Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

Avondale Elementary School

Route 500
  1. 3330 MOUNTAIN DR, 30032 AVONDALE FOREST APTS (BOYS) at 6:45 AM
  2. SCHOOL: AVONDALE ELEM SCH at 7:00 AM
Route 501
  1. 3330 MOUNTAIN DR ,30032 AVONDALE FOREST APT (GIRLS) at 6:50 AM
  2. SCHOOL: AVONDALE ELEM SCH at 7:00 AM
Route 502
  1. GLENDALE RD, 30079 & LAWRENCE ST, 30079 at 6:43 AM
  2. 314 HATTON DR ,30079 OAK FORREST APTS at 6:45 AM
  3. SCHOOL: AVONDALE ELEM SCH at 7:00 AM
Route 503
  1. ANNIE ST ,30079 & ELIZA ST ,30079 at 6:15 AM
  2. N DECATUR RD & CREEKVIEW CT ( CREEKVIEW APTS ) at 6:19 AM
  3. N DECATUR RD & LANTERN WOOD DR at 6:21 AM
  4. HERNDON DR, 30079 & JOINTER AV, 30079 at 6:24 AM
  5. KELLY ST ,30079 & 3RD AVE ,30079 at 6:29 AM
  6. CEDAR ST ,30079 & REED ST ,30079 at 6:31 AM
  7. 3RD AVE ,30079 & CEDAR ST ,30079 at 6:32 AM
  8. CLARENDON BAPTIST - 260 N CLARENDON AVE at 6:34 AM
  9. ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30002 AND COBBLESTONE TRL, 30002 at 6:36 AM
  10. FOREST GLEN CIR, 30002 & ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30002 at 6:38 AM
  11. ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30002 & KENSINGTON PARC DR, 30002 at 6:39 AM
  12. 3454 ROCKBRIDGE RD, 30002 at 6:39 AM
  13. 280 NORTHERN AVE ,30002 OAK CREEK APTS (SOUTHBOUND) at 6:41 AM
  14. SCHOOL: AVONDALE ELEM SCH at 7:00 AM
Route 504
  1. 3548 ROCKBRIDGE RD ,30002 WILLOW RIDGE APTS at 6:53 AM
  2. MOUNTAIN DR ,30032 DR & FARRAR CT ,30032 at 6:56 AM
  3. SCHOOL: AVONDALE ELEM SCH at 7:00 AM
Route 505
  1. DEKALB INDUSTRIAL WY & STARTFORD COMMONS APT,30030 at 6:19 AM
  2. 455 DEKALB INDUSTRIAL WY, 30030 (JACKSON SQUARE APTS) at 6:20 AM
  3. 2778 N DECATUR RD ,30033 POST SUMMIT APTS at 6:22 AM
  4. KATIE KERR DR ,30030 & CRAIGIE AVE ,30030 at 6:28 AM
  5. MEMORIAL DR & THOMAS RD at 6:33 AM
  6. 2992 MEMORIAL DR, 30317 at 6:35 AM
  7. CREEKWOOD TER ,30030 & DEERWOOD DR ,30030 at 6:38 AM
  8. OLDFIELD RD ,30030 & FENWAY CIR ,30030 at 6:41 AM
  9. 500 S COLUMBIA DR, 30030 UMCH at 6:48 AM
  10. CLARENDON AVE & KINGSTONE RD, 30002 at 6:52 AM
  11. SCHOOL: AVONDALE ELEM SCH at 6:55 AM