DeKalb County School District

Transportation

Bus Routes

find icon

International Community School

Route 01
ICS/MEDLOCK BUS# 1875
  1. VIKING DR 30083 AND NORMAN RD at 8:05 AM
  2. NORMAN RD 30021 AND OTELLO AVE 30021 at 8:06 AM
  3. BELLE GLADE DR 30083 AND NORMAN RD 30083 at 8:07 AM
  4. 4133 CHURCH ST 30021 ENGLISH OAKS APTS at 8:08 AM
  5. COBBLE MILL LN AND E PONCE 30021 CREEKSTONE APTS at 8:11 AM
  6. 1002 MONTREAL RD 30021 CLARKSTON STATION APTS at 8:13 AM
  7. 1000 MONTREAL RD 30021 SOUTHERN PLACE APTS at 8:15 AM
  8. 3536 INDIAN CREEK WAY 30021 INDIAN CREEK APTS. at 8:18 AM
  9. N INDIAN CREEK DR 30021 AND SMITH ST 30021 at 8:21 AM
  10. 792 JOLLY AVE S 30083 KRISTOPHER WOODS APTS at 8:23 AM
  11. 737 NORTHERN AVE 30021 CLARKSTON OAKS APARTMENTS at 8:25 AM
  12. 3536 INDIAN CREEK WAY 30021 INDIAN CREEK APTS. at 8:25 AM
Route 02
ICS/MEDLOCK BUS #1506
  1. W MOUNTAIN ST 30083 AND MEADOW ROCK DR 30083 at 8:05 AM
  2. N HAIRSTON RD 30083 AND MEMORIAL DR (CHASE ATM) at 8:08 AM
  3. MEMORIAL DR AND HAMBRICK RD 30083 (PICADILLY) at 8:10 AM
  4. 5400 MEMORIAL DR 30083 LINDEN RIDGE APTS ENTRANCE at 8:12 AM
  5. 751 N INDIAN CREEK DR THE LAKES APTS/#271 & 175 at 8:17 AM
  6. JOLLY AVE S 30021 AND DEBELLE ST 30021 at 8:19 AM
Route 03
ICS/MEDLOCK BUS #1774
  1. 6496 BRANNON HILL RD 30021 BRANNON HILL CONDOS at 8:05 AM
  2. 3954 MEMORIAL COLLEGE AVE 30021 WOODSIDE VILLAGE at 8:07 AM
  3. 285 N CLARENDON AVE 30002 at 8:10 AM
  4. 3548 ROCKBRIDGE RD 30002 WILLOW RIDGE APTS at 8:12 AM
  5. 982 VALLEY BROOK RD 30033 NEW BEGINNING CHURCH at 8:17 AM
  6. VALLEY BROOK RD 30079 AND DECATUR ONE WEST at 8:22 AM
  7. N DECATUR RD 30033 AND DEKALB INDUSTRIAL WAY 30030 at 8:24 AM