2013-2014 Team Listing


If you wish to email a teacher use the Staff Listing. These links take you to the teacher's personalized web pages which they are responsible for maintaining.
.
** denotes Department Chairs .........................................*denotes Team Leader

8th Grade Teams
Teachers 6A

Megan Fields
Language Arts
103

Sharon Bullard
Mathematics
107
Brenda Paul
105
Science
Madelyn Shepard*
Social Studies
109
Nadiyah Rdogers
Co-Teacher

Teachers 6B

Lori Cristol
Language Arts
202
Dr. Tania Armer
Mathematics
204
Alice Richards*
Science
200
Brian Jones
Social Studies
101

Patsy Hubbard
Co-
Teacher

Teachers 6C
Lady Yonker
Language Arts
203

LeAndrea Sanderfur
Mathematics
205

Leah Locke*
Science
208
Genator Hawkins
Social Studies
206

 

Teachers 6D
Kimberly Carreker
Language Arts
212
Paula Moore
Mathematics
210
Nancy Burch
Science
300
Joy Thornton*
Social Studies
T-2

Lorren Kelsey
Co-Teacher

Teachers 6E

Jeff Kinzey
Language Arts

T-4

 

 

 

Elma Ruffin*
Mathematics
205

 

 

 

 

Tracy Tucker
Science
T-5

 

 


 

Glen Satell
Social
Studies
T-15

 



Jerry George

go to Top

Teachers 7A

Teresa Maloney
Language Arts
506
Darron Shell
Mathematics
502
Tygier Graham*
Science
219
Denesya Riley
Social Studies
504

Christine Heffner
Co-Teacher

Teachers 7B
Linda Fowler Language Arts
221
Carl Moise
Mathematics
508
Penny Halabi *
Science
218
Lauren Brantley
Social Studies
500

Teachers 7C

Francine Peterson**
Language Arts
222
Patricia Watkins
Mathematics
224
Jennifer Rockecharlie Science
220
Josh Locke
Social Studies
510

 

Teachers 7D
Calendar
Reygan Reed
Language Arts
216
Rebecca
Burnett

Mathematics
214
Hollye Letourneau*
Science
217
Frank Williams
Social Studies
215

Sarai Vengesayi
Co-Teacher

Teachers 7E
Calendar
Shunte Duggan
Language Arts
608
Robert Poff
Mathematics
T-13
Shanteri McCrary
Science
610
Lacy Glover
Social Studies
T-8

go to top

Teachers 8A
Cassie Smith Fletcher
Language Arts
405
April Gerrard*
Mathematics
403
Anne Italiano
Science
302
Liz Williams
Social Studies
404

Corlett Johnson
Co-Teacher

Teachers 8B
Virginia Davidson*
Language Arts
407
Sonya Hopson
Mathematics
409

Ego Okafor** Science

301


Curt Collier
Social Studies
411

Connie Taylor

Co-teacher

Teachers 8C
Synovia Bethea*
Language Arts
410

Heidi Evans
Mathematics

413

Dr. Hillsworth Charles
Science
303
Ben Shearon
Social Studies
416

 

Teachers 8D
Christine Carr
Language Arts
417
Nancy Davis
Mathematics
415

Pat Allen-Threat*
Science
509

Patty Wilder**
Social Studies

512
go to Top
ESOL / Special Education Teachers
ESOL
Irina Kerivan
607
Lysandra Davila
Gym Lab
Special Ed Not on Teams

Tiffany Paul
514

Judy Hayes*
508B

Haley Mitchum
514B

Chad King
609

Trina Knox T-9

Jerry George T-11

Nicole Meadows
T-7

Ledredus Wimbush
514

go to Top

Connections          
Language
Gaelle Peller
T-10
French
Anne Arancio
T-3
Spanish
Richard Buerkle
T-1
Spanish
Music

Lynn King
601

Band

Dale Duncan
605

Chorus

John Garner
603

Orchestra
Letha Hankins
408

Music
 
Exploratory

Brett Ernst
606

Technology

Sandy Underhill
414

Business

Dr. Rita Baker
507
Art

Jackie Follmer

T-6
Math Tools

 

Holly Lanford

T-12
Reading


        go to Top
PE / Health
Adam Morrison**
PE Dept. Chair

Dwayne Johnson

Leslie Silverberg

Leslie Mays

Nadia Riley

Lakia Morton

Eric Love

Other Certified Personnel
Ann Evett
Teacher-Librarian
Media Center
Leslie McMillan
Head Counselor

Bree Winkler
Counselor
7th Grade

Robin Topa
Counselor
6th Grade
Staff         go to Top

Carroll Nordan
Principal's Secretary

Jean Rountree
Discipline Secretary
Karon Swint
Registrar
Dana Callender
Counseling Secretary
Tina Goenaga
Attendance Secretary
Wendy Jessen
Bookkeeper

Ernest Bell

ITT

Officer Casey
Security SRO
Troy Jackson
Campus Supervisor
Dwayne Rainey
Campus Supervisor
Campus Beautification
Ed Williams
Plant Engineer

Ken Seaborn
Head Custodian

Sung Doan
Hung Le
Leonard Wilson
Brenda Stanton
Curtis Jordan
Ricky Richardson
Anh Hoang
Parapros
Cassandra Minter
Parapro
Doris Oliver
Special Education Parapro
Angela Check
Parapro

 

go to Top

County Support Staff
Terry Horrocks
Occupational Therapist
Jennifer Owen
Speech Therapist
Caryn Appelbaum
Social Worker
Kara Vits
Psychologist
Thursday and Friday
Louella Richardson
Visually Impaired Teacher
Nutrition Team
Aysenur Tasova
Cafeteria Manager

Mattie Key

Shun Loui

 

 

Annabella Luna-Reyes

Maria Rodriquiz

Dyletha Poole

Joyce Thomas

Pui Tse

 

 

 

go to Top

 


Last updated: 1/27/2012