DeKalb County School District

Regional Superintendents

Region Office Information and Schools
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 Region 5
1 system wide
2 alternative schools
Regional Superintendent email link icon Cynthia Brictson [ cynthia_brictson@fc.dekalb.k12.ga.us ] email link icon Trenton Arnold [ trenton_j_arnold@fc.dekalb.k12.ga.us ] email link icon Rachel Zeigler [ rachel_r_zeigler@fc.dekalb.k12.ga.us ] email link icon Dr. Ken Bradshaw [ kenneth_bradshaw@fc.dekalb.k12.ga.us ] email link icon Dr. Ralph Simpson [ ralph_l_simpson@fc.dekalb.k12.ga.us ]
Coordinator Sherry Johnson Makeba West Tangela Kimber Linda Crowley Wilfred Johnson
Administrative Asst. Lorraine Sanford Darla Gilstrap Elicia Moore Pat Madry Sonya Taylor-Clunie
Phone 678.676.1105 678.676.0671 678.676.1079 678.676.2845 678.676.2826
Region Office Information and Schools
Region 1 Region 2 Region 3 Region 4 Region 5
1 system wide
2 alternative schools
  • Chamblee HS
    • Chamblee MS
      • Ashford Park ES
      • Huntley Hills ES
      • Montgomery ES
  • Druid Hills HS
    • Druid Hills MS
    • Avondale ES
    • Briar Vista ES
    • Fernbank ES
    • Laurel Ridge ES
    • McLendon ES
  • Clarkston HS
    • Freedom MS
      • Allgood ES
      • Dunaire ES
      • Indian Creek ES
      • Jolly ES
  • Lithonia HS
    • Lithonia MS
      • Stoneview ES
  • Cedar Grove HS
    • Cedar Grove MS
      • Cedar Grove ES
      • Oak View ES
  • Cross Keys HS
    • Sequoyah MS
      • Cary Reynolds ES
      • Dresden ES
      • Monclair ES
      • Woodward ES
  • Lakeside HS
    • Henderson MS
      • Briarlake ES
      • Evansdale ES
      • Hawthorne ES
      • Henderson Mill ES
      • Oak Grove ES
      • Pleasantdale ES
      • Sagamore Hills ES
  • Redan HS
    • Redan MS
      • Redan ES
      • E. L. Miller ES
      • Shadow Rock ES
  • MLK HS
    • Salem MS
      • Browns Mill ES
      • Fairington ES
      • Flat Rock ES
      • Murphey Candler ES
  • Columbia HS
    • Columbia MS
      • Columbia ES
      • Snapfinger ES
      • Toney ES
  • Dunwoody HS
    • Peachtree MS
      • Austin ES
      • Chesnut ES
      • Dunwoody ES
      • Hightower ES
      • Kingsley ES
      • Vanderlyn ES
  • Tucker HS
    • Tucker MS
      • Brockett ES
      • Idlewood ES
      • Livsey ES
      • Midvale ES
      • Smoke Rise ES
  • Stephenson HS
    • Stephenson MS
      • Pine Ridge ES
      • Princeton ES
      • Rock Chapel ES
  • Miller Grove HS
    • Miller Grove MS
      • Panola Way ES
      • Woodridge ES
  • McNair HS
    • McNair MS
      • Clifton ES
      • Flat Shoals ES
      • Kelley Lake ES
      • Meadowview ES
      • McNair ES Dis. Ac.
  • Stone Mountain HS
    • Stone Mountain MS
      • Hambrick ES
      • Rockbridge ES
      • Stone Mill ES
      • Stone Mountain ES
  • Southwest DeKalb HS
    • Chapel Hill MS
      • Bob Mathis ES
      • Chapel Hill ES
      • Rainbow ES

  • *Charters Schools*
    • D.A.T.E
    • DeKalb Path
    • Destiny Achievers
    • Gateway to College
    • International Community
    • Leadership Prep
    • The Museum School
    • DeKalb Prepatory Academy
    • Globe Academy
    • Tapestry Charter
  • Towers HS
    • Bethune MS
      • Canby Lane ES
      • Knollwood ES
      • Midway ES
      • Rowland ES
No Cluster
  • International Center
  • Kittredge Magnet1
  • Margaret Harris
  • Oakcliff Theme
  • Warren Tech
  • Fernbank Center
  • DOLA

 

  • DeKalb ES of Arts
  • DeKalb School of Arts
  • Robert Shaw Theme
  • Coralwood Center

  • *Alternative Schools*
    • DeKalb Alternative2
    • Elizabeth Andrews HS2
  • Champion MS
  • Dekalb Early College
  • Eagle Woods Academy
  • Shadow Rock Center
  • Wynbrooke Theme
  • Arabia
    Mountain HS
  • E.L. Bouie Theme
  • Marbut Theme
  • Narvie Harris ES
  • DeKalb HS Tech-South
  • Wadsworth Magnet