 & ARBOR PL ,30034 at 7:57 AM
  3. CHAPEL RIDGE CIR (NORTH) ,30034 SUMMIT CROSSING DR at 7:58 AM
  4. AUTUMN LAKE LN ,30034 & OXFORD CROSSING DR ,30034 at 7:59 AM
  5. AUTUMN LAKE LN ,30034 & CHAPEL LAKE DR ,30034 at 8:00 AM
  6. AUTUMN LAKE LN ,30034 & AUTUMN LAKE CT ,30034 at 8:01 AM
  7. CHERYLTON CT ,30034 & RAINBOW DR ,30034 at 8:06 AM
  8. RAINBOW DR ,30034 & RAINBOW CREEK DR ,30034 at 8:07 AM
  9. 3817 RAINBOW DR ,30034 at 8:09 AM
  10. CALUMET RD ,30034 & WHIRLAWAY DR ,30034 at 8:10 AM
  11. CHATEAUGUAY DR ,30034 & WHIRLAWAY DR ,30034 at 8:11 AM
  12. GEORGIAN WOODS CIR ,30034 & KELLEY CHAPEL RD ,30034 at 8:15 AM
  13. GREENVALE WAY ,30034 & GREENVALE DR ,30034 at 8:16 AM
  14. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM
Route 256
  1. FLAKES MILL RD ,30034 & LEHIGH BLVD ,30034 (WEST) at 7:58 AM
  2. FLAKES MILL RD ,30034 & SKIDMORE DR ,30034 at 8:00 AM
  3. SKIDMORE DR ,30034 & SKIDMORE CT ,30034 at 8:02 AM
  4. SKIDMORE DR ,30034 & MCGILL DR at 8:03 AM
  5. MCGILL DR ,30034 & MCGILL LA ,30034 at 8:04 AM
  6. WAKE FOREST RD ,30034 & FLAKES MILL RD ,30034 at 8:05 AM
  7. 3954 FLAKES MILL RD, 30034 at 8:07 AM
  8. FLAKES MILL RD ,30034 & LEHIGH BLVD (EAST) ,30034 at 8:08 AM
  9. JOHNS HOPKINS CT ,30034 & TARRYTOWN WAY ,30034 at 8:09 AM
  10. WAKE FOREST RD ,30034 & LEHIGH BLVD ,30034 at 8:10 AM
  11. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 262
  1. WESLEY CLUB APARTMENTS (BACK ENTRANCE) at 8:01 AM
  2. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:10 AM
Route 291
  1. BORING RD ,30034 & JUNE APPLE DR ,30034 at 7:57 AM
  2. JUNE APPLE DR ,30034 & CRABAPPLE CIR ,30034 at 7:57 AM
  3. CRABAPPLE CIR ,30034 & CRABAPPLE LA ,30034 at 7:59 AM
  4. AUTUMN CHERRY CT ,30034 & WINTERSWEET DR ,30034 at 8:02 AM
  5. WINTERSWEET DR ,30034 & LANTERN TREE LA ,30034 at 8:04 AM
  6. PINEHURST VALLEY DR ,30034 & PIN OAK TRL ,30034 at 8:05 AM
  7. PINEHURST CT ,30034 & PINEHURST VALLEY DR ,30034 at 8:07 AM
  8. VERACRUZ CT ,30034 & VERACRUZ WAY ,30034 at 8:08 AM
  9. WINDSOR CASTLE WAY ,30034 & CHARLEMAGNE DR ,30034 at 8:10 AM
  10. HAPSBURG CT ,30034 & CHARLEMAGNE DR ,30034 at 8:12 AM
  11. HAPSBURG CT ,30034 & PORT CHESTER WAY ,30034 at 8:13 AM
  12. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:15 AM
Route 316
  1. IDLE CREEK DR ,30034 & MOONLIGHT TRL ,30034 at 8:00 AM
  2. IDLE CREEK DR ,30034 & IDLE CREEK LA ,30034 at 8:02 AM
  3. IDLE CREEK DR ,30034 & CREEKWAY DR ,30034 at 8:03 AM
  4. FLAT SHOALS PKWY, 30034 & WALDROP RD at 8:04 AM
  5. CHERRY RIDGE DR & CHERRY RIDGE BLVD ,30034 NORTH at 8:06 AM
  6. CHERRY RIDGE BLVD & CHERRY RIDGE DR ,30034 SOUTH at 8:08 AM
  7. CHERRY RIDGE BLVD ,30034 & RIVER EDGE CT ,30034 at 8:10 AM
  8. RIVER EDGE LOOP ,30034 & RIVER EDGE CT NORTH at 8:11 AM
  9. CHERRY RIDGE BLVD & RIVER EDGE LOOP ,30034 NORTH at 8:12 AM
  10. FLAT SHLS PKWY ,30034 & CHAPEL PARK DR ,30034 at 8:15 AM
  11. SCHOOL: CHAPEL HILL MIDDLE SCH at 8:20 AM